Scottish Hill Runners |
Race Results - Year
1990 |
|
Race |
Pos |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Cat |
Ben Lomond |
1 |
David Rodgers |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:05:40 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
2 |
Ian Davidson |
Carnethy HRC |
1:06:16 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
3 |
John Wilkinson |
Gala Harriers |
1:07:30 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
4 |
Gary Devine |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
1:07:35 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
5 |
Ian Ferguson |
Bingley Harriers |
1:07:40 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
6 |
Mark Rigby |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:08:12 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
7 |
Dave Weir |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
1:08:34 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
8 |
William Gaunt |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
1:08:47 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
9 |
Graham Kirkbright |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
1:09:04 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
10 |
Sandy Bennet |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:09:19 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
11 |
Paul Sheard |
Pudsey & Bram(ey |
1:09:25 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
12 |
Peter Marshall |
Haddington |
1:09:30 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
13 |
Denis Bell |
Haddington |
1:09:41 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
14 |
Andrew Schofield |
Rochdale Harriers |
1:09:45 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
15 |
Andrew Curtis |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:09:49 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
16 |
Graeme Bartlett |
Forres Harriers |
1:10:28 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
17 |
Andy Dytch |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:10:57 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
18 |
Iain Wallace |
Hunters Bog Trot |
1:11:14 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
19 |
Eddie Harwood |
Mercia Fell Rnrs |
1:11:27 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
20 |
Andrew Peace |
Bingley Harriers |
1:11:50 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
21 |
James Hawksley |
Kendal Athletic Club |
1:11:52 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
22 |
Beverley Redfern |
Carnethy HRC |
1:11:57 |
F |
Ben Lomond |
23 |
Allan Whalley |
Pudsey & Bramley |
1:12:04 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
24 |
Stephen Hicks |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:12:24 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
25 |
John Hey |
Warrington Athletic
Club |
1:12:25 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
27 |
T Griffiths |
Strnthenrn Har |
1:12:34 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
28 |
Adrian Itlingworth |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
1:12:43 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
29 |
P J Unwin |
Cumbertand Felt |
1:13:01 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
30 |
Desmond Crowe |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
1:13:11 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
31 |
Matt Ogston |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1:14:16 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
32 |
Timothy McCall |
Berwick Harriers |
1:14:59 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
33 |
Tricia Calder |
Espc Athletic Club |
1:15:08 |
FV |
Ben Lomond |
34 |
Alasdair McKenzie |
Inverness Harriers |
1:15:21 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
35 |
James Aitken |
HELP |
1:15:42 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
36 |
Ian Auchie |
Datry T.b.c. |
1:15:48 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
37 |
Hugh Richmond |
Dextat Loudoun Rns |
1:15:55 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
38 |
Thomas Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:16:04 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
39 |
Rory Longmore |
Annan and District
Athletic Club |
1:16:26 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
40 |
Patrick Bonner |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:16:28 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
41 |
Andrew Brown |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:16:51 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
42 |
Douglas Shiell |
Carnethy HRC |
1:16:55 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
43 |
Adrian Wake |
Strathearn Harriers |
1:17:01 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
44 |
Philip Kujawa |
Horwich Phi |
1:17:06 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
45 |
Roy Nicol |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:17:14 |
V |
Ben Lomond |
46 |
Andrew Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
1:17:22 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
47 |
Bill Gauld |
Carnethy HRC |
1:17:24 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
48 |
Bernard Kilbride |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
1:17:56 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
49 |
Donald Ashburn |
Berwick Harriers |
1:18:04 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
50 |
David Heetey |
Fellandale |
1:18:15 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
51 |
Danbert Nobacon |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
1:18:33 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
52 |
Hugh McGinley |
Lomond Hill Runners |
1:18:37 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
53 |
Shane Green |
Fellandale |
1:19:04 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
54 |
Alastair Hope |
Unat. Shandon |
1:19:29 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
55 |
Keith Burns |
Carnethy HRC |
1:19:32 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
56 |
Ewan Rennie |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
1:19:42 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
57 |
Ian Jackson |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:19:53 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
58 |
Peter Baxter |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:19:59 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
59 |
Neil McIntyre |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1:20:13 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
60 |
John March |
Teviotdale Har |
1:20:13 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
61 |
Mark Thomas |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1:20:22 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
62 |
Keith Adams |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:20:37 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
63 |
Colin Todd |
Harrogate Athletic
Club |
1:20:42 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
64 |
Robert Laird |
Larkhall |
1:20:48 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
65 |
Douglas Milligan |
Solway Strollers |
1:20:55 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
66 |
Gordon Pryde |
Lomond Hill Runners |
1:21:22 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
67 |
G McConnachie |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:21:27 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
68 |
Kenneth White |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:21:45 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
69 |
Peter Low |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:21:48 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
70 |
George Armstrong |
Haddington |
1:21:53 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
71 |
Donald Petrie |
Kilbarchan Athletic
Club |
1:21:57 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
72 |
Arthur Rodman |
Irvine Cable |
1:22:01 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
73 |
Peter Rogerson |
Annan and District
Athletic Club |
1:22:08 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
74 |
Jane Robertson |
Ayr Seaforth Ac |
1:22:08 |
F |
Ben Lomond |
75 |
Sandy Wallace |
Haddington |
1:22:10 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
76 |
Hugh Finnigan |
Dairy Thistle Bc |
1:22:40 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
77 |
Dick Amour |
Inverness Harriers |
1:22:47 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
78 |
Ian Campbell |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1:22:50 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
79 |
Simon Miller |
Victoria Park
Athletic Club |
1:23:08 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
80 |
Paul Foy |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1:23:12 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
81 |
Richard Rardgett |
Kendat Aac |
1:23:22 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
82 |
Matthew Ferguson |
J U Kilinarnock H |
1:23:30 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
83 |
Daniel Reid |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:23:37 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
84 |
Steve Briggs |
Barr & Stroud
Harriers |
1.23.40 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
85 |
Joyce Salvona |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:23:41 |
F |
Ben Lomond |
86 |
Mike Barlow |
Carnethy HRC |
1:23:55 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
87 |
John Kennedy |
Clydebank Ac |
1:23:58 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
88 |
A Paterson |
Ca(derglen H |
1:24:01 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
89 |
Alistair Hackle |
Carnethy HRC |
1:24:03 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
90 |
Donald Somerville |
Carnethy HRC |
1:24:12 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
91 |
Colwyn Jones |
Bellahouston Harriers |
1:24:12 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
92 |
Graham Holden |
Lancaster & H Ac |
1:24:26 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
93 |
Alex McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:24:36 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
94 |
Phil Guerrier |
Dark Peak Fell R |
1:24:37 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
95 |
W MacKintosh |
Unat: Dunfries |
1:24:58 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
96 |
Alistair Lorimer |
Duns Athletic Club |
1:25:31 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
97 |
Francis Morgan |
Holmfirth Harriers |
1:25:32 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
98 |
W Hinchetiffe |
Lomond Hill Runners |
1:25:35 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
99 |
George Kerr |
J W Kilmarnock H |
1:25:54 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
100 |
Peter Buchanan |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
1:25:57 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
101 |
John Donnelly |
Shettleston Harriers |
1:25:59 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
102 |
Robert Melville |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:26:06 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
103 |
David Farquharson |
Arbroath Footers |
1:26:41 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
104 |
Russell McKechnie |
Inverness A C |
1:27:15 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
105 |
Paul Jameson |
Claremont Road R |
1:27:11 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
106 |
Joe Faulkner |
Keswick Athletic Club |
1:27:17 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
107 |
Jack Maxwell |
Carnethy HRC |
1:27:17 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
108 |
David Adams |
Hamilton Harriers |
1:27:17 |
M40 |
Ben Lomond |
109 |
Duncan McGuire |
Dundee Road Runners |
1:27:26 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
110 |
James Dunnion |
Annan and District
Athletic Club |
1:27:36 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
111 |
Susanne Priedrum |
Leeds University
Athletic Club |
1:27:39 |
F |
Ben Lomond |
112 |
Colin Pritchard |
Carnethy HRC |
1:27:50 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
113 |
John Cuninins |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:27:50 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
114 |
Alexander Brett |
Minolta Black Isle
Athletic Club |
1:28:19 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
115 |
Ann Curtis |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:28:21 |
FV |
Ben Lomond |
116 |
Lan Hay |
Inverness Harriers |
1:28:22 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
117 |
Jack Stephen |
Forfar Road R |
1:28:24 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
118 |
R Mitchell |
Teviotdale Harriers |
1:28:25 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
119 |
Robert Shields |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:28:27 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
120 |
Lesley Hope |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:28:29 |
F |
Ben Lomond |
121 |
Robert Kettles |
Lasswade Athletic
Club |
1:28:32 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
122 |
David Calder |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:28:34 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
123 |
Alastair Aitken |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
1:28:41 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
124 |
Scott Hyslop |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:28:53 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
125 |
John Peachey |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
1:28:55 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
126 |
Adrian Flatman |
Helensburgh Athletic
Club |
1:28:58 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
127 |
John Ross |
Dunfries Ac |
1:28:59 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
128 |
David Blaney |
Carnethy HRC |
1:28:20 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
129 |
Finlay Dowell |
Irvine Cable |
1:29:21 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
130 |
Alan Young |
Arbroath Footers |
1:29:24 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
131 |
Tan Marshall |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1:29:30 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
132 |
Rob McIntosh |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
1:29:32 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
133 |
John Kelt |
Stirling Ac |
1:29:36 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
134 |
Stuart Aikman |
Penicuick Harriers |
1:29:50 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
135 |
Tony Ritchie |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:29:53 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
136 |
Matt Donnelly |
Oldfield Harriers |
1:30:02 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
137 |
Ewan Lardner |
Dunbar & Dist. Ac |
1:30:15 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
138 |
Tony Stapley |
Carnethy HRC |
1:30:35 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
139 |
Jim Buchanan |
Annan and District
Athletic Club |
1:30:59 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
140 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:31:12 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
141 |
Lain MacDonald |
Minolta Black Isle
Athletic Club |
1:31:17 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
142 |
John Dougan |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:31:28 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
143 |
Charles Levanton |
Mercia Fell R |
1:31:29 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
144 |
Helen MacPherson |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:31:33 |
F |
Ben Lomond |
145 |
Maxim Tingley |
Leeds University
Athletic Club |
1:31:43 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
146 |
Rodger Campbell |
Loudon Runners |
1:31:48 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
147 |
John Coon |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:31:53 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
148 |
Pobby Stewart |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:32:09 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
149 |
Duncan MacDonald |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:32:09 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
150 |
Bernard Hillon |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
1:32:12 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
151 |
Gerry Higginbottom |
Dunbar Running Club |
1:32:16 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
152 |
Drew Turnbull |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
1:32:39 |
M40 |
Ben Lomond |
153 |
Robert Paige |
Fellandale |
1:32:53 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
154 |
John Hunter |
Gala Harriers |
1:33:13 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
155 |
Andy Smith |
Unat. Bishopbrigg |
1:34:12 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
156 |
Nicholas West |
Carnethy HRC |
1:34:25 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
157 |
Robert Nicol |
Irvine Cable |
1:34:44 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
158 |
Garry McKechnie |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
1:34:44 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
159 |
C Griffiths |
Strathearn Harriers |
1:34:50 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
160 |
Elspeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:35:01 |
F |
Ben Lomond |
161 |
Patrick Mallett |
Lomond Aac |
1:35:12 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
162 |
John Lighthody |
Ferranti Athletic
Club |
1:35:43 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
163 |
Chris Darnbrough |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:35:49 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
164 |
Alison Crabb |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:35:55 |
F |
Ben Lomond |
165 |
Jim Morton |
Irvine Cable |
1:36:03 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
166 |
Alister Begg |
Calderglen Harriers |
1:36:17 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
167 |
Nigel Rose |
Carnethy HRC |
1:36:19 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
168 |
Richard Gibson |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
1:36:30 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
169 |
Robert Alian |
Unat. Tillicoultry |
1:36:56 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
170 |
Richard Gorman |
Scottish Veteran
Harriers |
1:36:59 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
171 |
John Boal |
Unat. Broomhill |
1:36:59 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
172 |
Carol Haigh |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
1:37:45 |
F |
Ben Lomond |
173 |
Jim McWhinnie |
Carnethy HRC |
1:37:59 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
174 |
David McKirdy |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
1:38:01 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
175 |
William MacKenzie |
Inverness 0 C |
1:38:04 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
176 |
Allan Greenwood |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
1:38:07 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
177 |
Phil Peacock |
Cnrnethy Hill R |
1:38:16 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
178 |
D Fish |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:38:33 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
179 |
Michael Abram |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:38:36 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
180 |
David Kerr |
Irvine Cable |
1:38:53 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
181 |
Don Giles |
Carnethy HRC |
1:38:58 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
182 |
David McPhie |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
1:39:11 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
183 |
Chris Downie |
Police - Lothian and
Borders |
1:39:13 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
184 |
William Pringle |
Teviotdale Harriers |
1:39:22 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
185 |
David Ellison |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:39:58 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
186 |
Joanna Schreiber |
Leeds University
Athletic Club |
1:40:02 |
F |
Ben Lomond |
187 |
George Irvine |
Unat. Shawlands |
1:40:09 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
188 |
Alisdair Campbell |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:40:16 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
189 |
Graham Benny |
Unat. Sumerston |
1:40:24 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
190 |
Bill Bennet |
Penicuik Harriers |
1:40:24 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
191 |
Keith Duncan |
Polmont Jog Club |
1:40:24 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
192 |
Gillian Small |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:40:29 |
F |
Ben Lomond |
193 |
J Baxter |
Peeblesshire Aac |
1:40:32 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
194 |
Hugh Skinner |
Brechin Rr |
1:40:47 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
195 |
Ian Frost |
Carnethy HRC |
1:40:48 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
196 |
Michael Rust |
Unat. Aberdeen |
1:40:58 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
197 |
Peter Carroll |
U/A |
1:41:02 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
198 |
Martin Henck |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1:41:16 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
199 |
C Osmond |
U/A |
1:41:28 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
200 |
James Smith |
Bury Athletic Club |
1:41:40 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
201 |
Roger F Kemp |
Carnethy HRC |
1:41:55 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
202 |
Ian Struthers |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:42:09 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
204 |
Marjorie Small |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:42:45 |
F |
Ben Lomond |
205 |
Shelagh A King |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:42:45 |
F |
Ben Lomond |
206 |
Stephen Abram |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:43:13 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
207 |
P J Russell |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
1:43:15 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
208 |
Michael Frost |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:43:36 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
209 |
Joe Holden |
Lornond Hill R |
1.24.56 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
210 |
Alan Ainsworth |
Todmorden Harriers |
1:44:15 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
211 |
Peter Henck |
Unat. Livingston |
1:44:25 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
212 |
Thomas Kelly |
Solway Strollers |
1:44:38 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
213 |
James Fitzpatrick |
Cambuslang H |
1:45:13 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
214 |
Charles Steven |
Calderglen Harriers |
1:46:05 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
215 |
Diana Hackle |
Dunbar & Dist. |
1:47:51 |
FV |
Ben Lomond |
216 |
Eric Taylor |
Kilbarchan Athletic
Club |
1:48:01 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
217 |
Maureen Oeill |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:48:14 |
F |
Ben Lomond |
218 |
David Ramsey |
Oldfield Harriers |
1:48:15 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
219 |
Frederick Bias |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
1:48:43 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
220 |
Gillian Paul |
Carnethy HRC |
1:48:52 |
FV |
Ben Lomond |
221 |
William Smith |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
1:49:42 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
222 |
Amelia Petrie |
Kilbarchan Athletic
Club |
1:50:07 |
F |
Ben Lomond |
223 |
Andrew Anderson |
Renfrew Aac |
1:50:08 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
224 |
David Williams |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:50:14 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
225 |
Lain Hamilton |
Irvine Cable |
1:50:49 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
226 |
John Newby |
Todmorden Harriers |
1:51:38 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
227 |
Nick Bates |
Unattached, Killin |
1:52:25 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
228 |
Harvey Thornton |
Oldfield Harriers |
1:52:49 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
229 |
Allan Smith |
Police - Lothian and
Borders |
1:54:42 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
230 |
Terence Paton |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
1:57:21 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
231 |
Richard Robertson |
Penicuik Ymca |
2:00:23 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
232 |
Hike Edmundson |
Oldfield Harriers |
2:01:59 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
233 |
Harry Lawson |
Carnethy HRC |
2:02:23 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
234 |
Brian Hargreaves |
Todmorden Harriers |
2:08:26 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
235 |
Patricia Collier |
Todmorden Ac |
2:08:26 |
FV |
Ben Lomond |
236 |
Janice MacGilvray |
Kilbarchan Athletic
Club |
2:09:11 |
FV |
Ben Lomond |
237 |
Douglas Gordon |
Clydesdale Harriers |
2:17:48 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
238 |
Allan Nicoll |
Fife Athletic Club |
2:23:04 |
M |
Ben Nevis |
1 |
Mark Rigby |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1:26:08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
2 |
Keith Anderson |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:28:58 |
|
Ben Nevis |
3 |
Gary Devine |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
1:32:25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
4 |
David Rodgers |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:32:31 |
|
Ben Nevis |
5 |
Graham Schofield |
Blackburn Harriers |
1:32:50 |
|
Ben Nevis |
6 |
David Ibbetson |
Glossopdale Harriers |
1:33:06 |
|
Ben Nevis |
7 |
Richard James
Pallister |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
1:33:12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
8 |
Steve Jackson |
Horwich Harriers |
1:33:27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
9 |
Robin Jamieson |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:33:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
10 |
Andrew Trigg |
Glossopdale Harriers |
1:33:50 |
|
Ben Nevis |
11 |
Ian Holmes |
Bingley Harriers |
1:35:15 |
|
Ben Nevis |
12 |
Stephen G Hicks |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:35:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
13 |
Willie Gaunt |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
1:36:11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
14 |
Hefin Griffiths |
Clwb Rhedwyr Hebog |
1:36:33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
15 |
Mike Wallis |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:37:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
16 |
Allan Whalley |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
1:38:26 |
|
Ben Nevis |
17 |
Nigel Lanaghan |
Keswick Athletic Club |
1:38:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
18 |
Dave Weir |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
1:39:08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
19 |
John Robert Maitland |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:39:17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
20 |
Tim Kelly |
Chorley Athletic Club |
1:39:58 |
|
Ben Nevis |
21 |
Paul Andrew Stevenson |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
1:40:05 |
|
Ben Nevis |
22 |
Andrew Schofield |
Rochdaie Harriers
& Ac |
1:40:33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
23 |
Mark W Fleming |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:40:38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
24 |
Tim Laney |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:41:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
25 |
Glyn Alun Griffiths |
Clwb Rhedwyr Hebog |
1:41:40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
26 |
Andy Dytch |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:41:45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
27 |
Eric David Parker |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:41:54 |
|
Ben Nevis |
28 |
Jack Holt |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:41:55 |
|
Ben Nevis |
29 |
Emlyn W Roberts |
Rhedwyr Eryri
Harriers |
1:42:03 |
|
Ben Nevis |
30 |
David Spedding |
Keswick Athletic Club |
1:42:09 |
|
Ben Nevis |
31 |
Lain Wallace |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1:42:33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
32 |
Eddie Harwood |
Mercia Fell Runners |
1:42:39 |
|
Ben Nevis |
33 |
Geoffrey Philip
Fletcher |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:42:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
34 |
Graham Kirkbright |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
1:42:55 |
|
Ben Nevis |
35 |
Alastair Scholey |
Rhedwyr Eryri
Harriers |
1:43:13 |
|
Ben Nevis |
36 |
Adam Haynes |
Rhedwyr Eryri
Harriers |
1:43:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
37 |
Richard S Rowlands |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
1:43:45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
38 |
Andrew Parnell |
Rhedwyr Eryri
Harriers |
1:43:54 |
|
Ben Nevis |
39 |
Philip Davis |
Leeds University
Athletic Club |
1:43:59 |
|
Ben Nevis |
40 |
Philip Malcolm Hughes |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:44:13 |
|
Ben Nevis |
41 |
Steve Barnard |
Rhedwyr Eryri
Harriers |
1:44:40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
42 |
Paul S Mitchell |
Bingley Harriers |
1:44:54 |
|
Ben Nevis |
43 |
Ronald Campbell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:45:23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
44 |
Martin Richardson |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:45:27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
45 |
Kevin Dobson |
Bingley Harriers |
1:45:41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
46 |
Mekhbahadur Paija |
Army - 1/2 Gurkha
Rifles |
1:45:42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
47 |
Neil Wilkinson |
Leeds University
Athletic Club |
1:45:51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
48 |
Tarimani Gurung |
Army - 1/2 Gurkha
Rifles |
1:46:21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
49 |
Philip K Brown |
Inverness Harriers |
1:46:39 |
|
Ben Nevis |
50 |
C D Wilkinson |
Bingley Harriers |
1:46:42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
51 |
Danbert Nobacon |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
1:46:48 |
|
Ben Nevis |
52 |
Paul Martin |
Bolton United
Harriers |
1:46:58 |
|
Ben Nevis |
53 |
Russell Owen |
Rhedwyr Eryri
Harriers |
1:47:18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
54 |
Pat Bonner |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:47:25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
55 |
Francis Judge |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:47:39 |
|
Ben Nevis |
56 |
Harising Gurung |
Army - 1/2 Gurkha
Rifles |
1:47:41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
57 |
John C Borrill |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:47:41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
58 |
Anthony Lee Furlong |
Border Harriers |
1:47:55 |
|
Ben Nevis |
59 |
Jamie P Smith |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
1:40:07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
60 |
Dennis Quinlan |
Bingley Harriers |
1:48:16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
61 |
Aiastalr Scott |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:48:18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
62 |
Andrew Seaty |
Border Harriers |
1:48:27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
63 |
Robert Jacksà n |
Horwich Harriers |
1:48:31 |
|
Ben Nevis |
64 |
Jamie Thin |
Bangor University Oc |
1:48:34 |
|
Ben Nevis |
65 |
Mike Walford |
Kendal Athletic Club |
1:48:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
66 |
Andrew Thornber |
Bingley Harriers |
1:48:38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
67 |
Lee Thompson |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:48:48 |
|
Ben Nevis |
68 |
David T Weatherhead |
Bingley Harriers |
1:48:49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
69 |
David Heeley |
Horsforth Fellandale |
1:48:51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
70 |
Steven Cliff |
Liverpool Pembroke Ac |
1:48:58 |
|
Ben Nevis |
71 |
Robert Clare |
Fire Service - West
Yorkshire |
1:49:07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
72 |
Andrew Neil Orr |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:49:41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
73 |
Raymond L Wilby |
Minolta Black Isle
Athletic Club |
1:49:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
74 |
Bob Jackson |
Horwich Harriers |
1:49:45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
75 |
Simon Blease |
Mynyddwr De Cymru |
1:49:51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
76 |
Shane C Green |
Horsforth Fellandale |
1:50:06 |
|
Ben Nevis |
77 |
Neil J Walmsley |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:50:07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
78 |
Christopher John
Taylor |
Mercia Fell Runners |
1:50:11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
79 |
Martin Scrowston |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:50:17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
80 |
Alan T Williams |
Rhedwyr Eryri
Harriers |
1:50:23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
81 |
John P Marsh |
Teviotdale Harriers |
1:50:26 |
|
Ben Nevis |
82 |
Richard Unwin |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
1:50:33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
83 |
Michael Alan Allcock |
Kippax & District
Harriers |
1:50:39 |
|
Ben Nevis |
84 |
Nick Lancaster |
Skye & Lochalsh
Harriers |
1.50.58 |
|
Ben Nevis |
85 |
Chetbahadur Gurung |
Army - 1/2 Gurkha
Rifles |
1:51:02 |
|
Ben Nevis |
86 |
Peter Walker |
Bolton United
Harriers |
1:51:10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
87 |
Graham Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:51:31 |
|
Ben Nevis |
88 |
R C Leggett |
Horwich Harriers |
1:51:38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
89 |
Brian Walton |
Bolton United
Harriers |
1:51:40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
90 |
Philip Bettney |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:31:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
91 |
Barry Thackery |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
1:51:55 |
|
Ben Nevis |
92 |
Lain Mackintosh Hope |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:51:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
93 |
I D Blakemore |
Mercia Fell Runners |
1:51:59 |
|
Ben Nevis |
94 |
David Richardson |
Kendal Athletic Club |
1:52:07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
95 |
Ross Powell |
Rhedwyr Eryri
Harriers |
1:52:11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
96 |
Brian Joseph Horslev |
Fire Service - West
Yorkshire |
1:52:14 |
|
Ben Nevis |
97 |
Richard Day |
Mercia Fell Runners |
1:32:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
98 |
Graham Walmsley |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:52:30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
99 |
Chris Davies |
Saddleworth Runners |
1:52:46 |
|
Ben Nevis |
100 |
David Rosen |
Lancaster &
Morcembe Athletic Club |
1:52:51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
101 |
Norman Walker |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:52:31 |
|
Ben Nevis |
102 |
Brian Stevenson |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
1:53:21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
103 |
R S Kirkbride |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
1:53:33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
104 |
Michael Jeffrey Lee |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:53:39 |
|
Ben Nevis |
105 |
John David Ablitt |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:53:45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
106 |
Alan Graham |
Lomond Hill Runners |
1:53:53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
107 |
Denis Barnes |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:53:55 |
|
Ben Nevis |
108 |
Steve Briggs |
Barr & Stroud
Harriers |
1.53.59 |
|
Ben Nevis |
109 |
Kamalsing Rana |
Army - 1/2 Gurkha
Rifles |
1:54:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
110 |
Paul’ Turner |
Bolton United
Harriers |
1:54:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
111 |
Robert Wilson
Mitchell |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:54:15 |
|
Ben Nevis |
112 |
Peter Novak |
Keswick Athletic Club |
1:54:21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
113 |
Adrian Rushworth |
Bingley Harriers |
1:54:30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
114 |
Paul F Murray |
Horwich Harriers |
1:54:36 |
|
Ben Nevis |
115 |
Dick Amour |
Scottish Veteran
Harriers |
1:54:49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
116 |
Gordon Slain |
Melrose Athletic Club |
1:54:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
117 |
William John Knox |
Teviotdale Harriers |
1:55:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
118 |
Mike Kelly |
Bolton United
Harriers |
1:55:53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
119 |
Tony Cresswell |
Keswick Athletic Club |
1:56:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
120 |
Harry Blenkinsop |
Keswick Athletic Club |
1:56:13 |
|
Ben Nevis |
121 |
Graeme Woodward |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
1:56:20 |
|
Ben Nevis |
122 |
John Brockbank |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:56:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
123 |
Roger Bell |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:56:23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
124 |
John Yates |
Horwich Harriers |
1:56:24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
125 |
William J Fraser |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1.56.25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
126 |
Neville Boler |
Derwent Valley
Orienteers |
1.56.29 |
|
Ben Nevis |
127 |
Dennis Kearns |
Solton United
Harriers |
1:56:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
128 |
James Shields |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1:56:42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
129 |
John Newbury |
Loughton Athletic
Club |
1:56:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
130 |
Nigel Wake |
Loughton Athletic
Club |
1:56:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
131 |
Lesley Hope |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:56:58 |
|
Ben Nevis |
132 |
David Robert
Farquharson |
Arbroath Footers |
1:57:42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
133 |
Neil McIntyre |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1:57:50 |
|
Ben Nevis |
134 |
Alexander McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:38:04 |
|
Ben Nevis |
135 |
Peter A Horne |
Police - West
Yorkshire |
1:58:09 |
|
Ben Nevis |
136 |
Jack Stephen |
Forfar Road Runners |
1:58:16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
137 |
Andrew J Walmsley |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:58:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
138 |
David Keith Moore |
Bingley Harriers |
2:00:13 |
|
Ben Nevis |
138 |
William Hargreaves |
Bingley Harriers |
1:58:26 |
|
Ben Nevis |
139 |
A R Lamb |
North Shields
Polytechnic Athletic Club |
1:58:33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
140 |
Lee Stephenson |
Kendal Athletic Club |
1:58:49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
141 |
Gordon Clark |
Arbroath Footers |
1:58:56 |
|
Ben Nevis |
142 |
Andrew Howarth |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1:39:01 |
|
Ben Nevis |
143 |
S Troup |
North Shields
Polytechnic Athletic Club |
1:39:04 |
|
Ben Nevis |
144 |
S Little |
Bingley Harriers |
1:59:06 |
|
Ben Nevis |
145 |
Alistair MacKie |
Carnethy HRC |
1:59:08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
146 |
Harry Atkinson |
Bingley Harriers |
1:39:19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
147 |
Geoff Clayton |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:59:20 |
|
Ben Nevis |
148 |
Andy Sheath |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
1:39:32 |
|
Ben Nevis |
149 |
Colwyn M Jones |
Bellahouston Harriers |
1:59:34 |
|
Ben Nevis |
150 |
Alexander Brett |
Minolta Black Isle
Athletic Club |
1:59:41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
151 |
Peter Buchanan |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
1:59:44 |
|
Ben Nevis |
152 |
Vince Devlin |
Kendah Ac |
1:59:52 |
|
Ben Nevis |
153 |
W Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
1:39:56 |
|
Ben Nevis |
154 |
A E Murray Davis |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:00:02 |
|
Ben Nevis |
155 |
Ernie Orr |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:00:04 |
|
Ben Nevis |
156 |
Kumbahadur Gurung |
Army - 1/2 Gurkha
Rifles |
2:00:05 |
|
Ben Nevis |
157 |
Howard Jeffrey |
Milton Keynes
Athletic Club |
2:00:08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
159 |
Dene Clark Gibbon |
Keswick Athletic Club |
2:00:17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
160 |
Peter Bruce Hunter |
Police - Lothian and
Borders |
2:00:18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
161 |
Steve Reglinski |
Lomond Hill Runners |
2:00:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
162 |
Kenneth White |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
2:00:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
163 |
Colin Nichol |
Teviotdale Harriers |
2:00:45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
164 |
Steve Jones |
Mercia Fell Runners |
2:00:53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
165 |
Michael Ford |
Bingley Harriers |
2:01:02 |
|
Ben Nevis |
166 |
Alexander Duthie
Whyte |
Minolta Black Isle
Athletic Club |
2:01:11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
167 |
Arwel Hughes |
Cybi Striders |
2:01:15 |
|
Ben Nevis |
168 |
Cohn Sandham |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
2:01:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
169 |
John Boal |
Victoria Park
Athletic Club |
2:01:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
170 |
Andrew Ives—smith |
Beaumont Leys
Athletic Club |
2:01:49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
171 |
Gavin Clarke |
East Lothian
Orienteers |
2:01:54 |
|
Ben Nevis |
172 |
Raymond Pierce |
Club Rhedwyr Hebog |
2:01:55 |
|
Ben Nevis |
173 |
Dave Hindle |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:01:38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
174 |
Alistair W Lorimer |
Dune Aa & Cc |
2:02:08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
175 |
Brian G Kirkdale |
Steyning Athletic
Club |
2.02:25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
176 |
Manuel Gorman |
Springburn Harriers |
2:02:28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
177 |
Andrew Stephen Holden |
Lancaster &
Morcembe Athletic Club |
2:02:49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
178 |
George F Unsworth |
Kendal Athletic Club |
2:02:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
179 |
Michael Bell |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
2:03:09 |
|
Ben Nevis |
180 |
Nick Bates |
Carnethy HRC |
2:03:11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
181 |
Trevor Redmond |
Fire Service - West
Yorkshire |
2:03:13 |
|
Ben Nevis |
182 |
Glyn Denver |
Chorley Athletic Club |
2:03:14 |
|
Ben Nevis |
183 |
Keshbahadur Thapa |
Army - 1/2 Gurkha
Rifles |
2:03:19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
184 |
Susanne Niedrum |
Leeds University
Athletic Club |
2:03:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
185 |
Stephen Bailey |
Skyrac Athletic Club |
2:03:23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
186 |
Robert Kettles |
Lasswade Athletic
Club |
2:03:26 |
|
Ben Nevis |
187 |
Alan L Biltcliffe |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
2:03:30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
188 |
Peter Corless |
Kendal Athletic Club |
2.03.31 |
|
Ben Nevis |
189 |
Duncan McGuire |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
2:03:43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
190 |
Derek Hodgson |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
2:04:04 |
|
Ben Nevis |
191 |
Andrew Holbrey |
Bingley Harriers |
2:04:11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
192 |
Ronald W Milne |
Forfar Road Runners |
2:04:12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
193 |
Peter Sullen |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
2:04:13 |
|
Ben Nevis |
194 |
Richard Brown |
Alderney Cliff
Runners |
2:04:19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
195 |
Neil Haddock |
Bolton United
Harriers |
2:04:29 |
|
Ben Nevis |
196 |
Richard Alan Kellett |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
2:04:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
197 |
William R Britton |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:04:45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
198 |
Steven Bamber |
Preston Harriers |
2:04:50 |
|
Ben Nevis |
199 |
John Morrison Fish |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:04:59 |
|
Ben Nevis |
200 |
Stewart Mitchell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:05:09 |
|
Ben Nevis |
201 |
Rick Allen |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
2:05:26 |
|
Ben Nevis |
202 |
Graham David Holden |
Lancaster &
Morcembe Athletic Club |
2:05:27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
203 |
Neil Barrett |
Bingley Harriers |
2:05:28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
204 |
Eric George McLeod |
Police - Lothian and
Borders |
2:05:37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
205 |
Chris Newbold |
Oamari Athletic Club
New Zealand |
2:05:38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
206 |
David G Bell |
Leeds University
Athletic Club |
2:05:41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
207 |
William MacKintosh |
Carnethy HRC |
2:05:55 |
|
Ben Nevis |
208 |
Lee 3 Mercer |
Leeds University
Athletic Club |
2:06:02 |
|
Ben Nevis |
209 |
Sandy Slater |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:06:09 |
|
Ben Nevis |
210 |
Lawrence 6 Sullivan |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:06:11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
211 |
Michael Watson |
Bingley Harriers |
2:06:15 |
|
Ben Nevis |
212 |
Phil Brooks |
Rhedwyr Eryri
Harriers |
2:06:18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
213 |
Archibald Paterson |
Calderglen Harriers |
2:06:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
214 |
Robert Blackburne |
Oamari Athletic Club
New Zealand |
2:06:25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
215 |
Colin Richardson |
North Shields
Polytechnic Athletic Club |
2:06:27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
216 |
Bernard Kilbride |
Pudsey and Bramley
Athletic Club |
2:06:36 |
|
Ben Nevis |
217 |
Peter Regan |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
2:06:38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
218 |
John C Henderson |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:06:46 |
|
Ben Nevis |
219 |
Ian Hay |
Inverness Harriers |
2:06:51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
220 |
R Mitchell |
Teviotdale Harriers |
2:06:58 |
|
Ben Nevis |
221 |
Andrew David Pinder |
Leeds Postal Harriers |
2:07:03 |
|
Ben Nevis |
222 |
Steve Harwood |
Keswlck Ac |
2:07:07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
223 |
Ian Gowans |
Police - Lothian and
Borders |
2:07:27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
224 |
Mark Andrew Eccles |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
2:07:41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
225 |
David Burke |
Salford Harriers |
2:07:56 |
|
Ben Nevis |
226 |
Jimmy Jardine |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:08:01 |
|
Ben Nevis |
227 |
George William Rawson |
Clowne Road Runners |
2:08:01 |
|
Ben Nevis |
228 |
Peter Coleman |
Vauxhall Motors
Running Club |
2:08:21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
229 |
Joanna Mary Schreiber |
Leeds University
Athletic Club |
2:08:25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
230 |
Colin Nisbet McAndrew |
Highlands &
Islands |
2:08:31 |
|
Ben Nevis |
231 |
Thomas Jeffrey |
Manchester University |
2:08:44 |
|
Ben Nevis |
232 |
Alistair Taylor |
Forres Harriers |
2:09:03 |
|
Ben Nevis |
233 |
Andrew Thompson |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
2:09:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
234 |
Michael D Tinker |
Teviotdale Harriers |
2:09:25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
235 |
Ian Goodyear |
Bingley Harriers |
2.10:10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
236 |
B MacPherson |
Inverness Harriers |
2:11:03 |
|
Ben Nevis |
237 |
Harry Thompson |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:11:09 |
|
Ben Nevis |
238 |
Richard Benn |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
2:11:11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
239 |
Richard M Gorman |
Scottish Veteran
Harriers |
2:11:27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
240 |
Drew Turnbull |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
2:11:34 |
|
Ben Nevis |
241 |
Jim Rowe |
Chorley Athletic Club |
2.12:02 |
|
Ben Nevis |
242 |
Lloyd Griffiths |
Strathearn Harriers |
2:12:19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
243 |
William John Calvert |
Bingley Harriers |
2:12:19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
244 |
Graham Wilson |
Port Glasgow Mod |
2.12:24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
245 |
Andrew Monk |
Fell Runners
Association |
2:12:25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
246 |
E F Murray |
Chorley Athletic Club |
2.12:25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
247 |
Barbara Carney |
Bingley Harriers |
2.12:30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
248 |
Peter McArthur |
Fire Brigade -
Cheshire |
2:13:02 |
|
Ben Nevis |
249 |
Marcus Covell |
Kildalton Athletic
Club |
2.13:04 |
|
Ben Nevis |
250 |
David O’brien |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2.13:09 |
|
Ben Nevis |
251 |
Rodney Brooks Dixon |
Keswick Athletic Club |
2:13:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
252 |
Mitchell Knowles |
Carnethy HRC |
2:13:29 |
|
Ben Nevis |
253 |
John Dougan |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:13.30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
254 |
Andy Walmsley |
Chorley Athletic Club |
2:13:45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
255 |
Alan Young |
Arbroath Footers |
2.13.46 |
|
Ben Nevis |
256 |
John Coon |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
2:13:54 |
|
Ben Nevis |
257 |
Donald MacLean |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:14:02 |
|
Ben Nevis |
258 |
Peter A Bellis |
Bolton United
Harriers |
2:14.19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
259 |
Allan Greenwood |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
2:14.29 |
|
Ben Nevis |
260 |
D N Williams |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2.14.35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
261 |
Peter Trainor |
Keswick Athletic Club |
2:14.36 |
|
Ben Nevis |
262 |
Meirion Glyn Daniel |
Brynna Runaways |
2:14:45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
263 |
Chris Chrystal |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:14.49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
264 |
Geordie Wilson |
Peeblesshire Ac |
2:15:42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
265 |
Lain MacDonald |
Minolta Black Isle
Athletic Club |
2:15:51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
266 |
Gary Rees Williams |
Rhedwyr Eryri
Harriers |
2:16:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
267 |
Kenneth McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
2:16:25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
268 |
Frederick John Cash |
Loughton Athletic
Club |
2:16:40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
269 |
Stephen Kenneth
Wilson |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
2:16:45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
270 |
D Grant |
Inverness Harriers |
2:16:45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
271 |
Richard Wilkinson |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:17:30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
272 |
Neil Fraser |
Ben Nevis Race
Assoc’n |
2:17:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
273 |
Andrew Reid |
Solway Strollers |
2:18:14 |
|
Ben Nevis |
274 |
Simon David Towler |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
2:18:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
275 |
J John Cummins |
Fife Athletic Club |
2:18:30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
276 |
Robert Nicol |
Irvine Cable |
2:18:45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
277 |
Martin Bass |
Bingley Harriers |
2:18:51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
278 |
Andrew William Barr |
Mid Argyll Athletic
Club |
2:18:53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
279 |
Paul Williams |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:18:53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
280 |
Graham Benny |
Barr & Stroud
Harriers |
2:19:08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
281 |
Paul Christopher
Booker |
Clowne Road Runners |
2:19:21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
282 |
Ian Frost |
Carnethy HRC |
2:19:28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
283 |
George A Coppock |
Cumbria Fell Runners |
2:19:33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
284 |
William Pringle |
Teviotdale Harriers |
2:19:49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
285 |
Vytis Baltrunas |
Highlands &
Islands |
2:19:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
286 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
2.20.11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
287 |
Denis Francis Owens |
Carnethy HRC |
2:20:11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
288 |
Adrian Wake |
Loughton Athletic
Club |
2.20.23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
289 |
David Blaney |
Carnethy HRC |
2:20:36 |
|
Ben Nevis |
290 |
C J Downie |
Police - Lothian and
Borders |
2:21:15 |
|
Ben Nevis |
291 |
S Whitaker |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:21:18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
292 |
Brian W Evans |
Prestatyn Running
Club |
2:21:29 |
|
Ben Nevis |
293 |
Nick Jackson |
Leeds University
Athletic Club |
2:21:39 |
|
Ben Nevis |
293 |
Richard Hamilton |
Police - Lothian and
Borders |
2:22:26 |
|
Ben Nevis |
294 |
Alan Massie |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:21:42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
296 |
William Daniel Hunter |
Police - Lothian and
Borders |
2:22:31 |
|
Ben Nevis |
297 |
Richard Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
2:22:33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
298 |
John Brown |
Mercia Fell Runners |
2:22:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
299 |
P Blunt |
Clowne Road Runners |
2:22:49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
300 |
Mark Hayler |
Lancaster &
Morcembe Athletic Club |
2:22:58 |
|
Ben Nevis |
301 |
David W Kiel |
Loughton Athletic
Club |
2.23.02 |
|
Ben Nevis |
302 |
Geoff Yarnell |
Arbroath Footers |
2.23.05 |
|
Ben Nevis |
303 |
Andrew Morrison |
Loughton Athletic
Club |
2:23:09 |
|
Ben Nevis |
304 |
John Thornhill |
Rolls Royce Harriers |
2.23.12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
305 |
Martin Andrew Fox |
Arbroath Footers |
2.23.19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
306 |
Yori Griffiths |
Strathearn Harriers |
2:23:27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
307 |
David Sayer |
Reading Joggers |
2:24:02 |
|
Ben Nevis |
308 |
Nigel Chisholpi |
Scottish Veteran
Harriers |
2:24:05 |
|
Ben Nevis |
309 |
Keshbahadur Gurung |
Army - 1/2 Gurkha
Rifles |
2.24.10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
310 |
Kevin Byrne |
Liverpool Harriers
& Ac |
2:24:12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
311 |
James Auchterlonie |
Tayside Police Sc |
2:24:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
312 |
Alison Barrett |
Bingley Harriers |
2:24:36 |
|
Ben Nevis |
313 |
Peter Halliday |
Haddington East
Lothian P |
2:24:44 |
|
Ben Nevis |
314 |
Ken Naismith |
Minolta Black Isle
Athletic Club |
2.24.53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
315 |
Maxim Tingley |
Leeds University
Athletic Club |
2:24:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
316 |
Richard Mellor |
Pennine Fell Runners |
2:25:07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
317 |
Edwin Coope |
Horwich Harriers |
2:26:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
318 |
Peter Simpson |
Manx Ac |
2:26:12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
319 |
Carolyn Charlton |
Keswick Athletic Club |
2:26:25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
320 |
Findlay Dowell |
Irvine Cable |
2:27:08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
321 |
Michael Edward Smith |
Bingley Harriers |
2:27:09 |
|
Ben Nevis |
322 |
Frank Dobson |
Bingley Harriers |
2:27:27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
323 |
Alister Begg |
Calderglen Harriers |
2:28:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
324 |
David Walker |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2.28.17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
325 |
W E (bill) Bennet |
Penicuick Harriers |
2:28:24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
326 |
Christopher Coussons |
Salford Harriers |
2:28:32 |
|
Ben Nevis |
327 |
Stephen 6 Hall |
Loughton Athletic
Club |
2.29.36 |
|
Ben Nevis |
328 |
Philip Stevenson |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:29:44 |
|
Ben Nevis |
329 |
David Allcock |
Kippax & District
Harriers |
2:30:19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
330 |
Harry Hartley |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:31:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
331 |
Peter Heneghan |
Bolton United
Harriers |
2:32:02 |
|
Ben Nevis |
332 |
Michael Burns |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
2:32:08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
333 |
Ernest Steward |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
2:32:31 |
|
Ben Nevis |
334 |
James Fitzpatrick |
Cambuslang Harriers |
2:32:48 |
|
Ben Nevis |
335 |
Lisa Blunt |
Clowne Road Runners |
2:33:09 |
|
Ben Nevis |
336 |
Gary Evans |
Rhedwyr Eryri
Harriers |
2:33:53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
337 |
Robert Costello |
Army |
2.34.19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
338 |
Alan B Connelly |
Arbroath Footers |
2:34:40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
339 |
James Smith |
Bury Athletic Club |
2:35:26 |
|
Ben Nevis |
340 |
Edward A Moore |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:35:33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
341 |
Duncan Cameron MacDonald |
Minolta Black Isle
Athletic Club |
2:35:34 |
|
Ben Nevis |
342 |
Andrew Page |
Carnethy HRC |
2:35:58 |
|
Ben Nevis |
343 |
William Lindsay
Holden |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
2:36:28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
344 |
R Alistair Sowden |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
2:36:42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
345 |
Ray Evans |
Rhedwyr Eryri
Harriers |
2:36:48 |
|
Ben Nevis |
346 |
David Kerr |
Irvine Cable |
2:36:56 |
|
Ben Nevis |
347 |
Shelagh A King |
Clydesdale Harriers |
2:37:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
348 |
Eddie Campbell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:37:44 |
|
Ben Nevis |
349 |
Peter Johnson |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
2:38:08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
350 |
Christopher Scorer |
North Shields
Polytechnic Athletic Club |
2:38:08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
351 |
Allan Smith |
Police - Lothian and
Borders |
2:38:16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
352 |
Jack Harkness |
Bellahouston Harriers |
2:39:09 |
|
Ben Nevis |
353 |
Ralph Allemano |
Highgate Harriers |
2:40:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
354 |
Irene Elizabeth
Neville |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
2:40:27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
355 |
Hugo Albert Soper |
Vauxhall Motors
Running Club |
2:41:29 |
|
Ben Nevis |
356 |
Helen Mary Holland |
Bollington Harriers |
2:41:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
357 |
Linda Hayles |
Calder Valley Fell
Runners |
2:41:53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
358 |
Ray Ryan |
Oldham & Royton
Harriers |
2:42:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
359 |
James Leckie Smith |
Clydesdale Harriers |
2:42:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
360 |
Melvin Hopkins |
Loughton Athletic
Club |
2:44:05 |
|
Ben Nevis |
361 |
Peter Davis |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
2:46:55 |
|
Ben Nevis |
362 |
David Hamilton
Rodgers |
Highlands &
Islands |
2:48:10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
363 |
Anthony Peter Hitchen |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
2:48:10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
364 |
James Drummond |
Helensburgh Athletic
Club |
2:50:38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
365 |
Hugh Lewis Rees |
Sospan Road Runners |
2:50:48 |
|
Ben Nevis |
366 |
Miriam Rosen |
Lancaster &
Morcembe Athletic Club |
2:51:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
367 |
Paul Gaston |
Steyning Athletic
Club |
2:52:09 |
|
Ben Nevis |
368 |
George T Richardson |
Clowne Road Runners |
2:52:49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
369 |
John Walsh |
Bingley Harriers |
2:53:35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
370 |
Robert Beveridge |
Lomond Hill Runners |
2:54:57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
371 |
George Ness |
Dundee Road Runners |
2.55.10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
372 |
Thomas Steadman
Daniel |
Brynna Runaways |
2:55:48 |
|
Ben Nevis |
373 |
David Hopkins |
Lancaster &
Morcembe Athletic Club |
2:57:55 |
|
Ben Nevis |
374 |
Tony Hayes |
Rhedwyr Eryri
Harriers |
2:59:13 |
|
Ben Nevis |
375 |
Hugh Turner |
Portland Running
Jogging |
3:00:46 |
|
Ben Nevis |
376 |
William H McAllister |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
3.03:15 |
|
Ben Nevis |
377 |
Harry Lawson |
Carnethy HRC |
3:05:22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
378 |
Flora V MacNeil |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
3:06:45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
379 |
P H White |
Reading Joggers |
3:07:30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
380 |
Dave Grant |
Milton Keynes
Athletic Club |
3:08:49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
381 |
Brian Mitchell |
Greenock Glenpark H |
3:09:47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
382 |
Henry Young |
Inverness Harriers |
3:14:15 |
|
Ben Nevis |
383 |
Karen Wilson |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
3:20:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
384 |
Nigel Johnson |
North Shields
Polytechnic Athletic Club |
3:31:16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
385 |
Ken Gibson |
Northern Vets
Athletic Club |
3:47:42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
386 |
Kathleen Gott |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
9:00:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
387 |
Paul Sharples |
Bingley Harriers |
9:00:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
388 |
Mick Hoffe |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
9:00.00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
389 |
Anthony Barton |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
9:00:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
390 |
C A Crossley |
Fire Brigade -
Cheshire |
9:00:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
391 |
Brian I Hart |
Bolton United
Harriers |
9:00:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
392 |
Reginald Baker |
Lancaster &
Morcembe Athletic Club |
9:00:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
393 |
Alexander 6 Bennet |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
9:00:00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
394 |
Damian P Wake |
Loughton Athletic
Club |
9:00:00 |
|
Ben Sheann |
1 |
Billy Hogers |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
24.49 |
|
Ben Sheann |
2 |
James Aitken |
HELP |
24.59 |
|
Ben Sheann |
3 |
Phillip Hughes |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
25.14 |
|
Ben Sheann |
4 |
Pat Bonner |
Clydesdale Harriers |
25.16 |
|
Ben Sheann |
5 |
J Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
26.14 |
|
Ben Sheann |
6 |
Findlay Everitt |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
26.41 |
|
Ben Sheann |
7 |
Lain Wallace |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
27.02 |
|
Ben Sheann |
8 |
G Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
27.51 |
|
Ben Sheann |
9 |
Robin Morris |
Carnethy HRC |
27.55 |
|
Ben Sheann |
10 |
Steven Cameron |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
27.58 |
|
Ben Sheann |
11 |
Sam Campbell |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
28.00 |
|
Ben Sheann |
12 |
John Borill |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
28.34 |
|
Ben Sheann |
13 |
Roger Boswell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
28.35 |
|
Ben Sheann |
14 |
A Brown |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
29.13 |
|
Ben Sheann |
15 |
Robert Cant |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
29.31 |
|
Ben Sheann |
16 |
Daniel Reid |
Clydesdale Harriers |
29.43 |
|
Ben Sheann |
17 |
D Petrie |
Kilbarchan Athletic
Club |
30.02 |
|
Ben Sheann |
18 |
Peter West |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
31.09 |
|
Ben Sheann |
19 |
D Hinton |
Callander Social
Climbers |
31.37 |
|
Ben Sheann |
20 |
Antony Barton |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
32.12 |
|
Ben Sheann |
21 |
Duncan MacDonald |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
32.16 |
|
Ben Sheann |
22 |
Murray Folconer |
U/A |
32.20 |
J |
Ben Sheann |
23 |
Geoff Mitchell |
Hbt |
32.36 |
|
Ben Sheann |
24 |
John Myercough |
U/A |
32.37 |
|
Ben Sheann |
25 |
John Dougan |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
32.59 |
|
Ben Sheann |
26 |
B Campbell |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
33.07 |
|
Ben Sheann |
27 |
Mark Kassyk |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
34.17 |
|
Ben Sheann |
28 |
George Coppock |
Cfr |
35.03 |
|
Ben Sheann |
29 |
Shiela Johnston |
U/A |
35.37 |
F |
Ben Sheann |
30 |
David Walker |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
36.18 |
|
Ben Sheann |
31 |
Rosemary MacLachlan |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
36.36 |
F |
Ben Sheann |
32 |
A Borland |
U/A |
36.48 |
|
Ben Sheann |
33 |
Andy Freer |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
37.03 |
|
Ben Sheann |
34 |
N Hinton |
Callander Social
Climbers |
37.15 |
F |
Ben Sheann |
35 |
Donna Campbell |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
37.29 |
FJ |
Ben Sheann |
36 |
Billy Brooks |
U/A |
38.32 |
|
Ben Sheann |
37 |
Not Confirmed |
U/A |
38.32 |
|
Ben Sheann |
38 |
Scot McTurk |
U/A |
39.45 |
J |
Ben Sheann |
39 |
A Petrie |
Kilbarchan Athletic
Club |
39.55 |
F |
Ben Sheann |
40 |
James Dawson |
U/A |
45.13 |
|
Ben Sheann |
41 |
Edward Shiels |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
45.57 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
1 |
P Andrew |
Bingley Harriers |
52.51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
2 |
Anderson Keith |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
53.04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
3 |
Kitchin Andy |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
54.03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
4 |
W John |
Gala Harriers |
54.21 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
5 |
Schofield Graham |
Blackburn Harriers |
55.04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
6 |
Mark Rigby |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
55.07 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
7 |
Ferguson Ian |
Gingley Athletic Club |
55.11 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
8 |
Ramsbotham Will |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
55.19 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
9 |
Schofield Andrew |
Rochdale Harriers |
55.36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
10 |
Mcgonigle Dermot |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
55.38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
11 |
Mark Fleming |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
55.42 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
12 |
Lee Robert |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
55.50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
13 |
Ward Adam |
Espc Athletic Club |
55.53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
14 |
Crowe Des |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
56.05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
15 |
Russell Guy |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
56.26 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
16 |
Bennet Alexander |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
56.52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
17 |
Bell Denis |
Help |
56.66 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
18 |
Holt Jack |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
57.03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
19 |
Harwood Eddie |
Mercia Fell Runners |
57.05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
20 |
Hicks Stephen |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
57.09 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
21 |
Spedding David |
Keswick Athletic Club |
57.17 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
22 |
Weir Dave |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
57.19 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
23 |
Bonner Patrick |
Clydesdale Harriers |
57.21 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
24 |
Moffat Graham |
Howgill Harriers |
57.21 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
25 |
Marshall Peter |
Help |
57.28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
26 |
Shields James |
Clydesdale Harriers |
57.38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
27 |
Murphy Ian |
Clydesdale Harriers |
57.40 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
28 |
R David |
Kendal Athletic Club |
59.13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
29 |
Martin Richardson |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
59.21 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
30 |
Dytch Andy |
Clydesdale Harriers |
59.35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
31 |
Robertson David |
Glasgow University
Hare & Hounds |
59.39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
32 |
K Mark |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
59.42 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
33 |
P Richard |
St Andrews University |
59.51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
34 |
Mccall Tim |
Berwick Harriers |
59.56 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
35 |
Buchan David |
U/A |
60.03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
36 |
Butler Eddie |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
60.14 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
37 |
Aitken James |
Help |
60.15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
38 |
M Ian |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
60.19 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
39 |
Waterman Stephen |
Watford Harriers |
60.21 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
40 |
Hawksley James |
Kendal Athletic Club |
60.23 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
41 |
B John |
Carnethy HRC |
60.23 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
42 |
Unwin J. |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
60.27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
43 |
Mcneil Colin |
Edinburgh University
Hare & Hounds |
60.34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
44 |
Parker Eric |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
60.41 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
45 |
Gillard Alan |
Kendal Athletic Club |
60.44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
46 |
Knox Bill |
Teviotdale Harriers |
60.52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
47 |
Auchie Ian |
Dalry Thistle |
61:00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
48 |
James Mark |
Carnethy HRC |
61.03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
49 |
Ross Tom |
Fife Athletic Club |
61.07 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
50 |
Varney Steven |
Kendal Athletic Club |
61.10 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
51 |
Hague Yvette |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
61.15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
52 |
Melville Neil |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
61.16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
53 |
S Andrew |
Carnethy HRC |
61.20 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
54 |
Mackenzie Alasdair |
Inverness Harriers |
61.20 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
55 |
Burns Keith |
Carnethy HRC |
61.20 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
56 |
Lawsley Andy |
Border Harriers |
61.20 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
57 |
M Mark |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
61.28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
58 |
Ilgunas Shug |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
61.28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
59 |
B David |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
61.34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
60 |
Sheath Andy |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
61.38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
61 |
Knox Jim |
Teviotdale Harriers |
61.41 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
62 |
Anderson John |
Penicuick Harriers |
61.41 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
63 |
Davis Andrew |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
61.48 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
64 |
B Scott |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
61.51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
65 |
Bendell Dave |
Sunderland
Polytechnic |
61.51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
66 |
A Brown Sgt. |
Sdd Glencorse |
61.51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
67 |
T Andrew |
Bingley Harriers |
62.20 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
68 |
Armstrong Jonathan |
Edinburgh University
Hare & Hounds |
62.38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
69 |
H Bill |
Carnethy HRC |
62.46 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
70 |
G Bill |
Carnethy HRC |
62.52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
71 |
Redferd Beverley |
Carnethy HRC |
63.10 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
72 |
Cranston Robert |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
63.13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
73 |
Richmond Hugh |
Loudon Runners |
63.24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
74 |
Low Peter |
Fife Athletic Club |
63.31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
75 |
Shiell Douglas |
Carnethy HRC |
63.38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
76 |
Whittaker John |
Stewartry Athletic
Club |
63.38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
77 |
Ashburn Donald |
Berwick Harriers |
63.38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
78 |
Nicoll Roy |
Fife Athletic Club |
63.43 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
79 |
Milligan Douglas |
Soiway Strollers |
63.48 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
80 |
Mcginley Hugh |
Lomond Hill Runners |
63.53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
81 |
Davenport Peter |
Howgill Harriers |
63.53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
82 |
Petrie Donald |
Kilbarchan Athletic
Club |
63.56 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
83 |
Gakhar Simon |
Claremont Road
Runners |
64.05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
84 |
Thompson Simon |
St Andrews University |
64.16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
85 |
Salvona Joyce |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
64.21 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
86 |
Douglas Bob |
Kendal Athletic Club |
64.22 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
87 |
J Ian |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
64.42 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
88 |
Wallace Iain |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
64.45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
89 |
C John |
Carnethy HRC |
64.46 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
90 |
Jorden Tim |
Carnethy HRC |
64.47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
91 |
Mackie Alistair |
Carnethy HRC |
64.51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
92 |
B Terry |
Southport &
Waterloo |
64.51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
93 |
Procter William |
U/A |
64.49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
94 |
L Ian |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
64.59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
95 |
Mcinroy Ross |
Helensburgh Athletic
Club |
65:00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
96 |
Mark James |
Carnethy HRC |
65.03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
97 |
Peter Baxter |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
65.03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
98 |
Campbell Ian |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
65.03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
99 |
Stephen John |
Forfar Road Runners |
65.03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
100 |
Nichol Colin |
Teviotdale Harriers |
65.08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
101 |
Adams Keith |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
65.10 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
102 |
Rennie Ewen |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
65.15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
103 |
Curtis Ann |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
65.19 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
104 |
Matthewson Alastair |
Edinburgh University
Hare & Hounds |
65.24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
105 |
Graham Alan |
Lomond Hill Runners |
65.27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
106 |
C Gordon |
Arbroath Footers |
65.27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
107 |
Marsh John |
Teviotdale Harriers |
65.32 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
108 |
Harvey Edward |
Carnethy HRC |
65.34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
109 |
Carson Angela |
Eryri Harriers |
65.50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
110 |
Hunter Pete |
Lothian Borders
Police Athletic Club |
65.54 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
111 |
Peter Rogerson |
Annan Athletic Club |
66.17 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
112 |
Pryde Gordon |
Lomond Hill Runners |
66.20 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
113 |
Brand Parker Tony |
U/A |
66.42 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
114 |
Armsrong George |
Help |
66.45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
115 |
David Farquarson |
Arbroath Footers |
66.51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
116 |
Bell Steve |
Watford Harriers |
67.01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
117 |
Bate Ben |
Carnethy HRC |
67.05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
118 |
Bell Roger |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
67.18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
119 |
Young Alan |
Bradford Airedale |
67.24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
120 |
Hynd William |
Peebleshire Athletic
Club |
67.26 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
121 |
Jones Graham |
Glasgow University
Hare & Hounds |
67.36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
122 |
Melville Robert |
Fife Athletic Club |
67.38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
123 |
Parry Chris |
St Andrews University |
67.38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
124 |
Channon Michael |
Gosforth Harriers |
67.41 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
125 |
Pugh Wullie |
Lomond Hill Runners |
67.42 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
126 |
Love Charlie |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
67.46 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
127 |
Baird James |
Help |
67.47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
128 |
Wood Duncan |
Bradford Airedale |
67.49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
129 |
Carberry Jon |
Preston Harriers |
67.49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
130 |
Blain Gordon |
Melrose Athletic Club |
67.49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
131 |
Gavin John |
Ferranti Athletic
Club |
67.55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
132 |
Gough Hugh |
U/A |
67.59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
133 |
David Calder |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
68:00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
134 |
West Nick |
Carnethy HRC |
68.02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
135 |
Mcdonald R.j. |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
68.02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
136 |
Finnigan Hugh |
Dalry Thistle |
68.02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
137 |
Stapley Anthony |
Carnethy HRC |
68.18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
138 |
Preston Ian |
Sunderland
Polytechnic |
68.18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
139 |
Mckeith Douglas |
Irvine Athletic Club |
68.19 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
140 |
Reid Alan |
Teviotdale Harriers |
68.24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
141 |
Lorimer Alistair |
Duns Athletic Club |
68.25 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
142 |
Richardson Bob |
Scottish Veteran
Harriers |
68.25 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
143 |
Hogg Kareen |
Penicuick Harriers |
68.28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
144 |
Aitken Alistair |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
68.32 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
145 |
Brooks Peter |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
68.41 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
146 |
Wilson Lionel |
Carnethy HRC |
68.41 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
147 |
Martin Anthony |
Fife Athletic Club |
68.47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
148 |
Kettles Robert |
Lasswade Athletic
Club |
68.47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
149 |
Robertson Jane |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
68.49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
150 |
Moffat Tom |
Carnethy HRC |
68.49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
151 |
Rowley James |
Law District Athletic
Club |
68.53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
152 |
Laird Robert |
Hamilton Harriers |
69.07 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
153 |
C Gordon |
Arbroath Footers |
69.13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
154 |
Campbell Rodger |
Loudon Runners |
69.16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
155 |
Mennie Gordon |
Calderglen Harriers |
69.16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
156 |
Milne Ronald |
Forfar Road Runners |
69.27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
157 |
Knowles Mitchell |
Carnethy HRC |
69.27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
158 |
Reid Daniel |
Clydesdale Harriers |
69.39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
159 |
Alex McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
69.45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
160 |
H Ian |
Inverness Harriers |
69.47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
161 |
Rodman Arthur |
Irvine Athletic Club |
69.51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
162 |
Boyd Lorna |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
69.51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
163 |
B Harry |
Carnethy HRC |
69.53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
164 |
Amour Dick |
Inverness Harriers |
59.59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
165 |
Menhennet Peter |
Clydesdale Harriers |
70.08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
166 |
Pritchard Colin |
Carnethy HRC |
70.14 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
167 |
Lewsley Stella |
Border Harriers |
70.24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
168 |
Duncan George |
Pitreavie Athletic
Club |
70.25 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
169 |
Brennan Brian |
U/A |
70.28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
170 |
Scott Raymond |
Morpeth Harriers |
70.28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
171 |
Pickvance Ruth |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
70.31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
172 |
Mckechnie Russell |
Inverness Harriers |
70.35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
173 |
Howie Brian |
Edinburgh Southern
Harriers |
70.36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
174 |
Smith Peter |
Univesity Of
Lancaster |
70.46 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
175 |
Ross John |
Dumfries Running Club |
71:00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
176 |
Cation Frank |
Fife Athletic Club |
71.07 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
177 |
Fox Christopher |
U/A |
71.07 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
178 |
Butcher Peter |
Arbroath Footers |
71.08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
179 |
George Simon |
Sunderland
Polytechnic |
71.14 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
180 |
Leventon Charlie |
Mercia Fell Runners |
71.15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
181 |
Lightbody J. |
Ferranti Athletic
Club |
71.16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
182 |
Tavendale Roger |
Blairgowrie Road
Runners |
71.18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
183 |
Anderson Michael |
U/A |
71.26 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
184 |
Gordon Baker G. |
Espc Athletic Club |
71.28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
185 |
Graham Colin |
Penicuick Harriers |
71.31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
186 |
Cairns David |
Penicuick Harriers |
71.34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
187 |
Fisher John |
Fife Athletic Club |
71.34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
188 |
Wallace Sandy |
U/A |
71.36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
189 |
Gowrie Ewan |
Peebleshire Athletic
Club |
71.39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
190 |
Yarnell Geoff |
Arbroath Footers |
71.44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
191 |
Gordon Kerry |
Penicuick Harriers |
71.51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
192 |
Bardgett Richard |
Kendal Athletic Club |
71.54 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
193 |
Brogan Peter |
U/A |
71.57 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
194 |
Sandham Colin |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
72.02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
195 |
Moy Dave |
Inverness Harriers |
72.06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
196 |
Biltcliffe Alan |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
72.11 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
197 |
Redpath Rodger |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
72.13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
198 |
Mitchell R. |
Teviotdale Harriers |
72.15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
199 |
Pateson Archie |
Calderglen Harriers |
72.25 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
200 |
Pyatt Graham |
Carnethy HRC |
72.25 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
201 |
Anderson Paul |
Fintry Sports Club |
72.27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
202 |
A Davis |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
72.27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
203 |
Brockbank John |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
72.35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
204 |
Buckel Jonathon |
Sunderland
Polytechnic |
72.35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
205 |
Greig Gordon |
Fife Athletic Club |
72.38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
206 |
Parry Robet |
Arbroath Footers |
72.38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
207 |
W David |
Kendal Athletic Club |
72.44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
208 |
Doig Frank |
Irvine Athletic Club |
72.50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
209 |
Dodson Brian |
Law District Athletic
Club |
73.03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
210 |
Cummins J.j. |
Fife Athletic Club |
73.03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
211 |
Campbell Ian |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
73.12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
212 |
Covell Marcus |
Kildalton Athletic
Club |
73.20 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
213 |
Adams David |
Hamilton Harriers |
73.24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
214 |
Tinker Michael |
Teviotdale Harriers |
73.30 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
215 |
Pugh Roderick |
Johnnie Walker
Kilmarnock Harriers |
73.34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
216 |
Brysland Crawford |
U/A |
73.38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
217 |
Davis Geoffrey |
Sunderland
Polytechnic |
73.38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
218 |
P Duffy |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
73.44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
219 |
Kernaghan Fred |
U/A |
73.44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
220 |
Dobson Jeremy |
U/A |
73.47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
221 |
Owens Denis |
Carnethy HRC |
73.49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
222 |
D John |
Carnethy HRC |
73.49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
223 |
Davidson Michael |
U/A |
73.58 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
224 |
H John |
Gala Harriers |
74.01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
225 |
Jameson Paul |
Claremont Road
Runners |
74.04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
226 |
Hunter Bill |
Lothian Borders
Police Athletic Club |
74.06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
227 |
Wright Selwyn |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
74.09 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
228 |
Mackenzie William |
Inverness Harriers |
74.11 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
229 |
Finlayson Brian |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
74.12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
230 |
Bolland Claire |
Edinburgh University
Hare & Hounds |
74.16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
231 |
Benton Terry |
Otley |
74.24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
232 |
B Jim |
Carnethy HRC |
74.33 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
233 |
S John |
Carnethy HRC |
74.36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
234 |
Benham Frank |
Arbroath Footers |
74.41 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
235 |
Aikman Stuart |
U/A |
74.44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
236 |
Alisdair Campbell |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
74.52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
237 |
Mcmanus Francis |
Penicuick Harriers |
74.55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
238 |
Ritchie Tony |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
74.57 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
239 |
C John |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
75.07 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
240 |
Rose Nigel |
Carnethy HRC |
75.09 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
241 |
Watters Raymond |
Ferranti Athletic
Club |
75.11 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
242 |
Mccaskey Walter |
Espc Athletic Club |
75.17 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
243 |
Mathieson Scot |
Help |
75.17 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
244 |
Coleman Michele |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
75.27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
245 |
C David |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
75.27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
246 |
Mcgregor Irvine |
Lothian Borders
Police Athletic Club |
75.38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
247 |
Wright Elaine |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
75.39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
248 |
Mcgregor James |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
75.41 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
249 |
Bennet Bill |
Penicuick Harriers |
75.45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
250 |
Nicol Robert |
Irvine Athletic Club |
76.03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
251 |
Hope Lesley |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
76.05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
252 |
Knight Gary |
U/A |
76.11 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
253 |
Charbrzyk George |
Sunderland
Polytechnic |
76.23 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
254 |
Smith Allan |
Lothian Borders
Police Athletic Club |
76.35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
255 |
Mcintosh R.p. |
Carnethy HRC |
76.35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
256 |
Jardine Jimmy |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
76.35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
257 |
Mckirdy David |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
76.48 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
258 |
F Ian |
Inverness Harriers |
76.48 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
259 |
Kelly Tom |
Soiway Strollers |
76.54 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
260 |
Downie Christopher |
Lothian Borders
Police Athletic Club |
76.57 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
261 |
Macleod Angus |
Lothian Borders
Police Athletic Club |
76.59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
262 |
V Richard |
St Andrews University |
77:00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
263 |
Dougan John |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
77.33 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
264 |
Martin Tony |
Kendal Athletic Club |
77.40 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
265 |
Carroll Peter |
U/A |
77.55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
266 |
Nicolson Roddy |
Ferranti Athletic
Club |
78:00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
267 |
S John |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
78.01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
268 |
Mowbray Ian |
Concordia |
78.21 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
269 |
Hoyland Derek |
Penicuick Harriers |
78.26 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
270 |
Maxwell Jack |
Carnethy HRC |
78.31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
271 |
Darnbrough Chris |
Clydesdale Harriers |
78.42 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
272 |
Gold Kate |
Edinburgh University
Hare & Hounds |
78.53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
273 |
Mcglinchey Norman |
Bruce Triathlon Club |
78.55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
274 |
Brogan Robert |
U/A |
79:00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
275 |
Paul Gillian |
Carnethy HRC |
79.08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
276 |
Herd Rob |
Soiway Strollers |
79.25 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
277 |
Hibberd Colin |
Lasswade Athletic
Club |
79.34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
278 |
Brown Eric |
Carnethy HRC |
79.40 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
279 |
Dick George |
Scottish Veteran
Harriers |
79.40 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
280 |
Turnbull Drew |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
79.46 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
281 |
Hughes Michael |
Kinross Road Runners |
79.51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
282 |
M Jim |
Carnethy HRC |
80.01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
283 |
Blenkinsop Harry |
Keswick Athletic Club |
80.19 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
284 |
Jeffrey Derrek |
Dunbar Running Club |
80.33 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
285 |
Rampen W. |
U/A |
80.51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
286 |
Wilson Julian |
U/A |
80.51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
287 |
Gatehouse Richard |
U/A |
80.52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
288 |
L Harry |
Carnethy HRC |
80.55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
289 |
Martin Margaret |
Fife Athletic Club |
80.55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
290 |
Corless Peter |
Kendal Athletic Club |
81:00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
291 |
Blake Philippa |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
81.02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
292 |
Mackie Diana |
Dunbar Running Club |
81.07 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
293 |
Byrne Kevin |
U/A |
81.14 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
294 |
Mcblane Robert |
U/A |
81.34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
295 |
Denholm William |
Lasswade Athletic
Club |
81.34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
296 |
Gillies Jack |
Scottish Veteran
Harriers |
81.44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
297 |
P Andrew |
Carnethy HRC |
81.48 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
298 |
Dryburgh Mary |
Penicuick Harriers |
82.10 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
299 |
Powell William |
Arbroath Footers |
82.36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
300 |
Scott Elspeth |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
82.49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
301 |
Macintosh Neil |
Soiway Strollers |
83.04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
302 |
King Shelagh |
Clydesdale Harriers |
83.25 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
303 |
Skinner Hugh |
Bradford Airedale |
83.59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
304 |
Royles Rodney |
Carnethy HRC |
84.24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
305 |
Summers Iain |
U/A |
84.25 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
306 |
Robertson Richard |
Penicuick Harriers |
84.37 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
307 |
Fearns William |
Metro Aberdeen
Running Club |
84.47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
308 |
Noot Rueben |
Sunderland
Polytechnic |
85.05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
309 |
A Owens |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
85.10 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
310 |
Everington Dawn |
U/A |
85.10 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
311 |
Donaldson B. |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
85.18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
312 |
Dyer John |
U/A |
85.21 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
313 |
Spenceley Hilary |
Carnethy HRC |
85.38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
314 |
Dodson Kay |
Law District Athletic
Club |
85.38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
315 |
Stevenson Philip |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
85.38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
316 |
Kerr David |
Irvine Athletic Club |
85.39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
317 |
Browne Michael |
U/A |
85.41 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
318 |
Mossop W.j. |
U/A |
85.53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
319 |
Maureen Oneill |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
85.58 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
320 |
Jobson Norman |
Concordia |
86:00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
321 |
Duncan Peter |
U/A |
86.22 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
322 |
Anderson Willie |
U/A |
86.33 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
323 |
Small Marjorie |
Clydesdale Harriers |
86.45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
324 |
Nouillan William |
Kinross Road Runners |
87.12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
325 |
Hamilton Iain |
Irvine Athletic Club |
87.18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
326 |
Large Geoff |
Linlithgow Athletic
Club |
87.18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
327 |
Hall Trevor |
U/A |
87.22 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
328 |
Macdonald Charles |
Irvine Athletic Club |
87.24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
329 |
Lyddon Jonathon |
U/A |
88.02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
330 |
Crane Calvin |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
88.04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
331 |
Summers Steve |
U/A |
88.25 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
332 |
Crowshaw Bill |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
88.44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
333 |
Heavisides Mark |
Sunderland
Polytechnic |
89.07 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
334 |
Wilson Andrew |
Fire Brigade |
89.36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
335 |
Bleazard Gavin |
U/A |
89.49 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
336 |
Patricia MacLaughlin |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
89.59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
337 |
Sneddon Matthew |
Carnethy HRC |
90.08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
338 |
White Barbara |
Morpeth Harriers |
91.11 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
339 |
Small Gillian |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
92.55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
340 |
Thomson George |
U/A |
94.26 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
341 |
Hope Adrian |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
94.36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
342 |
Morrison Calum |
U/A |
95.17 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
343 |
D Steele Major |
Sdd Glencorse |
96.31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
344 |
Mcphee David |
Johnnie Walker
Kilmarnock Harriers |
97.26 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
345 |
Wilkins John |
Fairport Triathlon |
97.50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
346 |
H Scott |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
98.20 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
347 |
Cunningham George |
Help |
98.36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
348 |
Davies Susan |
Sunderland
Polytechnic |
100.28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
349 |
Topham Roy |
Johnnie Walker
Kilmarnock Harriers |
102.00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
350 |
Gunnrussell K. |
U/A |
103.02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
351 |
Campbell Eddie |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
103.21 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
352 |
Gornall Lisa |
Claremont Road
Runners |
115.02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
353 |
Curtis Andrew |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
115.55 |
|
Criffel |
1 |
Mark Rigby |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
50.05 |
M |
Criffel |
2 |
Will Ramsbottom |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
51.07 |
M |
Criffel |
3 |
Dave Weir |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
51.13 |
M |
Criffel |
4 |
Ian Murphy |
Clydesdale Harriers |
51.30 |
M |
Criffel |
5 |
Brian Grieve |
Dumfries Running Club |
52.28 |
M |
Criffel |
6 |
James Shields |
Clydesdale Harriers |
53.25 |
MV |
Criffel |
7 |
Ian Auchie |
Dalry Thistle |
54.21 |
M |
Criffel |
8 |
Mark James |
Carnethy HRC |
55.14 |
M |
Criffel |
9 |
John Blair-fish |
Carnethy HRC |
55.21 |
M |
Criffel |
10 |
Mike Johnston |
Carnethy HRC |
55.22 |
M |
Criffel |
11 |
Ian McIntyre |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
55.35 |
M |
Criffel |
12 |
Al Matthewson |
Edinburgh University
Hare & Hounds |
55.47 |
M |
Criffel |
13 |
Adrian Philpot |
Achilles Club (n.
Irelamd) |
55.53 |
M |
Criffel |
14 |
John Marsh |
Teviotdale Harriers |
57.17 |
M |
Criffel |
15 |
David Tyson |
Solway Strollers |
57.28 |
M |
Criffel |
16 |
Douglas Milligan |
Solway Strollers |
57.28 |
MV |
Criffel |
17 |
Andrew Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
57.34 |
M |
Criffel |
18 |
Tom McCulloch |
Ayr Seaforth |
57.46 |
M |
Criffel |
19 |
Douglas Shiell |
Carnethy HRC |
58.07 |
M |
Criffel |
20 |
Gavin Stark |
Durham University |
58.09 |
M |
Criffel |
21 |
Andy Curtis |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
59.01 |
M |
Criffel |
22 |
Ian Jackson |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
59.02 |
MV |
Criffel |
23 |
Glenn Marland |
Annan and District
Athletic Club |
59.19 |
M |
Criffel |
24 |
Hugh Finnigan |
Dalry Thistle |
60:00 |
M |
Criffel |
25 |
Mike Lee |
U/a |
60.37 |
M |
Criffel |
26 |
Andrew Dale |
Durham University |
60.39 |
M |
Criffel |
27 |
Anesti Davenhill |
U/a |
61.00 |
M |
Criffel |
28 |
Adam Johnson |
Dumfries Athletic
Club |
61.14 |
M |
Criffel |
29 |
Dave Chadderton |
Solway Strollers |
61.27 |
MV |
Criffel |
30 |
Jon Carberry |
Preston Harriers |
61.32 |
M |
Criffel |
31 |
Vernon Monaghan |
U/a |
61.35 |
MV |
Criffel |
32 |
Eddie Harvey |
Carnethy HRC |
61.44 |
MV |
Criffel |
33 |
Dave Bodecott |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
62.17 |
M |
Criffel |
34 |
Bob Kettles |
Lasswade Athletic
Club |
62.43 |
M |
Criffel |
35 |
James Dunnion |
Annan and District
Athletic Club |
62.51 |
M |
Criffel |
36 |
Alan Dobie |
Carnethy HRC |
62.57 |
M |
Criffel |
37 |
Duncan Stuart |
Keswick Athletic
ClubKeswick Athletic Cl |
63.28 |
M |
Criffel |
38 |
Paul Mason |
Edinburgh University
Hare & Hounds |
63.40 |
M |
Criffel |
39 |
R Turnbull |
U/a |
63.46 |
M |
Criffel |
40 |
Ian Gregory |
Durham University |
64.05 |
M |
Criffel |
41 |
Drew MacKin |
Solway Strollers |
64.21 |
M |
Criffel |
42 |
Mark Kassyk |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
64.50 |
F |
Criffel |
43 |
Ian Turner |
Solway Strollers |
65.01 |
MV |
Criffel |
44 |
Jack Maxwell |
Carnethy HRC |
65.14 |
MV |
Criffel |
45 |
Ian Campbell |
Hbt |
65.31 |
M |
Criffel |
46 |
Derek Jardine |
Solway Strollers |
66.14 |
M |
Criffel |
47 |
Robert Mitchell |
Teviotdale Harriers |
66.16 |
MS |
Criffel |
48 |
Jim Buchanan |
Annan and District
Athletic Club |
66.51 |
MS |
Criffel |
49 |
Kenny Paterson |
Solway Strollers |
67.05 |
MV |
Criffel |
50 |
John Hunter |
Gala Harriers |
67.28 |
MV |
Criffel |
51 |
Philip Cotterill |
Cumbrian Fell Runners |
67.43 |
MV |
Criffel |
52 |
John Dennison |
Carnethy HRC |
68.33 |
MV |
Criffel |
53 |
Murray MacPherson |
Dumfries Rr |
68.35 |
MV |
Criffel |
54 |
Patrick Gray |
Cumbrian Fell Runners |
68.52 |
M |
Criffel |
55 |
Bob Hughes |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
69.19 |
M |
Criffel |
56 |
Jane Fenna |
Border Liners |
70.12 |
F |
Criffel |
57 |
Robert McCrae |
Galloway Harriers |
70.24 |
MV |
Criffel |
58 |
N R Dyson |
Mandale Harriers |
70.33 |
MV |
Criffel |
59 |
Helen MacPherson |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
71.19 |
F |
Criffel |
60 |
Michael Dennsion |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
71.30 |
M |
Criffel |
61 |
David Kerr |
Irvine Athletic Club |
71.31 |
MS |
Criffel |
62 |
Anton Cockburn |
U/a |
71.41 |
M |
Criffel |
63 |
David Johnson |
Dumfries Athletic
Club |
71.45 |
MV |
Criffel |
64 |
William Wood |
Galloway Harriers |
72.19 |
MS |
Criffel |
65 |
Jack Soper |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
72.21 |
MS |
Criffel |
66 |
Kevin Maxwell |
U/a |
73.06 |
M |
Criffel |
67 |
Ian Brown |
Dumfries Athletic
Club |
73.18 |
M |
Criffel |
68 |
Gillain Paul |
Carnethy HRC |
73.23 |
F |
Criffel |
69 |
Karl Bolas |
Solway Strollers |
76.20 |
M |
Criffel |
70 |
Hilary Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
76.35 |
F |
Criffel |
71 |
Pat McLaughlin |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
76.57 |
F |
Criffel |
72 |
William Pringle |
Teviotdale Harriers |
77.20 |
MS |
Criffel |
73 |
Elizabeth McCrae |
Galloway Harriers |
77.25 |
FV |
Criffel |
74 |
David Harrison |
Durham University |
80.11 |
M |
Criffel |
75 |
Marjorie Small |
Clydesdale Harriers |
80.47 |
FV |
Criffel |
76 |
Shelagh King |
Clydesdale Harriers |
81.12 |
F |
Criffel |
77 |
Pippa Blake |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
84.09 |
F |
Criffel |
78 |
Iain Hamilton |
Irvine Athletic Club |
90.41 |
MV |
Criffel |
79 |
Marion McPhail |
U/a |
92.42 |
FV |
Criffel |
80 |
Duncan Baxter |
U/a |
93:00 |
M |
Dollar |
1 |
I Davidson |
Carnethy HRC |
42.54 |
|
Dollar |
2 |
John Wilkinson |
Gala Harriers |
43.05 |
|
Dollar |
3 |
Peter Marshall |
Haddington |
43.20 |
|
Dollar |
4 |
Sandy Bennet |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
44.46 |
|
Dollar |
5 |
Ian Murphy |
Clydesdale Harriers |
45.17 |
M |
Dollar |
6 |
Andy Dytch |
Clydesdale Harriers |
45.36 |
|
Dollar |
7 |
Iain Wallace |
Hbt |
45.43 |
|
Dollar |
8 |
Steve Conway |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
46.29 |
|
Dollar |
9 |
Eddie Butler |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
47.32 |
|
Dollar |
10 |
G Allagher Allagher |
Kendal Athletic Club |
47.46 |
|
Dollar |
11 |
Tom Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
47.49 |
|
Dollar |
12 |
Sam Campbell |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
47.56 |
|
Dollar |
13 |
Niall MacDonald |
Metro Aberdeen
Running Club |
49.01 |
|
Dollar |
14 |
Scot Mathieson |
Haddington |
48.14 |
|
Dollar |
15 |
B Owman Owman |
Army - Rpyal Marines |
49.25 |
|
Dollar |
16 |
Andrew Grown |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
49.42 |
|
Dollar |
17 |
C Love |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
49.51 |
|
Dollar |
18 |
Ross McInrdy |
Helensburgh Athletic
Club |
49.53 |
|
Dollar |
19 |
Ewen Rennie |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
49.54 |
|
Dollar |
20 |
Neil McIntyre |
Hbt |
49.56 |
|
Dollar |
21 |
L Fortune |
Fife Athletic Club |
50.08 |
|
Dollar |
22 |
Ron McIntosh |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
50.14 |
|
Dollar |
23 |
Frank Kelly |
U/A |
50.46 |
|
Dollar |
24 |
Andy Sheah |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
51.03 |
|
Dollar |
25 |
James Sneilds |
Clydesdale Harriers |
51.11 |
|
Dollar |
26 |
Hugh McGinley |
Lomond Hill Runners |
51.15 |
|
Dollar |
27 |
Simon Thompson |
Lomond Hill Runners |
51.17 |
|
Dollar |
28 |
Kenneth Craib |
Dollar Academy |
51.43 |
|
Dollar |
29 |
C Stephen |
Forfar Road Runners |
51.53 |
|
Dollar |
30 |
David Farouarson |
U/A |
52.23 |
|
Dollar |
31 |
D Reid |
Clydesdale Harriers |
53.15 |
|
Dollar |
32 |
Bob Kettles |
Lassnade |
53.17 |
|
Dollar |
33 |
John P Marsh |
Teviotdale Harriers |
53.38 |
|
Dollar |
34 |
A Flatman |
Helensburgh Athletic
Club |
54.19 |
|
Dollar |
35 |
Gordon Mennie |
Calderglen Harriers |
54.33 |
|
Dollar |
36 |
J Cummins |
Fife Athletic Club |
55.20 |
|
Dollar |
37 |
Peter Buchanan |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
55.25 |
|
Dollar |
38 |
Alan Young |
Arbroath Footers |
55.33 |
|
Dollar |
39 |
Bob McIntosh |
Carnethy HRC |
55.42 |
|
Dollar |
40 |
B McGuire |
U/A |
56.04 |
|
Dollar |
41 |
George Kerr |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
56.30 |
|
Dollar |
42 |
David R Murray |
Berwick Harriers |
56.42 |
|
Dollar |
43 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
56.50 |
|
Dollar |
44 |
Robert Alan |
U/A |
57.05 |
|
Dollar |
45 |
Neil Melville |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
57.38 |
|
Dollar |
46 |
Geoff Yarnell |
Arbroath Footers |
58.07 |
|
Dollar |
47 |
Jim McWhinnie |
Carnethy HRC |
58.10 |
|
Dollar |
48 |
J Black |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
58.15 |
|
Dollar |
49 |
Nigel Rose |
Carnethy HRC |
59.16 |
|
Dollar |
50 |
P Low |
Fife Athletic Club |
58.40 |
|
Dollar |
51 |
Peter McEinley |
Lomond Hill Runners |
59.27 |
|
Dollar |
52 |
John Hunter |
Gala Harriers |
59.33 |
|
Dollar |
53 |
Mike Thewlis |
Holmfirth Harriers |
60.06 |
|
Dollar |
54 |
Richard Gatcuouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
60.26 |
|
Dollar |
55 |
Neill Swinney |
Morpeth Harriers |
60.39 |
|
Dollar |
56 |
John Myerscough |
Glossopdale Harriers |
60.40 |
|
Dollar |
57 |
Alan McIliuray |
Fac |
60.46 |
|
Dollar |
58 |
Julie Farmer |
U/A |
61.13 |
|
Dollar |
59 |
Martin Fox |
Arbroath Footers |
61.21 |
|
Dollar |
60 |
David Blaney |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
61.54 |
|
Dollar |
61 |
Mark Jordan |
U/A |
62.28 |
|
Dollar |
62 |
Jim Morton |
Irvine Athletic Club |
63.03 |
M |
Dollar |
63 |
Gill Bennet |
U/A |
63.36 |
|
Dollar |
64 |
Ian Jackson |
Edinburgh |
64.00 |
|
Dollar |
65 |
Jack H Murray |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
64.41 |
|
Dollar |
66 |
D Ellison |
Fvi Athletic Club |
65.20 |
|
Dollar |
67 |
David McPhill |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
65.54 |
|
Dollar |
68 |
Alan McLintic |
U/A |
67.14 |
|
Dollar |
69 |
Alison West |
Cadnethy |
67.36 |
|
Dollar |
70 |
A Sutherland |
U/A |
68.33 |
|
Dollar |
71 |
Kay McNeil |
Forres Harriers |
69.07 |
|
Dollar |
72 |
Nick Gates |
U/A |
69.08 |
|
Dollar |
73 |
P Hirst |
U/A |
69.27 |
|
Dollar |
74 |
Fearns William |
Metro Aberdeen
Running Club |
69.51 |
|
Dollar |
75 |
Iain Hamilton |
Irvine Athletic Club |
74.21 |
|
Dollar |
76 |
A McKay |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
76.28 |
|
Dollar |
77 |
Karen Wilson |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
70.49 |
|
Dollar |
78 |
K Haddow |
Carnethy HRC |
79.23 |
|
Dollar |
79 |
Karl Stern |
U/A |
84.05 |
|
Dollar |
80 |
P Little |
U/A |
97.57 |
|
Dollar |
81 |
A Love |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
DNF |
|
Dollar |
82 |
O Henderson |
U/A |
DNF |
|
Dollar |
83 |
R Nicoll |
Fife Athletic Club |
DNF |
|
Dollar |
84 |
Mack McWilliams |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
DNF |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
1 |
David Rodgers |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
44:37 |
M |
Druim Fada
Chase |
2 |
Phillip Hughes |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
45:52 |
M |
Druim Fada
Chase |
3 |
John Maitland |
M |
46:24 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
4 |
Roger Boswell |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
46:38 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
5 |
William Fraser |
M |
47:10 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
6 |
Stephen Burns |
M |
48:42 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
7 |
Robert Anderson |
M |
49:37 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
8 |
Angus Kennedy |
M |
49:40 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
9 |
Graham Brooks |
M |
49:50 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
10 |
Billy Brooks |
Mv |
51:25 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
11 |
Dougie MacDonald |
Mv |
53:05 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
12 |
Robert Cant |
M |
53:52 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
13 |
John Fish |
M |
54:53 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
14 |
Ernie Orr |
M |
55:02 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
15 |
Kenny MacAllister |
Mj |
55:25 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
16 |
Graham MacNab |
M |
56:45 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
17 |
David Walker |
M |
57:22 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase |
18 |
Noel Williams |
M |
65:23 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase Junior Race |
1 |
John Brooks |
|
22:06 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase Junior Race |
2 |
Steven Cameron |
|
22:15 |
|
Druim Fada
Chase Junior Race |
3 |
Paul Jeffrey |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
25:58 |
|
Dumyat |
1 |
Richard Jones |
Glasgow University
Hare & Hounds |
33.21 |
M |
Dumyat |
2 |
Will Ramsbottom |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
33.29 |
M |
Dumyat |
3 |
John Wilkinson |
Gala Harriers |
33.30 |
M |
Dumyat |
4 |
Kenneth Cook |
U/a |
34.30 |
M |
Dumyat |
5 |
Andy Kitchin |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
34.33 |
M |
Dumyat |
6 |
Adrien Davis |
Student |
34.37 |
M |
Dumyat |
7 |
Desmond Crowe |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
34.54 |
M |
Dumyat |
8 |
Davies Jim |
Staff |
35.03 |
M |
Dumyat |
9 |
Bonner Pat |
Clydesdale Harriers |
35.25 |
M |
Dumyat |
10 |
Ligunas Shug |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
35.42 |
M |
Dumyat |
11 |
Pakit Hthan |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
36.17 |
M |
Dumyat |
12 |
Andy Dytch |
Cltdesdale |
36.33 |
M |
Dumyat |
13 |
Scott Mathies0n |
Student |
36.50 |
M |
Dumyat |
14 |
Ian Wallace |
Help |
37.04 |
M |
Dumyat |
15 |
John Hanpshire |
Hbt |
37.32 |
M |
Dumyat |
16 |
Matt Ogston |
Hbt |
37.51 |
M |
Dumyat |
17 |
Tim Brand |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
38.01 |
M |
Dumyat |
18 |
Frank Kelly |
Staff |
38.28 |
M |
Dumyat |
19 |
Sam Campbell |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
38.44 |
MV |
Dumyat |
20 |
Twiog Richard |
Student |
38.50 |
M |
Dumyat |
21 |
Bowers John |
U/a |
39.01 |
M |
Dumyat |
22 |
Charles Love |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
39.22 |
MV |
Dumyat |
23 |
Gordon Jamieson |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
39.28 |
M |
Dumyat |
24 |
Arthur Rodman |
Irvine Athletic Club |
39.38 |
M |
Dumyat |
25 |
Dajid Armour |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
39.38 |
M |
Dumyat |
26 |
Steve Barrett |
Fvo |
39.59 |
M |
Dumyat |
27 |
Robert Iaird |
Hamilton Harriers |
40.05 |
M |
Dumyat |
28 |
Alistair Mathies0n |
Edinburgh University
Hare & Hounds |
40.21 |
M |
Dumyat |
29 |
David Adans |
Hanilton Harriers |
40.30 |
MV |
Dumyat |
30 |
Les Newman |
U/a |
40.59 |
M |
Dumyat |
31 |
Bob Worth |
Fvo |
41.07 |
M |
Dumyat |
32 |
Peter Paterson |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
41.11 |
MV |
Dumyat |
34 |
David Shanks |
U/a |
41.24 |
M |
Dumyat |
35 |
Roger Tavendale |
Dundee Hawkkill |
41.27 |
M |
Dumyat |
36 |
Daniel Reid’ |
Clydesdale Harriers |
41.36 |
M |
Dumyat |
37 |
Mike Thewliss |
Holmfirth Harriers |
41.40 |
M |
Dumyat |
38 |
John Marsh |
U/a |
41.45 |
M |
Dumyat |
39 |
Stuart Aikman |
Penicuick Harriers |
41.49 |
M |
Dumyat |
40 |
James McGregor |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
41.56 |
MV |
Dumyat |
41 |
Andrew Hunter |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
41.59 |
M |
Dumyat |
42 |
Brian Brennan |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
42.07 |
M |
Dumyat |
43 |
Rod Curtis |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
42.16 |
MV |
Dumyat |
44 |
Jack E’wing |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
42.19 |
M |
Dumyat |
45 |
Sthphen Jackson |
Student |
42.31 |
M |
Dumyat |
46 |
Roger Knox |
Student |
42.33 |
M |
Dumyat |
47 |
Hazel Dean |
Fvo |
42.33 |
F |
Dumyat |
48 |
Kamise Fleming |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
42.40 |
MV |
Dumyat |
49 |
Phil Templeton |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
42.48 |
MV |
Dumyat |
50 |
David Farquarson |
Arbroath Foothrs |
42.58 |
M |
Dumyat |
51 |
Watson James |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
43.04 |
M |
Dumyat |
52 |
Lardner Ewan |
Dunbar |
43.09 |
M |
Dumyat |
53 |
Roderick Campell |
U/a |
43.09 |
M |
Dumyat |
54 |
Mark Robertson |
Student |
43.31 |
M |
Dumyat |
55 |
Peter Duffy |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
43.37 |
MV |
Dumyat |
56 |
David Gilvear |
Staff |
43.42 |
M |
Dumyat |
57 |
Bobby Canpbell |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
43.44 |
MV |
Dumyat |
58 |
Bobby Stark |
Stirling Triathalon
Club |
43.52 |
M |
Dumyat |
59 |
Lawrence Ormerod |
U/a |
43.54 |
M |
Dumyat |
60 |
Clifford Dicker |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
43.54 |
MV |
Dumyat |
61 |
Gary W Ilton |
Student |
44.11 |
M |
Dumyat |
62 |
John• Mterscough |
Glossopdale Harriers |
44.22 |
M |
Dumyat |
63 |
Alister Birse |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
44.50 |
MV |
Dumyat |
64 |
Ann Everington |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
44.58 |
F |
Dumyat |
65 |
Andrew Davis |
Student |
45.05 |
M |
Dumyat |
66 |
Darren Bruce |
Laurelhill Ch. Pick |
46.03 |
M |
Dumyat |
67 |
Davis Scott |
Staff |
46.09 |
M |
Dumyat |
68 |
John Coon |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
46.10 |
M |
Dumyat |
69 |
Mitch Knowles |
Carnethy HRC |
46.35 |
M |
Dumyat |
70 |
Donna Campbell |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
46.49 |
F |
Dumyat |
71 |
Jim Shields |
Clydesdale Harriers |
47.t4 |
MV |
Dumyat |
72 |
Jim Brough |
Kirkintilloch |
47.28 |
MV |
Dumyat |
73 |
David Kerr |
Irvine Athletic Club |
48.04 |
MV |
Dumyat |
74 |
Norman Dunn Inc |
U/a |
48.11 |
MV |
Dumyat |
75 |
Dennis Owens |
Carnethy HRC |
48.16 |
MV |
Dumyat |
76 |
Alistair Johnston |
U/a |
48.46 |
M |
Dumyat |
77 |
Ian McRas |
Staff |
48.53 |
MV |
Dumyat |
78 |
Richard Booth |
Student |
49.06 |
M |
Dumyat |
79 |
Stephen Norris |
Student |
49.07 |
M |
Dumyat |
80 |
Tom Nccoort |
Laurelhill Cherry
Pickers |
49.21 |
M |
Dumyat |
81 |
Bob Donaldson |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
49.21 |
M |
Dumyat |
82 |
David Morrison |
Laurelhill Cherry
Pickers |
49.22 |
M |
Dumyat |
83 |
Jean Sharp |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
49.23 |
FV |
Dumyat |
84 |
Simon Booth |
Staff |
49.40 |
M |
Dumyat |
85 |
Craig Twomey |
Student |
49.55 |
M |
Dumyat |
86 |
Shieia Johnston |
U/a |
50.23 |
F |
Dumyat |
87 |
Vallerie Allan |
Staff |
50.35 |
F |
Dumyat |
88 |
Ewan Melling |
U/a |
51.09 |
M |
Dumyat |
89 |
Cather Ine Flem Ing |
Strathkelvin Ladies |
48.11 |
F |
Dumyat |
90 |
Richard Robertson |
Penicuick Harriers |
51.30 |
M |
Dumyat |
91 |
Malcolm Shaaw |
U/a |
51.38 |
M |
Dumyat |
92 |
Donald Lardner |
Student |
51.42 |
M |
Dumyat |
93 |
Claire Jardner |
U/a |
51.58 |
F |
Dumyat |
94 |
Mould Gill |
Staff |
52.05 |
F |
Dumyat |
95 |
Jen Barrett |
Fvo |
52.30 |
F |
Dumyat |
96 |
Edward Shields |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
52.38 |
MV |
Dumyat |
97 |
Fiona Scott |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
52.47 |
F |
Dumyat |
98 |
Katie Black |
Student |
53.01 |
F |
Dumyat |
99 |
Irene Campbell |
U/a |
53.36 |
FV |
Dumyat |
100 |
Paul Hirst |
U/a |
53.38 |
M |
Dumyat |
101 |
Noreen Hinton |
U/a |
53.43 |
FV |
Dumyat |
102 |
Nigel Dewdney |
Student |
54.29 |
M |
Dumyat |
103 |
John Mistletoe |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
56.25 |
MV |
Dumyat |
104 |
David Pullar |
U/a |
57.52 |
MV |
Dumyat |
105 |
Alister Watson |
Staff |
58.08 |
M |
Dumyat |
106 |
Rigg David |
Student |
62.41 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
1 |
Eddie Butler |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
21.23 |
MV |
El-Brim-Ick |
2 |
P.â€metromanâ€
Jennings |
Netro Rrc |
21.34 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
3 |
Dave Armitage |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
21.50 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
4 |
Niall MacDonald |
Metro Aberdeen
Running Club |
22.38 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
5 |
Steve Cassells |
Metro Aberdeen
Running Club |
22.59 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
6 |
B. Millar |
Harrogate Aac |
23.30 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
7 |
A. Newlands |
Coasters |
23.35 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
8 |
Katt Ogston |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
24.16 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
9 |
M Thomas |
Hbt |
24.38 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
11 |
Douglas Leiper |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
27.12 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
12 |
Linda Bain |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
27.14 |
F |
El-Brim-Ick |
14 |
Peter Fraser |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
29.28 |
MV |
El-Brim-Ick |
15 |
Alan Fulton |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
30.02 |
M |
El-Brim-Ick |
16 |
T.â€duchess†Kerr |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
30.33 |
MV |
El-Brim-Ick |
18 |
B.â€bathtub’ Kerr |
Aberdeen Athletic
Club |
34.50 |
F |
Goatfell |
1 |
S Bennet |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1.19.46 |
|
Goatfell |
2 |
J Hawksley |
Kendal Athletic Club |
1.20.31 |
|
Goatfell |
3 |
R Brown |
U/a |
1.23.07 |
|
Goatfell |
4 |
D McGonigle |
Shettleston Harriers |
1.24.18 |
|
Goatfell |
5 |
Tim Brand |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
1.26.16 |
|
Goatfell |
6 |
J Taggart |
U/a |
1.26.41 |
|
Goatfell |
7 |
A Brown |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1.26.48 |
|
Goatfell |
8 |
B Robertson |
Arran Runners |
1.27.23 |
|
Goatfell |
9 |
P Bettney |
U/a |
1.27.38 |
|
Goatfell |
10 |
R Poole |
Glossopdale Harriers |
1.28.17 |
|
Goatfell |
11 |
M Cuddy |
Glossopdale Harriers |
1.28.23 |
|
Goatfell |
12 |
J Darby |
Carnethy HRC |
1.28.44 |
|
Goatfell |
13 |
A Spencely |
Carnethy HRC |
1.28.57 |
|
Goatfell |
14 |
M Covell |
Kildalton Athletic
Club |
1.29.06 |
|
Goatfell |
15 |
S Harradine |
Tadcaster |
1.29.45 |
|
Goatfell |
16 |
A Rodman |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1.30.58 |
|
Goatfell |
17 |
W Buckley |
Glossopdale Harriers |
1.31.04 |
|
Goatfell |
18 |
P Rogerson |
Annan and District
Athletic Club |
1.31.51 |
|
Goatfell |
19 |
Steve Briggs |
Barr & Stroud
Harriers |
|
|
Goatfell |
20 |
A Matthews |
U/a |
1.33.27 |
|
Goatfell |
21 |
M Hurst |
Longwood |
1.34.08 |
|
Goatfell |
22 |
R Pickvance |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1.35.45 |
|
Goatfell |
23 |
S Haines |
Ilkley |
1.37.02 |
|
Goatfell |
24 |
M Pickup |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
1.38.52 |
|
Goatfell |
25 |
R Campbell |
Loudon Runners |
1.39.20 |
|
Goatfell |
26 |
J Lightbody |
Ferranti Athletic
Club |
1.40.06 |
|
Goatfell |
27 |
P Davies |
Oldham & Royton |
1.40.21 |
|
Goatfell |
28 |
G Kerr |
Kilmarnock |
1.40.56 |
|
Goatfell |
29 |
T Walne |
Eryri Harriers |
1.41.01 |
|
Goatfell |
30 |
C Turbett |
Arran Runners |
1.41.14 |
|
Goatfell |
31 |
Findlay Dowell |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1.41.20 |
|
Goatfell |
32 |
Drew Turnbull |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
1.41.27 |
|
Goatfell |
33 |
D Hall |
U/a |
1.41.57 |
|
Goatfell |
34 |
H MacPherson |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1.44.17 |
|
Goatfell |
35 |
R Nicol |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1.44.58 |
|
Goatfell |
36 |
R Gibson |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
1.45.28 |
|
Goatfell |
37 |
Michael Abram |
Carnethy HRC |
1.45.39 |
|
Goatfell |
38 |
M Bell |
U/a |
1.46.04 |
|
Goatfell |
39 |
D Barry |
U/a |
1.46.40 |
|
Goatfell |
40 |
D Lee |
U/a |
1.47.06 |
|
Goatfell |
41 |
J Wellings |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1.49.33 |
|
Goatfell |
42 |
I Callister |
Manx |
1.50.43 |
|
Goatfell |
43 |
I Struthers |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1.50.52 |
|
Goatfell |
44 |
D Kerr |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1.51.08 |
|
Goatfell |
45 |
Stephen Abram |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
1.53.03 |
|
Goatfell |
46 |
B Bennet |
Penicuick Harriers |
1.53.12 |
|
Goatfell |
47 |
R Coles |
U/a |
1.55.27 |
|
Goatfell |
48 |
D Donaldson |
U/a |
1.56.41 |
|
Goatfell |
49 |
I Stewart |
U/a |
1.56.47 |
|
Goatfell |
50 |
H Thomson |
Arran Runners |
1.59.05 |
|
Goatfell |
51 |
S Thomson |
Arran Runners |
1.59.05 |
|
Goatfell |
52 |
L Hainey |
U/a |
1.59.58 |
|
Goatfell |
53 |
H Spencely |
Carnethy HRC |
2.00.11 |
|
Goatfell |
54 |
M Sneddon |
Carnethy HRC |
2.01.39 |
|
Goatfell |
55 |
M Walsh |
U/a |
2.02.25 |
|
Goatfell |
56 |
H Helton |
U/a |
2.07.59 |
|
Goatfell |
57 |
C Howlett |
Kendal Athletic Club |
2.09.04 |
|
Goatfell |
58 |
I Hamilton |
Irvine Athletic Club |
2.15.45 |
|
Goatfell |
59 |
D Welsh |
U/a |
2.26.02 |
|
Goatfell |
60 |
D Clark |
U/a |
2.27.04 |
|
Goatfell |
61 |
A Roy |
U/a |
2.42.13 |
|
Goatfell |
62 |
D Hughes |
U/a |
2.42.13 |
|
Goatfell |
63 |
G Gardiner |
U/a |
2.44.58 |
|
Goatfell |
64 |
A Duncan |
Scottish Veteran
Harriers |
2.52.15 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
1 |
Ian Ferguson |
Bingley Harriers |
3:15:28 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
2 |
Bob Whitfield |
Bingley Harriers |
3:17:55 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
3 |
Billy Bland |
Borrowdale Fell
Runners |
3:18:43 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
4 |
Andy Trigg |
Glossopdale Harriers |
3:20:24 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
5 |
Ian Holmes |
Bingley Harriers |
3:21:56 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
6 |
Phil Clark |
Kendal Athletic Club |
3:24:01 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
7 |
Andy Styan |
Holmfirth Harriers |
3:30:18 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
8 |
Derek Ratcliffe |
Rossendale Harriers |
3:30:51 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
9 |
Paul Mitchell |
Bingley Harriers |
3:34:55 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
10 |
Paul Brownson |
Pennine Fell Runners |
3:35:56 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
11 |
Jack Holt |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
3:40:49 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
12 |
John Hooson |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
3:41:34 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
13 |
Stephen Hicks |
Borrowdale Fell
Runners |
3:43:28 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
14 |
Peter Lambert |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
3:45:43 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
15 |
Andrew Addis |
Macclesfield Harriers |
3:46:17 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
16 |
Andy Curtis |
Claremont Road
Runners |
3:46:24 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
17 |
Albert Sunter |
Horwich Harriers |
3:46:48 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
18 |
J Hawksley |
Kendal Athletic Club |
3:49:52 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
19 |
D Nuttall |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
3:51:54 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
20 |
Michael Egner |
Denby Dale Travellers |
3:53:42 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
21 |
B Nock |
Halesowen Athletic
Club |
3:55:52 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
22 |
John Hope |
Achille Ratti
Climbing Club |
3:56:18 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
23 |
Richard Unwin |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
3:56:57 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
24 |
Trefor Jones |
Eryri Harriers |
3:57:16 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
25 |
Paul Martin |
Bolton United
Harriers |
3:57:32 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
26 |
J Nuttall |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
3:57:53 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
27 |
Andrew Thornber |
Bingley Harriers |
3:58:00 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
28 |
Robert Bloor |
Macclesfield Harriers |
3:58:26 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
29 |
Martin Cuddy |
Glossopdale Harriers |
3:59:57 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
30 |
Dennis Marshall |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:00:05 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
31 |
Alan Kenny |
Achille Ratti
Climbing Club |
4:00:11 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
32 |
Bill Gauld |
Carnethy HRC |
4:00:11 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
33 |
Tim Lofthouse |
Bingley Harriers |
4:03:22 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
34 |
Hugh Richmond |
Loudon Runners |
4:05:14 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
35 |
Graham Eccles |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
4:05:39 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
36 |
Craig Harwood |
Bowline Cross Country |
4:08:14 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
37 |
Steve Barnard |
Eryri Harriers |
4:10:02 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
38 |
Dennis Kearns |
Bolton United
Harriers |
4:11:28 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
39 |
Daniel Reid |
Clydesdale Harriers |
4:12:54 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
40 |
Peter Jebb |
Bingley Harriers |
4:13:52 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
41 |
Andrew Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
4:14:59 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
42 |
David Weatherhead |
Bingley Harriers |
4:15:03 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
43 |
Frank Morgan |
Holmfirth Harriers |
4:15:06 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
44 |
Marcus Covell |
U/A |
4:15:20 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
45 |
Richard Bardgett |
Kendal Athletic Club |
4:15:26 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
46 |
I Hope |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
4:15:26 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
47 |
Philip Booth |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:17:08 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
48 |
Martin Hirst |
Denby Dale Travellers |
4:19:04 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
49 |
Rick Robson |
Mercia Fell Runners |
4:21:53 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
50 |
Peter Browning |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
4:21:58 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
51 |
Michael Lee |
U/A |
4:22:38 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
52 |
Paul Sanderson |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
4:23:17 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
53 |
Derek Hodgson |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
4:23:41 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
54 |
Peter Simpson |
Dark Peak Fell
Runners |
4:24:31 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
55 |
Tony Hulme |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:25:17 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
56 |
David Bendell |
Sunderland
Polytechnic |
4:25:31 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
57 |
Ken Woodhouse |
U/A |
4:26:40 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
58 |
Brian Halliday |
Swaledale Road
Runners |
4:27:27 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
59 |
S Farrar |
Eryri Harriers |
4:28:16 |
F |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
60 |
Davie MacK |
Isle Of Jura Athletic
Club |
4:28:42 |
VJURA |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
61 |
Donald MacPhee |
Kildalton Athletic
Club |
4:28:42 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
62 |
A Nock |
Halesowen Athletic
Club |
4:29:20 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
63 |
Stephen Woods |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
4:29:53 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
64 |
John Brockbank |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
4:34:07 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
65 |
Brian Done |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
4:34:37 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
66 |
Ann Curtis |
Livingston and
District Athletic Club |
4:34:44 |
FV35 |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
67 |
Llewelyn Owen |
Eryri Harriers |
4:36:08 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
68 |
Clare Kenny |
Kendal Athletic Club |
4:36:28 |
F |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
69 |
Michael Breslin |
Lancaster &
Morcembe Athletic Club |
4:36:44 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
70 |
Raymond Bunn |
Halesowen Athletic
Club |
4:36:48 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
71 |
Andrew Howarth |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
4:39:52 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
72 |
Bill Harrison |
Horwich Harriers |
4:41:07 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
73 |
Ian Heys |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
4:41:38 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
74 |
William Corson |
Kildalton Athletic
Club |
4:41:43 |
- |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
75 |
David Freeman |
Arran Runners |
4:42:09 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
76 |
Ian Chrystal |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
4:43:04 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
77 |
Lesley Hope |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
4:43:21 |
F |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
78 |
Colin Sandham |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
4:45:59 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
79 |
Lawrence Sullivan |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
4:46:51 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
80 |
Jeffrey Durkin |
U/A |
4:47:56 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
81 |
D McLean |
Lomond Hill Runners |
4:50:29 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
82 |
Ian Preston |
Sunderland
Polytechnic |
4:51:16 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
83 |
Robert Panton |
Police - Metropolitan |
4:51:54 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
84 |
Phil Corris |
Bowland Fell Runners |
4:56:10 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
85 |
Peter Dowker |
Kendal Athletic Club |
4:57:17 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
86 |
Vincent Wathey |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:57:42 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
87 |
Philip Cottrill |
Cumberland Fell
Runners |
4:59:09 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
88 |
Denis Rankin |
Barf |
5:00:15 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
89 |
J Farrar |
Eryri Harriers |
5:07:10 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
90 |
Nick Parks |
Upperthong Harriers |
5:08:31 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
91 |
C Rozga |
Isle Of Jura Athletic
Club |
5:12:46 |
JURA |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
92 |
J Bennell |
Eryri Harriers |
5:13:00 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
93 |
Colin Matthews |
Horwich Harriers |
5:15:02 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
94 |
J Rozga |
Isle Of Jura Athletic
Club |
5:17:48 |
VJURA |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
95 |
Arthur Clarke |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
5:18:14 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
96 |
Ken Peart |
Gritstone |
5:19:13 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
97 |
Ian Johnson |
Pennine Fell Runners |
5:19:57 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
98 |
W Ryder |
Morpeth Harriers |
5:20:49 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
99 |
Anthony Lowe |
Isle Of Jura Athletic
Club |
5:24:50 |
JURA |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
100 |
Mike Hale |
Eryri Harriers |
5:29:14 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
101 |
E Wright |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
5:29:41 |
F |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
102 |
S Bennell |
Eryri Harriers |
5:33:45 |
FV35 |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
103 |
Martin Eastwood |
Eryri Harriers |
5:38:12 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
104 |
John Kelly |
Kendal Athletic Club |
5:42:38 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
105 |
Peter Whewell |
Gosforth Harriers |
5:43:04 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
106 |
Alan Williams |
Eryri Harriers |
5:48:24 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
107 |
Colin Elliot |
Carnethy HRC |
5:48:32 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
108 |
Richard Gorman |
Scottish Veteran
Harriers |
6:00:51 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
109 |
Brian Wilkinson |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
6:03:03 |
SV |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
110 |
G Harold |
Horwich Harriers |
6:15:47 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
111 |
Edward Watson |
Northumberland Fell
Runners |
6:22:00 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
112 |
S Wright |
Ambleside Athletic
Club |
6:22:00 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
113 |
Neil MacMillan |
U/A |
6:30:56 |
|
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
114 |
Mike Parsons |
Upperthong Harriers |
6:45:33 |
V |
Isle of Jura
Fell Race |
115 |
Jim Smith |
Todmorden Harriers |
6:46:17 |
SV |
Largo Law |
1 |
John Hampshire |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
30.10 |
|
Largo Law |
2 |
Des Crowe |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
30.26 |
|
Largo Law |
3 |
N McDonald |
M Aberdeen |
31.05 |
|
Largo Law |
4 |
M Bowman |
Army - Rpyal Marines |
31.36 |
|
Largo Law |
5 |
Beverly Redfern |
Carnethy HRC |
31.55 |
f |
Largo Law |
6 |
I Wilson |
Linlithgow Athletic
Club |
32.04 |
|
Largo Law |
7 |
J Whittet |
Perth |
32.08 |
|
Largo Law |
8 |
J Kirkland |
Dundee Road Runners |
32.16 |
|
Largo Law |
9 |
A Cassidy |
Fife Athletic Club |
32.25 |
|
Largo Law |
10 |
K Inoue |
Ferranti Athletic
Club |
32.29 |
|
Largo Law |
11 |
M McCreadie |
Fife Athletic Club |
32.30 |
|
Largo Law |
12 |
S Campbell |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
33.06 |
|
Largo Law |
13 |
S Taylor |
U/A |
33.25 |
|
Largo Law |
14 |
Gordon Pryde |
Lomond Hill Runners |
33.27 |
M |
Largo Law |
15 |
J McKay |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
33.30 |
|
Largo Law |
16 |
L Fortune |
Fife Athletic Club |
33.33 |
|
Largo Law |
17 |
P Butcher |
Arbroath Footers |
33.42 |
|
Largo Law |
18 |
R Nicoll |
Fife Athletic Club |
33.47 |
|
Largo Law |
19 |
D McLean |
Lomond Hill Runners |
33.51 |
|
Largo Law |
20 |
C Matthieson |
Kinross Road Runners |
33.55 |
|
Largo Law |
21 |
Stuart Aikman |
Penicuick Harriers |
34.00 |
M |
Largo Law |
22 |
M Curtis |
Fife Athletic Club |
34.03 |
|
Largo Law |
23 |
S Thompson |
Lomond Hill Runners |
34.05 |
|
Largo Law |
24 |
Bob Kettles |
Lasswade Athletic
Club |
34.08 |
|
Largo Law |
25 |
G Jones |
Glasgow University
Hare & Hounds |
34.10 |
|
Largo Law |
26 |
Ron McCraw |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
34.16 |
|
Largo Law |
27 |
R Shaw |
U/A |
34.16 |
|
Largo Law |
28 |
J Holden |
Fife Athletic Club |
34.24 |
|
Largo Law |
29 |
Alan Graham |
Lomond Hill Runners |
34.30 |
|
Largo Law |
30 |
An Other |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
34.40 |
|
Largo Law |
31 |
D Marsh |
Fife Athletic Club |
34.42 |
|
Largo Law |
32 |
P Wilson |
Dundee Road Runners |
34.44 |
|
Largo Law |
33 |
A Wishart |
U/A |
35.03 |
|
Largo Law |
34 |
N Duthie |
Dundee Road Runners |
35.04 |
|
Largo Law |
35 |
P Rother |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
35.26 |
|
Largo Law |
36 |
D Reid |
Clydesdale Harriers |
36.01 |
|
Largo Law |
37 |
H McGinlay |
Lomond Hill Runners |
36.07 |
|
Largo Law |
38 |
D Farquarson |
Arbroath Footers |
36.15 |
|
Largo Law |
39 |
Eddie Harvey |
Carnethy HRC |
36.15 |
|
Largo Law |
40 |
D McNicol |
Fife Athletic Club |
36.22 |
|
Largo Law |
41 |
A Biltcliffe |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
36.28 |
|
Largo Law |
42 |
Ian Campbell |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
36.31 |
|
Largo Law |
43 |
M Hughes |
Kinross Road Runners |
36.36 |
|
Largo Law |
44 |
F Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
36.43 |
|
Largo Law |
45 |
D McGuire |
U/A |
36.46 |
|
Largo Law |
46 |
D Woods |
U/A |
36.52 |
|
Largo Law |
47 |
J Close |
Fife Athletic Club |
36.55 |
|
Largo Law |
48 |
P Low |
Fife Athletic Club |
37.02 |
|
Largo Law |
49 |
E Lardner |
Dunbar Running Club |
37.15 |
|
Largo Law |
50 |
P Saul |
Dundee Road Runners |
37.35 |
|
Largo Law |
51 |
J Lightbody |
Ferranti Athletic
Club |
37.44 |
|
Largo Law |
52 |
Murdo McEwan |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
37.49 |
|
Largo Law |
53 |
R McGill |
Dundee Road Runners |
37.55 |
|
Largo Law |
54 |
C Fox |
Fife Athletic Club |
38.00 |
|
Largo Law |
55 |
J Adams |
U/A |
38.10 |
|
Largo Law |
56 |
Peter Buchan |
Fife Athletic Club |
38.14 |
|
Largo Law |
57 |
M Thewlis |
Holmfirth Harriers |
38.19 |
|
Largo Law |
58 |
G Herd |
U/A |
38.34 |
|
Largo Law |
59 |
M Winter |
U/A |
38.44 |
|
Largo Law |
60 |
D McPhee |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
38.45 |
|
Largo Law |
61 |
J Farmer |
Octavians Athletic
Club |
38.49 |
|
Largo Law |
62 |
G Tasker |
U/A |
38.53 |
|
Largo Law |
63 |
H Martin |
U/A |
38.53 |
|
Largo Law |
64 |
G Bennison |
Fife Athletic Club |
39.09 |
|
Largo Law |
65 |
J McKay |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
39.15 |
|
Largo Law |
66 |
K Bissoonauth |
U/A |
40.01 |
|
Largo Law |
67 |
D Ellison |
Fife Athletic Club |
40.18 |
|
Largo Law |
68 |
M Martin |
Fife Athletic Club |
40.39 |
|
Largo Law |
69 |
I Simpson |
U/A |
40.43 |
|
Largo Law |
70 |
R Marel |
Arbroath Footers |
40.49 |
|
Largo Law |
71 |
G Wilson |
U/A |
40.50 |
|
Largo Law |
72 |
N McDonald |
U/A |
41.09 |
|
Largo Law |
73 |
W Kidd |
U/A |
41.22 |
|
Largo Law |
74 |
P Mills |
U/A |
41.22 |
|
Largo Law |
75 |
J Wright |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
41.29 |
|
Largo Law |
76 |
W McPhee |
U/A |
41.32 |
|
Largo Law |
77 |
P Barrick |
U/A |
41.34 |
|
Largo Law |
78 |
K Gunn-russell |
U/A |
41.41 |
|
Largo Law |
79 |
F Bias |
East Kilbride
Athletic Club |
42.32 |
|
Largo Law |
80 |
T Anderson |
U/A |
42.42 |
|
Largo Law |
81 |
A Strachan |
Dundee Road Runners |
45.16 |
|
Largo Law |
82 |
R Morrison |
Fife Athletic Club |
46.36 |
|
Largo Law |
83 |
W Steven |
Army |
46.41 |
|
Largo Law |
84 |
A MacCalman |
U/A |
46.48 |
|
Largo Law |
85 |
W Noakes |
Dundee Road Runners |
48.19 |
|
Largo Law |
86 |
M Shepherdson |
U/A |
49.28 |
|
Largo Law |
87 |
J Ennis |
U/A |
49.33 |
|
Largo Law |
88 |
C Ryder |
U/A |
51.10 |
|
Largo Law |
89 |
A Nicoll |
Fife Athletic Club |
51.19 |
|
Largo Law |
90 |
S Barrick |
U/A |
51.19 |
|
Largo Law |
91 |
G Rettig |
U/A |
52.47 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
1 |
Dave Weir |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
2.13.26 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
2 |
Eddie Harwood |
U/A |
2.20.37 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
3 |
R Johnston |
Calderglen Harriers |
2.26.20 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
4 |
John Blairfish |
Carnethy HRC |
2.28.00 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
5 |
Douglas Milligan |
Soiway Strollers |
2.29.21 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
6 |
Des Crowe |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
2.30.31 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
7 |
D Petrie |
Kilbarchan Athletic
Club |
2.34.00 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
8 |
Peter Baxter |
Westerlands Cross
Country Club |
2.36.34 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
9 |
Gordon PryDe |
Lomond Hill Runners |
2.37.30 |
m |
Stuc A'Chroin |
10 |
W Johnston |
Calderglen Harriers |
2.41.17 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
11 |
Richard White |
Carnethy HRC |
2.41.41 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
12 |
Brian Edridge |
Clydesdale Harriers |
2.42.58 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
13 |
Daniel Reid |
Clydesdale Harriers |
2.44.53 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
14 |
Lan Douglas |
U/A |
2.49.30 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
15 |
Tony Payne |
U/A |
2.51.17 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
16 |
Francis Lowe |
Denby Dale Travellers |
2.53.43 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
17 |
Gavin Clarke |
East Lothian
Orienteers |
2.53.57 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
18 |
Ron McCraw |
Central Region
Athletic Club |
2.54.07 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
19 |
Alan Young |
Arbroath Footers |
2.54.27 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
20 |
Archie Paterson |
Calderglen Harriers |
2.54.59 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
21 |
Tony Stapley |
Carnethy HRC |
2.57.14 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
22 |
Douglas Silell |
Carnethy HRC |
2.59.13 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
23 |
Michael Milmoe |
U/A |
2.59.24 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
24 |
John Donnelly |
Shettleston Harriers |
3.01.47 |
M |
Stuc A'Chroin |
25 |
Steve Regliski |
Lomond Hill Runners |
3.05.32 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
26 |
Colin Pritchard |
Carnethy HRC |
3.07.23 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
27 |
J Myerslough |
Glossopdale Harriers |
3.08.40 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
28 |
Tom Kelly |
Soiway Strollers |
3.09.07 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
29 |
Andrew MacKin |
Soiway Strollers |
3.09.47 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
30 |
Mike Thci |
Holmfirth Harriers |
3.09.59 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
31 |
Andy Reid |
Soiway Strollers |
3.11.33 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
32 |
Duncan MacDonald |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
3.12.10 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
33 |
J Cummins |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.12.18 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
34 |
Charles S Love |
Dundee Hawkhill
Harriers |
3.12.46 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
35 |
Steve Paling |
Keswick Athletic Club |
3.20.20 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
36 |
D Hinton |
Callander Social
Climbers |
3.24.20 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
37 |
Jim Burrows |
Clayton Le-moors
Harriers |
3.25.23 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
38 |
C Farrell |
Clydesdale Harriers |
3.27.26 |
F |
Stuc A'Chroin |
39 |
J Stewart |
Calderglen Harriers |
3.27.52 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
40 |
Jim Brough |
Kirkintilloch
Olympians |
3.29.48 |
SV |
Stuc A'Chroin |
41 |
Shelagh King |
Clydesdale Harriers |
3.32.18 |
F |
Stuc A'Chroin |
42 |
Philippa Blake |
Perth Strathtay
Harriers |
3.32.50 |
F |
Stuc A'Chroin |
43 |
Peter Halliday |
U/A |
3.33.15 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
44 |
Sandy Crawford |
U/A |
3.38.49 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
45 |
Angus J Gilmour |
U/A |
3.39.46 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
46 |
Martin Fox |
Arbroath Footers |
3.42.21 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
47 |
Houston Brown |
U/A |
3.42.21 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
48 |
James Jardine |
Lochaber Athletic
Club |
3.45.42 |
V |
Stuc A'Chroin |
49 |
James Smith |
Bradford Airedale |
3.45.43 |
SV |
Stuc A'Chroin |
50 |
Alan Connolly |
Arbroath Footers |
3.46.08 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
51 |
A Petrie |
Kilbarchan Athletic
Club |
3.50.49 |
F |
Stuc A'Chroin |
52 |
George Coppock |
Cfr |
3.54.54 |
|
Stuc A'Chroin |
53 |
William Moir |
U/A |
4.05.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|