Scottish Hill Runners |
Race Results - Year
1997 |
|
|
|
Race |
Pos |
Name |
Club |
Time |
Cat |
Aberfoyle Dash |
1 |
Alistair Douglas |
Victoria Park Athletic Club |
20.15 |
M |
Aberfoyle Dash |
2 |
Adam Ward |
Carnethy HRC |
20.55 |
M |
Aberfoyle Dash |
3 |
Steven Burns |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
21.23 |
M |
Aberfoyle Dash |
4 |
John Stephenson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
21.53 |
M |
Aberfoyle Dash |
5 |
Euan MacKay |
Ochil Hill Runners |
22.07 |
M |
Aberfoyle Dash |
6 |
Des Crowe |
Shettleston Harriers |
22.17 |
M |
Aberfoyle Dash |
7 |
Mark Johnston |
Carnethy HRC |
22.24 |
M |
Aberfoyle Dash |
8 |
Billy Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
22.43 |
M |
Aberfoyle Dash |
9 |
Angela Mudge |
Carnethy HRC |
22.55 |
F |
Aberfoyle Dash |
10 |
Stuart Fishwick |
Carnethy HRC |
23.14 |
M |
Aberfoyle Dash |
11 |
Gary McInnes |
Carnethy HRC |
23.20 |
M |
Aberfoyle Dash |
12 |
Marie Todd |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
23.38 |
F |
Aberfoyle Dash |
13 |
Mark Roper |
Shettleston Harriers |
23.45 |
M |
Aberfoyle Dash |
14 |
Craig Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
24.17 |
M |
Aberfoyle Dash |
15 |
Paul McIntyre |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
24.20 |
M |
Aberfoyle Dash |
16 |
An Other |
U/A |
24.40 |
|
Aberfoyle Dash |
17 |
Alex McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
25.05 |
M |
Aberfoyle Dash |
18 |
Mike Devlin |
Kirkintilloch Olympians |
25.05 |
M |
Aberfoyle Dash |
19 |
Jim McGregor |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
25.30 |
M |
Aberfoyle Dash |
20 |
Don Reid |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
25.53 |
M |
Aberfoyle Dash |
21 |
Charlie Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
26.00 |
M50 |
Aberfoyle Dash |
22 |
Murdo MacLeod |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
26.03 |
M40 |
Aberfoyle Dash |
23 |
Karen Powell |
Carnethy HRC |
26.25 |
F |
Aonach Mor |
1 |
D Weir |
Unknown |
22.08 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
2 |
S Burns |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
22.56 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
3 |
M Rigby |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
24.21 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
4 |
G Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
24.35 |
M40 |
Aonach Mor |
5 |
D Crowe |
Shetleston |
24.57 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
6 |
R Cant |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
25.14 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
7 |
D Patterson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
25.45 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
8 |
A MacLellan |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
25.59 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
9 |
J Williamson |
U/a |
26.45 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
10 |
J Doyle |
Victoria Park Athletic Club |
26.52 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
11 |
A Craig |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
27.08 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
12 |
M Gorman |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
27.46 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
13 |
S Anderton |
Todmorden Harriers |
27.59 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
14 |
J Maitland |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
28.04 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
15 |
J Davidson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
28.07 |
MJ |
Aonach Mor |
16 |
K Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
28.16 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
17 |
C McAndrew |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
28.36 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
18 |
B Davidson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
28.47 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
19 |
P Weir |
Perth Strathtay Harriers |
28.55 |
F |
Aonach Mor |
20 |
T Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
29.46 |
M50 |
Aonach Mor |
21 |
K McAlister |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
29.50 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
22 |
C McTavish |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
30.24 |
M40 |
Aonach Mor |
23 |
G Maitland |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
30.56 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
24 |
J Porter |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
30.57 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
25 |
M Anderton |
Todmorden Harriers |
30.59 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
26 |
J Maitland |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
31.02 |
M50 |
Aonach Mor |
27 |
D Brown |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
31.39 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
28 |
E Orr |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
32.41 |
M50 |
Aonach Mor |
29 |
A O`hagan |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
33.00 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
30 |
J McKay |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
33.36 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
31 |
J O`neil |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
33.46 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
32 |
N Forster |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
34.26 |
F |
Aonach Mor |
33 |
N Rodger |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
34.27 |
F |
Aonach Mor |
34 |
D Forster |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
34.40 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
35 |
P Low |
Fife Athletic Club |
35.32 |
M40 |
Aonach Mor |
36 |
L Gorman |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
36.15 |
F40 |
Aonach Mor |
37 |
D Montilm |
Unknown |
37.06 |
F40 |
Aonach Mor |
38 |
L Smith |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
37.34 |
F40 |
Aonach Mor |
39 |
J Smith |
Greenock Glepark |
37.52 |
F |
Aonach Mor |
40 |
J Kennedy |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
39.00 |
F40 |
Aonach Mor |
41 |
M Alan |
Telford |
40.48 |
M40 |
Aonach Mor |
42 |
D Dewar |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
41.13 |
M |
Aonach Mor |
43 |
S Richardson |
U/a |
51.15 |
F40 |
Ardoch Rig |
1 |
Anesti Davenhill |
Shettleston Harriers |
42.57 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
2 |
Malcolm Paterson |
Shettleston Harriers |
43.24 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
3 |
Gary McInnes |
Carnethy HRC |
44.07 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
4 |
Des Crowe |
Shettleston Harriers |
44.4 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
5 |
David Adams |
Hamilton Harriers |
46.04 |
M40 |
Ardoch Rig |
6 |
Angela Mudge |
Carnethy HRC |
46.18 |
F |
Ardoch Rig |
7 |
Manuel Gorman |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
47.56 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
8 |
David Adams |
Hamilton Harriers |
48.03 |
M50 |
Ardoch Rig |
9 |
Ian Strang |
U/A |
48.16 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
10 |
Jamie Thin |
Carnethy HRC |
48.18 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
11 |
John Donnelly |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
48.48 |
M |
Ardoch Rig |
12 |
Neil McGregor |
Shettleston Harriers |
48.56 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
13 |
Ross McInroy |
Clydesdale Harriers |
49.04 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
14 |
Sean Webster |
East Kilbride Triathlon Club |
49.12 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
15 |
Stevie Bell |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
49.25 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
16 |
Alan Kelly |
U/A |
49.32 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
17 |
Alex Simpson |
East Kilbride Triathlon Club |
49.35 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
18 |
Gordon Robinson |
Calderglen Harriers |
49.38 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
19 |
Don Reid |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
50.01 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
20 |
Murdo McLeod |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
50.14 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
21 |
Colin Thompson |
U/A |
50.38 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
22 |
Malcolm Finbow |
Shettleston Harriers |
50.48 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
23 |
Charles Campbell |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
51.51 |
M |
Ardoch Rig |
24 |
Stuart McGregor |
U/A |
51.54 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
25 |
Peter Baxter |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
52.12 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
26 |
Debbie McDonald |
Hbt |
52.41 |
FV |
Ardoch Rig |
27 |
Benny Rooney |
East Kilbride Triathlon Club |
53.12 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
28 |
Graham Wright |
Carnethy HRC |
53.13 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
29 |
Christine Menhennet |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
54.04 |
FV |
Ardoch Rig |
30 |
Richard Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
54.21 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
31 |
Elspeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
55.05 |
FS |
Ardoch Rig |
32 |
Eileen Reid |
Shettleston Harriers |
55.14 |
FV |
Ardoch Rig |
33 |
Stephen McGregor |
U/A |
56.07 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
34 |
Edgar Ramage |
East Kilbride Triathlon Club |
56.36 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
35 |
Joanne Thin |
Carnethy HRC |
56.45 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
36 |
Jimmy Stewart |
Calderglen Harriers |
57.09 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
37 |
Ian Struthers |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
57.25 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
38 |
George Dick |
East Kilbride Triathlon Club |
58.42 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
39 |
John Coon |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
58.43 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
40 |
Lesley Hope |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
59.00 |
F |
Ardoch Rig |
41 |
Neil McAlpine |
U/A |
59.46 |
V |
Ardoch Rig |
42 |
David Irvine |
East Kilbride Triathlon Club |
61.27 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
43 |
Drew Turnbull |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
61.35 |
M50 |
Ardoch Rig |
44 |
Noreen Jennison |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
62.09 |
FV |
Ardoch Rig |
45 |
Joe McGowan |
U/A |
63.34 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
46 |
S Davidson |
Penicuick Harriers |
65.15 |
MS |
Ardoch Rig |
47 |
Liz Curley |
U/A |
65.29 |
FV |
Ben Lomond |
1 |
Colin Donnelly |
Eryri Harriers |
69.28 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
2 |
Dave Weir |
Perth Strathtay Harriers |
69.52 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
3 |
Anesti Davenhill |
Shettleston Harriers |
72.18 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
4 |
Dave Cummins |
Shettleston Harriers |
72.41 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
5 |
Euan MacKay |
Ochil Hill Runners |
75.06 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
6 |
Craig Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
75.09 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
7 |
John Stevenson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
75.23 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
8 |
Robbie Cant |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
75.49 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
9 |
Colin Hutt |
U/a |
75.54 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
10 |
Garry MacInnes |
Carnethy HRC |
76.21 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
11 |
Paul Mitchell |
Bingley Harriers |
77.54 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
12 |
David Simmons |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
77.36 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
13 |
Dennis McDonald |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
79.09 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
14 |
Roger Boswell |
U/a |
79.36 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
15 |
Mark Shaw |
Jura Athletic Club |
79.57 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
16 |
Joe Armstrong |
U/a |
80.14 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
17 |
Tom Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
82.41 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
18 |
Steven Worsley |
Inverness Harriers |
83.16 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
19 |
Kevin Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
83.32 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
20 |
Brian Edridge |
Clydesdale Harriers |
84.05 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
21 |
David Farquharson |
Pitreavie Athletic Club |
84.39 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
22 |
Gary Wilton |
Ochil Hill Runners |
83.03 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
23 |
Robert Miller |
Kilbarchan Athletic Club |
85.12 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
24 |
Alasdair MacDougall |
Inverness Harriers |
86.05 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
25 |
Richard Baker |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
86.10 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
26 |
Charles Campbell |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
86:17 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
27 |
Mike Berry |
Black Combe Runners |
86.24 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
28 |
David Duncan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
86.39 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
29 |
Colin Ross |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
86.40 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
30 |
Don Reid |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
86.54 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
31 |
Brian Landells |
Fife Athletic Club |
87.10 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
32 |
Charlie Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
88.00 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
33 |
Paul Conway |
Dewsbury |
88.19 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
34 |
Michael Abram |
Arran Runners |
88.19 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
34 |
Craig Rozoa |
Jura Athletic Club |
96.16 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
35 |
Jack Steven |
Ochil Hill Runners |
88.23 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
36 |
Gavin Clarke |
Ochil Hill Runners |
89.07 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
37 |
Euan Hannah |
Police - Strathclyde |
89.09 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
38 |
Simon Colbert |
Fra |
91.3 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
39 |
Ken Lindley |
Black Combe Runners |
89.21 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
40 |
James MacKay |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
90.33 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
41 |
Stephen Abram |
Arran Runners |
91.17 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
42 |
James Cameron |
Giffnock North Athletic Club |
91.23 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
43 |
Phil Forte |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
91.49 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
44 |
Amanda Farrel |
Helensburgh Athletic Club |
92.24 |
F |
Ben Lomond |
45 |
Pete Baxter |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
92.56 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
46 |
Eddie Dealtry |
Ochil Hill Runners |
93.32 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
47 |
Kenneth McAllister |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
93.54 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
48 |
Chris Downe |
Police - Lothian and Borders |
94.05 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
49 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
94.13 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
50 |
Allison Donnely |
Eryri Harriers |
94.39 |
F |
Ben Lomond |
51 |
Julie Anderson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
95.18 |
F |
Ben Lomond |
52 |
Matrhew Sneddon |
Carnethy HRC |
95.45 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
53 |
Norman Bradshaw |
Police - Strathclyde |
95.52 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
55 |
Fletcher Murdoch |
Maryhill Harriers |
96.27 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
56 |
Adrian Gaughan |
U/a |
97.04 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
57 |
Glenn Strutt |
Police - Strathclyde |
97.21 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
58 |
D. Lockwood |
U/a |
97.25 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
59 |
Bob Hughes |
Ochil Hill Runners |
98.37 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
60 |
Ian McManus |
Irvine Athletic Club |
98.54 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
61 |
Graham Rozoa |
Jura Athletic Club |
100.09 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
62 |
John Quinn |
Fife Athletic Club |
100.43 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
63 |
Steve Briggs |
Ochil Hill Runners |
101.13 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
64 |
Dick Wall |
Hbt |
102.02 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
65 |
Pete Hunter |
Hbt |
102.44 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
66 |
Michael Diver |
Clydesdale Harriers |
103.43 |
M |
Ben Lomond |
67 |
Alison West |
Carnegie |
103.49 |
V |
Ben Lomond |
68 |
Keith Allen |
U/a |
103.51 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
69 |
Drew Turnbull |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
104.26 |
M50 |
Ben Lomond |
70 |
Lain Reid |
Help |
105.16 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
71 |
Jim Drummond |
Central Region Athletic Club |
106.51 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
72 |
David Morgan |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
107.16 |
M50 |
Ben Lomond |
73 |
K. Nixon |
Black Combe Runners |
107.24 |
MSV |
Ben Lomond |
74 |
Elspeth Baxter |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
107.53 |
FS |
Ben Lomond |
75 |
D. Morrison |
U/a |
107.37 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
76 |
Carol Lisle |
Carnegie |
108.06 |
V |
Ben Lomond |
77 |
Brian Williamson |
U/a |
108.54 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
78 |
Chris Hall |
U/a |
110.01 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
79 |
David Scott |
Help |
110.17 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
80 |
Eve Greenwood |
Edinburgh Triathletes |
111.43 |
FS |
Ben Lomond |
81 |
Shelagh King |
Clydesdale Harriers |
112.37 |
V |
Ben Lomond |
82 |
Peter Halliday |
Help |
113.40 |
MV |
Ben Lomond |
83 |
Noreen Jennison |
Helensburgh Athletic Club |
114.13 |
V |
Ben Lomond |
83 |
Brian McLliskey |
U/a |
116.16 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
86 |
John MacDonald |
Jura Athletic Club |
121.58 |
MS |
Ben Lomond |
88 |
Karen Quinn |
Fife Athletic Club |
143.29 |
V |
Ben Lomond |
89 |
John Coyle |
Carnethy HRC |
147.15 |
MS |
Ben Lomond Junior Race |
1 |
Barry Davidson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
27.16 |
M |
Ben Lomond Junior Race |
2 |
John Davidson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
28.43 |
M |
Ben Lomond Junior Race |
3 |
Mark Rudzinski |
Clydesdale Harriers |
30.17 |
M |
Ben Lomond Junior Race |
4 |
Alistair Farquharson |
Pitreavie Athletic Club |
31.5 |
M |
Ben Lomond Junior Race |
5 |
Douglas Abram |
U/a |
34.03 |
M |
Ben Lomond Junior Race |
6 |
Heather Gordon |
Kilbarchan Athletic Club |
35.03 |
- |
Ben Lomond Junior Race |
7 |
Ruth Stevens |
Kilbarchan Athletic Club |
48.08 |
- |
Ben Nevis |
1 |
Gavin Bland |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
1.27.45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
2 |
John Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.28.10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
3 |
Robert Jebb |
Bingley Harriers |
1.32.12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
4 |
Gary Devine |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
1.35.05 |
|
Ben Nevis |
5 |
Billy Rodgers |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.38.11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
6 |
Alastair MacLennan |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.38.16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
7 |
Simon Booth |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
1.39.09 |
|
Ben Nevis |
8 |
Steve Jackson |
Horwich Harriers |
1.40.15 |
|
Ben Nevis |
9 |
Billy (jun) Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.40.35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
10 |
John A MacRae |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.40.50 |
|
Ben Nevis |
11 |
Jon Wright |
Todmorden Harriers |
1.40.57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
12 |
Robbie Cant |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.41.07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
13 |
Martin Holroyd |
Borrowdale Fell Runnes |
1.44.30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
13 |
Trefor Jones |
Rhedwyr Eryri Harriers |
1.42.17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
14 |
Kurt Sumner |
Stafford Harriers |
1.42.56 |
|
Ben Nevis |
15 |
Anesti Davenhill |
Shettleston Harriers |
1.43.53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
16 |
Colin Moses |
Bingley Harriers |
1.44.01 |
|
Ben Nevis |
17 |
Michael Procter |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
1.44.07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
19 |
Sandy Bennet |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
1.44.33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
20 |
Donald Paterson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.45.08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
21 |
Christopher Caldwell |
Bolton United Harriers |
1.45.14 |
|
Ben Nevis |
22 |
Graham Moffat |
Howgill Harriers |
1.45.21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
23 |
Stephen C MacLeod |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
1.45.44 |
|
Ben Nevis |
24 |
Stephen Burns |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.45.58 |
|
Ben Nevis |
25 |
Keith Wood |
Saltwell Harriers |
1.46.17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
26 |
Stephen G Hicks |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
1.46.23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
27 |
Jack Holt |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
1.46.46 |
|
Ben Nevis |
28 |
Graham Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.46.47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
29 |
Kieran Carr |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
1.46.59 |
|
Ben Nevis |
30 |
Euan MacKay. |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1.47.05 |
|
Ben Nevis |
31 |
Andrew N Orr |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
1.47.21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
32 |
Gary Tompsett |
Glasgow University H & H |
1.47.36 |
|
Ben Nevis |
33 |
Lee Thompson |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
1.48.24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
34 |
Anthony Oland. |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
1.48.55 |
|
Ben Nevis |
35 |
Andy Hewitt |
Rossendale Harriers |
1.49.16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
36 |
David Orr |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.49.16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
37 |
Andrew MacLeod |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.49.37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
38 |
Andy Beaty |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
1.49.56 |
|
Ben Nevis |
39 |
Kevin Dobson |
Bingley Harriers |
1.50.05 |
|
Ben Nevis |
40 |
Peter Houghton |
Horwich Harriers |
1.50.42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
41 |
Brian Schofield |
Todmorden Harriers |
1.50.49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
42 |
Gary Bastow |
Swaledale Athletic Club |
1.50.52 |
|
Ben Nevis |
43 |
Christopher Speight |
Kendal Athletic Club |
1.50.57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
44 |
Douglas Campbell |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.51.10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
45 |
Paul Martin |
Bolton United Harriers |
1.51.50 |
|
Ben Nevis |
46 |
Robin W Watson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1.52.08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
47 |
Sean Willis |
Todmorden Harriers |
1.52.36 |
|
Ben Nevis |
48 |
Kevin Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.52.48 |
|
Ben Nevis |
49 |
Raymond Wilby |
Higniand Hill Runners |
1.53.00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
51 |
Ian Greenwood |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
1.53.41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
52 |
Simon Elliott |
Notts Athletic Club |
1.53.44 |
|
Ben Nevis |
53 |
Andrew Horsfall |
Todmorden Harriers |
1.53.57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
54 |
Simon Clarke |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
1.54.08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
55 |
Stephen McLoone |
Greenock Glenpark Harriers |
1.54.25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
56 |
Andrew Craig |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.55.16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
57 |
Jason Hales |
Bolton United Harriers |
1.55.31 |
|
Ben Nevis |
58 |
John R Maitland |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.55.36 |
|
Ben Nevis |
59 |
Steve Briggs |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1.55.41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
60 |
John Donnelly |
Shettheston Harriers |
1.55.42 |
M |
Ben Nevis |
61 |
Brian Stevenson |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
1.55.46 |
|
Ben Nevis |
62 |
Jose M Hernandez |
Todmorden Harriers |
1.55.48 |
|
Ben Nevis |
63 |
David Armstrong |
Northumberland Fell Runners |
1.55.50 |
|
Ben Nevis |
64 |
Peter M Buchanan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1.55.51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
65 |
Andrew Leal |
Ryde Harriers |
1.55.56 |
|
Ben Nevis |
66 |
Matthew Carr |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
1.56.02 |
|
Ben Nevis |
67 |
David Brown |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.56.11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
68 |
Alex McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
1.56.18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
69 |
William A Lawrence |
Norham Running Club |
1.56.19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
70 |
Brian Bonnyman |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
1.56.25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
71 |
Angela Brand-barker |
Keswick Athletic Club |
1.56.27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
72 |
Lain MacKellaig |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.56.27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
73 |
Alasdair T McDougall |
Inverness Harriers |
1.56.36 |
|
Ben Nevis |
74 |
Billy (sen) Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.56.38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
75 |
Peter Vale |
Mandale Harriers |
1.57.21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
76 |
John Rodgers |
Lancaster & Morcembe Athletic Club |
1.57.27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
77 |
David White |
Loudoun Runners Ac |
1.57.28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
78 |
Ian Cousins |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
1.57.29 |
|
Ben Nevis |
79 |
David Duncan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1.57.38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
80 |
Gary McMahon |
Notts Athletic Club |
1.57.41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
81 |
Peter Smith |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
1.57.49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
82 |
Brian Horsley |
Fire Service - West Yorkshire |
1.58.07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
83 |
Ian Fraser |
East Cheshire Harriers |
1.58.11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
84 |
Colin N McAndrew |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.58.18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
85 |
Matt Ogston |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
1.58.33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
86 |
Steven Wyatt |
Pennine Fell Runners |
1.58.39 |
|
Ben Nevis |
87 |
Paul Mitchell |
Bingley Harriers |
1.58.55 |
|
Ben Nevis |
88 |
Colin Ross |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.58.57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
89 |
Andrew W Barr |
Mid Argyii Ac |
1.59.04 |
|
Ben Nevis |
90 |
Dennis Kearns |
Bolton United Harriers |
1.59.22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
91 |
Peter Smith |
Mandale Harriers |
1.59.34 |
|
Ben Nevis |
92 |
Andrew B Lee |
Rossendale Harriers |
1.59.40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
93 |
Pete Hall |
Cumberland Felt Runners |
1.59.43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
94 |
Jamie Chisholm |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.00.14 |
|
Ben Nevis |
95 |
Jan S Kardasz |
Lancaster & Morcembe Athletic Club |
2.00.35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
96 |
Graham S MacNab |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.00.44 |
|
Ben Nevis |
97 |
Darian Bridge |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
2.00.50 |
|
Ben Nevis |
98 |
John R Nuttall |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.01.11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
99 |
Nicholas C Lancaster |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.01.14 |
|
Ben Nevis |
100 |
David Owens |
Keswick Athletic Club |
2.01.15 |
|
Ben Nevis |
101 |
Peter Eagan |
Keswick Athletic Club |
2.01.29 |
|
Ben Nevis |
102 |
Phil Hodgson |
Todmorden Harriers |
2.01.36 |
|
Ben Nevis |
103 |
Philip Kammer |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
2.01.44 |
|
Ben Nevis |
104 |
Robert Morrison |
Navy - Royal Naval Athletic Club |
2.02.12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
105 |
Juiie-kaye Anderson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.02.15 |
|
Ben Nevis |
106 |
Andrew Robinson |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.02.32 |
|
Ben Nevis |
107 |
Eamon Hastings |
Keighley Hill Runners |
2.02.36 |
|
Ben Nevis |
108 |
Crawford Oliphant |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
2.02.40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
109 |
Andy Quickfall |
Newburgh Nomads |
2.02.50 |
|
Ben Nevis |
110 |
Peter Brittleton |
Howgill Harriers |
2.02.58 |
|
Ben Nevis |
111 |
Gary Allsopp |
Swaledale Athletic Club |
2.03.28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
112 |
Terence Brannan |
Whitburn Athletic Club |
2.03.33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
113 |
Charles S Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
2.03.43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
114 |
David Farquharson |
Pitreavie Athletic Club |
2.03.49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
115 |
Guy Woolnough |
Kendal Athletic Club |
2.04.04 |
|
Ben Nevis |
116 |
Gordon Robinson |
Calderglen Harriers |
2.04.06 |
|
Ben Nevis |
117 |
Murdo MacLeod |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.04.20 |
|
Ben Nevis |
118 |
Damian Forster |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.04.23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
119 |
Norman Walker |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
2.04.33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
120 |
Carl Moriarty |
Pennine Fell Runners |
2.05.03 |
|
Ben Nevis |
121 |
Henry Thomas |
Tarren Hendre Fell Runners |
2.05.10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
122 |
Graham Eccles |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.05.17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
123 |
Ken Whyte |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.05.40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
124 |
Charles Campbell |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2:05:45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
125 |
Mike Baldwin |
Ilkley Harriers |
2.05.55 |
|
Ben Nevis |
126 |
Andrew J Walmsley |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.05.59 |
|
Ben Nevis |
127 |
Stephen W Littlewood |
Hereford Couriers |
2.06.06 |
|
Ben Nevis |
128 |
Geoff Simpson |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
2.06.12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
129 |
George F Unsworth |
Kendal Athletic Club |
2.06.20 |
|
Ben Nevis |
130 |
Martin Brady |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.06.21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
131 |
Steve Cooper |
Ryde Harriers |
2.06.24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
132 |
Marcus Covell |
Kildalton Athletic Club |
2.06.33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
133 |
John Chambers |
North Derbyshire Running Club |
2.06.49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
134 |
Jon Sharples |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.07.06 |
|
Ben Nevis |
135 |
Lain MacDonald |
Minolta Black Isle Athletic Club |
2.07.10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
136 |
John Banks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.07.25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
137 |
Sam Clarke |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
2.07.35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
138 |
Josef Kuterescz |
Todmorden Harriers |
2.07.37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
139 |
Steve Kruger |
Keswick Athletic Club |
2.08.05 |
|
Ben Nevis |
140 |
Joe Holden |
Fife Athletic Club |
2.08.10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
141 |
Alexander M Brett |
Isle Of Jura Athletic Club |
2.08.23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
142 |
Mark Shaw |
Isle Of Jura Athletic Club |
2.08.23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
143 |
Neville Boler |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
2.08.30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
144 |
Robert Cameron |
Army - Scots Dragoon Athletic Club |
2.08.39 |
|
Ben Nevis |
145 |
Andrew J Verden |
Lancaster & Morcembe Athletic Club |
2.08.48 |
|
Ben Nevis |
146 |
John Gebbie |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
2.08.52 |
|
Ben Nevis |
147 |
Nick Geeson |
Ryde Harriers |
2.09.12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
148 |
Phil Corris |
Police - Lancashire Constabulary |
2.09.19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
149 |
John P Marsh |
Teviotdale Harriers |
2.09.23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
150 |
Geoffrey Clayton |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
2.09.26 |
|
Ben Nevis |
151 |
James A Porter |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.09.31 |
|
Ben Nevis |
152 |
Nigel Parr |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
2.09.35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
153 |
James MacKay |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.09.42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
154 |
Jim Slinn |
Lancaster & Morcembe Athletic Club |
2.09.44 |
|
Ben Nevis |
155 |
Ros Evans |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.09.47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
156 |
David Rhodes |
Fire Service - West Yorkshire |
2.09.50 |
|
Ben Nevis |
157 |
James Lamb |
Lomond Hill Runners |
2.10.11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
158 |
Peter Baxter |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.10.18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
159 |
Joseph Balmforth |
Bingley Harriers |
2.10.33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
160 |
Cohn Richardson |
North Shields Polytechnic Athletic Club |
2.10.43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
161 |
Joe Faulkner |
Keswick Athletic Club |
2.11.10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
162 |
Derek Hewitt |
Kendal Athletic Club |
2.11.19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
163 |
Rick Allen |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
2.11.27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
164 |
Main McIntosh |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.11.40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
165 |
Gwyn Lewis |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
2.11.43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
166 |
Lyn Thompson |
Keswick Athletic Club |
2.11.49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
167 |
David Yetton |
Portsmouth Joggers |
2.11.53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
168 |
Bryan MacPherson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.11.57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
169 |
Tony Logan |
Lancaster & Morcembe Athletic Club |
2.12.03 |
|
Ben Nevis |
170 |
Mick Saunders |
Mercia Fell Runners |
2.12.05 |
|
Ben Nevis |
171 |
Kate Beaty |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
2.12.07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
172 |
Kenneth McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
2.12.08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
173 |
Philip Bettney |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
2.12.12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
174 |
Gordon Clark |
Arbroath Footers |
2.12.14 |
|
Ben Nevis |
175 |
Duncan R R McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
2.12.17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
176 |
Carl J Greenwood |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2.12.23 |
|
Ben Nevis |
177 |
William J Knox |
Teviotdale Harriers |
2.13.04 |
|
Ben Nevis |
178 |
Richard Blakeley |
Todmorden Harriers |
2.13.40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
179 |
Brian Millar |
Fmc Carnegie Harriers |
2.13.46 |
|
Ben Nevis |
180 |
Paul Rogan |
Keighley Hill Runners |
2.13.57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
181 |
Philip Ralph |
Howgill Harriers |
2.14.05 |
|
Ben Nevis |
182 |
Brett Weeden |
Keighley Hill Runners |
2.14.10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
183 |
Andrew P Firth |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.14.13 |
|
Ben Nevis |
184 |
Clive G Leal |
Ryde Harriers |
2.14.34 |
|
Ben Nevis |
185 |
Hamish Lean |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.14.37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
186 |
Peter A Bellis |
Botton United Harriers |
2.14.42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
187 |
Alan Graham |
Lomond Hill Runners |
2.14.54 |
|
Ben Nevis |
188 |
Fletcher Murdoch |
Maryhill Harriers |
2.15.03 |
|
Ben Nevis |
189 |
Paul Murray |
Horwich Harriers |
2.15.11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
190 |
Peter Brady |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.15.27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
191 |
Rick Brown |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.15.35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
192 |
Peter J Bolton |
Red Rose Road Runners |
2.15.46 |
|
Ben Nevis |
193 |
Robert W Mitchell |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.16.07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
194 |
Ronald W Milne |
Forfar Road Runners |
2.16.18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
195 |
Lan B Shedden |
Howgill Harriers |
2.16.21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
196 |
Liz Cowell |
Keswick Athletic Club |
2.16.28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
197 |
Bill Britton |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.16.32 |
|
Ben Nevis |
198 |
Douglas Brown |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.16.37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
199 |
Brian Martin |
Mynyddwyr De Cymru |
2.16.43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
200 |
Bob Hughes |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.16.49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
201 |
Christine Menhennet |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.17.17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
202 |
Laurie Anderson |
Fife Athletic Club |
2.17.19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
203 |
P B Hunter |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
2.17.51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
204 |
David Tull |
Cambridge Harriers |
2.18.18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
205 |
Steve Neil |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
2.18.39 |
|
Ben Nevis |
206 |
Paul A Webber |
Keighley Hill Runners |
2.18.42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
207 |
Kevin Rogan |
Keighley Hill Runners |
2.18.45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
208 |
Peter Jebb |
Bingley Harriers |
2.18.51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
209 |
Mick Ford |
Bingley Harriers |
2.18.58 |
|
Ben Nevis |
210 |
George McGuire |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
2.19.40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
211 |
Brian Walton |
Horwich Harriers |
2.19.41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
212 |
Brian Davey |
Liverpool Sefton & Pembroke H |
2.19.44 |
|
Ben Nevis |
213 |
Brian Smith |
Rossendale Harriers |
2.19.51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
214 |
Chris Downie |
Police - Lothian and Borders |
2.19.54 |
|
Ben Nevis |
215 |
Chris Hack |
Portsmouth Joggers |
2.20.03 |
|
Ben Nevis |
216 |
S L Ramwell |
Darwen Dashers Athletic Club |
2.20.04 |
|
Ben Nevis |
217 |
Alan Kelly |
Cumnock & District Ac |
2.20.06 |
|
Ben Nevis |
218 |
Ian Strang |
British Milersā Club |
2.20.06 |
|
Ben Nevis |
219 |
Ray Hayes |
Northumberland Fell Runners |
2.20.15 |
|
Ben Nevis |
220 |
Doug Munroe |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.20.29 |
|
Ben Nevis |
221 |
Roy Fulton |
East Kilbride Athletic Club |
2.21.01 |
|
Ben Nevis |
222 |
Ian Chrystal |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.21.12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
223 |
Bill McGrogan |
Valley Striders |
2.21.16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
224 |
Kevin Doonan |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.21.21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
225 |
Lan Hales |
Bolton United Harriers |
2.21.27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
226 |
Steven P Tindale |
South Shields Harriers |
2.21.30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
227 |
Roger James Palin |
Navy - Royal Naval Athletic Club |
2.21.34 |
|
Ben Nevis |
228 |
John M Fish |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.21.51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
229 |
Charlie Ramsay |
Carnethy HRC |
2.21.53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
230 |
Alexander R Thompson |
Mercia Fell Runners |
2.22.04 |
|
Ben Nevis |
231 |
Michael Watson |
Bingley Harriers |
2.22.28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
232 |
Philip Leslie |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.22.30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
233 |
Alan Bennett |
Newburgh Nomads |
2.22.33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
234 |
Adrian P Wake |
Strathearn Harriers |
2.22.33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
235 |
Jeffrey Fletcher |
Black Sheep Running Club |
2.22.41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
236 |
Alexander 0 Whyte |
Minolta Black Isle Athletic Club |
2.22.45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
237 |
Michael Robinson |
Notts Athletic Club |
2.23.07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
238 |
Andrew M Laycock |
City Of Edinburgh Athletic Club |
2.23.22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
239 |
David Walker |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.23.58 |
|
Ben Nevis |
240 |
William J Calvert |
Bingley Harriers |
2.24.06 |
|
Ben Nevis |
241 |
Brian G Kirkdale |
101 (l) Engr Regt (edd) (v) |
2.24.10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
242 |
Mike Horwood |
Cleveland Athletic Club |
2.24.15 |
|
Ben Nevis |
243 |
David Wolfendale |
Lancaster & Morcembe Athletic Club |
2.24.16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
244 |
Kieron D Ashworth |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.24.21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
245 |
Deborah J MacDonald |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
2.24.33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
246 |
Andy Ballantyne |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
2.24.35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
247 |
Ian Campbell |
Police - Lothian and Borders |
2.24.38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
248 |
Lan Marshall |
Cambridge Harriers |
2.24.47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
249 |
Frank Benham |
Arbroath Footers |
2.24.48 |
|
Ben Nevis |
250 |
Barry A Evans |
Shrewsbury Athletic Club |
2.24.59 |
|
Ben Nevis |
251 |
Eric W Sidebottom |
Strathearn Harriers |
2.25.03 |
|
Ben Nevis |
252 |
Richard S Williams |
Steel City Striders |
2.25.18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
253 |
Barry Chapman |
Todmorden Harriers |
2.25.51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
254 |
Phil Forte |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
2.26.06 |
|
Ben Nevis |
255 |
Martin Gabriel |
Ripon Runners |
2.26.12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
256 |
Drew Turnbull |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.26.20 |
M50 |
Ben Nevis |
257 |
Francie Ward |
Cranford Ac (ireland) |
2.26.26 |
|
Ben Nevis |
258 |
Peter Burns |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
2.26.39 |
|
Ben Nevis |
259 |
Ernie Orr |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.26.40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
260 |
Dave Newman |
Loughton Athletic Club |
2.27.20 |
|
Ben Nevis |
261 |
Jean Cairns |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.27.26 |
|
Ben Nevis |
262 |
Alan L Biltcliffe |
Arbroath Footers |
2.27.33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
263 |
Thomas Evans |
Pegasus Coleraine Athletic Club |
2.27.44 |
|
Ben Nevis |
264 |
Neil Isherwood |
Bolton United Harriers |
2.28.08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
265 |
Sara Byrne |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.28.12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
266 |
Ken Richardson |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.28.20 |
|
Ben Nevis |
267 |
Robert Cant |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.28.29 |
|
Ben Nevis |
268 |
Harry Thompson |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.28.43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
269 |
Paul Bates |
Lancaster & Morcembe Athletic Club |
2.28.44 |
|
Ben Nevis |
270 |
Robert Mitchell |
Teviotdale Harriers |
2.28.46 |
|
Ben Nevis |
271 |
Richard Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
2.29.10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
272 |
Jim Bradley |
Buxton and District Athletic Club |
2.29.21 |
|
Ben Nevis |
273 |
Patrick Austin |
Cambridge Harriers |
2.29.28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
274 |
Frank Dobson |
Bingley Harriers |
2.29.29 |
M |
Ben Nevis |
275 |
Ray Poulter |
Todmorden Harriers |
2.29.49 |
|
Ben Nevis |
276 |
Robert Walker |
Penicuick Harriers |
2.29.50 |
|
Ben Nevis |
277 |
Neil Whalley |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.30.08 |
|
Ben Nevis |
278 |
Joe Davidson |
Pegasus Coleraine Athletic Club |
2.30.16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
279 |
Neil Kidd |
Ramc Running Club |
2.30.55 |
|
Ben Nevis |
280 |
Alan Meiklejohn |
Fife Athletic Club |
2.31.11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
281 |
Scott Russell |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
2.31.19 |
|
Ben Nevis |
282 |
Peter Reed |
Northumberland Fell Runners |
2.31.37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
283 |
Tommy Oāconnor |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.31.45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
284 |
Derek Clutterbuck |
Rochdale Harriers |
2.31.57 |
|
Ben Nevis |
285 |
Sue Becconsall |
Todmorden Harriers |
2.32.22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
286 |
Peter Robinson |
Northern Vets Athletic Club |
2.32.33 |
|
Ben Nevis |
287 |
Dominic Coll |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.33.00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
288 |
D Noel Williams |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.33.01 |
|
Ben Nevis |
289 |
Andrew A Grant |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
2.33.15 |
|
Ben Nevis |
290 |
Michael A Frost |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.33.22 |
|
Ben Nevis |
291 |
William MacKintosh |
Nithsdale Athletic Club |
2.33.25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
292 |
Nicholas Daly |
Accrington Road Runners |
2.33.47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
293 |
Peter Marshall |
Todmorden Harriers |
2.34.10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
294 |
Roger Tavendale |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
2.34.13 |
|
Ben Nevis |
295 |
Jim B Fernie |
Shrewsbury Athletic Club |
2.34.28 |
|
Ben Nevis |
296 |
Sandy Slater |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.35.11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
297 |
Neil J Walmsley |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
2.35.30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
298 |
Bill Pringle |
Teviotdale Harriers |
2.35.42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
299 |
Malcolm Auchie |
Nacco Mountain & Running Club |
2.35.53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
300 |
Edwin Coope |
Horwich Harriers |
2.35.59 |
|
Ben Nevis |
301 |
William (bill) E Bennet |
Penicuick Harriers |
2.36.15 |
|
Ben Nevis |
302 |
Alec Becconsall |
Todmorden Harriers |
2.36.38 |
|
Ben Nevis |
303 |
Stephen Harwood |
Keswick Athletic Club |
2.36.40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
304 |
Maureen Bridge |
Keswick Athletic Club |
2.36.43 |
|
Ben Nevis |
305 |
Andrew J Fenning |
Accrington Road Runners |
2.36.56 |
|
Ben Nevis |
306 |
James MacDonald |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.37.01 |
|
Ben Nevis |
307 |
Tim Boyle |
Totley Athletic Club |
2.37.13 |
|
Ben Nevis |
308 |
Lesley Gorman |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.37.17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
309 |
Manuel J Gorman |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.37.17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
310 |
Richard M Gorman |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.37.17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
311 |
Keith Gresty |
Wesham Road Runners |
2.37.25 |
|
Ben Nevis |
312 |
Frederick J Cash |
Loughton Athletic Club |
2.37.31 |
|
Ben Nevis |
313 |
John F Doyle |
Lancaster & Morcembe Athletic Club |
2.37.47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
314 |
Dave Whitcombe |
Carnethy HRC |
2.37.51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
315 |
Mark Hayler |
Lancaster & Morcembe Athletic Club |
2.38.16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
316 |
Derrick Brown |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.38.39 |
|
Ben Nevis |
317 |
John Wilkins |
Arbroath Footers |
2.38.53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
318 |
John Oāneill |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.39.04 |
|
Ben Nevis |
319 |
Christopher Osmond |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.39.06 |
|
Ben Nevis |
320 |
David Gibbons |
Lostock Athletic Club |
2.39.11 |
|
Ben Nevis |
321 |
Sean Davidson |
Penicuick Harriers |
2.40.24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
322 |
Steven Marshall |
Nacco Mountain & Running Club |
2.40.40 |
|
Ben Nevis |
323 |
Maggie M Dunn |
Bingley Harriers |
2.40.51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
324 |
Mandy Goth |
Todmorden Harriers |
2.41.07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
325 |
John Dougan |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.41.37 |
M40 |
Ben Nevis |
326 |
Richard Tait |
Mercia Fell Runners |
2.41.37 |
|
Ben Nevis |
327 |
Graham Hughes |
Mercia Fell Runners |
2.42.31 |
|
Ben Nevis |
328 |
Jim Whalley |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.43.24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
329 |
Paul Channing |
Portsmouth Joggers |
2.44.13 |
|
Ben Nevis |
330 |
Paul Williams |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.45.15 |
|
Ben Nevis |
331 |
Ronald J Ferguson |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
2.45.24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
332 |
Steven Bell |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.45.30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
333 |
David McKirdy |
East Kilbride Athletic Club |
2.46.18 |
|
Ben Nevis |
334 |
Isobel Clark |
Arbroath Footers |
2.46.46 |
|
Ben Nevis |
335 |
David P Bailey |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.47.44 |
|
Ben Nevis |
336 |
Joanne Dowling |
Todmorden Harriers |
2.47.51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
337 |
William S Bateson |
Rossendale Harriers |
2.48.00 |
|
Ben Nevis |
338 |
Susan J R MacLeod |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.49.16 |
|
Ben Nevis |
339 |
Nigel Chisholm |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.49.26 |
|
Ben Nevis |
340 |
Sheila A Bradley |
Buxton and District Athletic Club |
2.49.41 |
|
Ben Nevis |
341 |
Peter Farrington |
Kildalton Athletic Club |
2.49.51 |
|
Ben Nevis |
342 |
Joanna L Ness |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.50.31 |
|
Ben Nevis |
343 |
James Smith |
Todmorden Harriers |
2.51.53 |
|
Ben Nevis |
344 |
George Wormald |
Loughton Athletic Club |
2.52.54 |
|
Ben Nevis |
345 |
David P Dewar |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.56.46 |
|
Ben Nevis |
346 |
Eve Greenwood |
Edinburgh Triathletes |
2.57.17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
347 |
Derek Morton |
Berwick Harriers |
2.57.17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
348 |
Robert. Troth |
Fire Service - West Yorkshire |
2.57.58 |
|
Ben Nevis |
349 |
William Barclay |
Ramc Running Club |
2.58.35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
350 |
Cohn 0 Lane |
Road Runners Club |
2.59.15 |
|
Ben Nevis |
351 |
Harry Blenkinsop |
Keswick Athletic Club |
3.00.48 |
|
Ben Nevis |
352 |
Charles Seaman |
Fmc Carnegie Harriers |
3.01.07 |
|
Ben Nevis |
353 |
David Mitchell |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
3.01.27 |
|
Ben Nevis |
354 |
Peter Hughes |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
3.02.34 |
|
Ben Nevis |
355 |
Shelagh A King |
Clydesdale Harriers |
3.04.17 |
|
Ben Nevis |
356 |
Jimmy Jardine |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
3.06.02 |
|
Ben Nevis |
357 |
Bob Beveridge |
Lomond Hill Runners |
3.08.42 |
|
Ben Nevis |
358 |
Paul Gaston |
Steyning Athletic Club |
3.11.14 |
|
Ben Nevis |
359 |
Steven Stranock |
Ramc Running Club |
3.11.52 |
|
Ben Nevis |
360 |
Hans Andrea |
Tv Lemgo (germany) |
3.11.54 |
|
Ben Nevis |
361 |
Richard A Woolston |
Ramc Running Club |
3.12.45 |
|
Ben Nevis |
362 |
Thomas P Oāreilly |
Springburn Harriers |
3.13.52 |
|
Ben Nevis |
363 |
Elizabeth J Hughes |
Prestatyn Running Club |
3.14.10 |
|
Ben Nevis |
364 |
Brian Evans |
Rhedwyr Eryri Harriers |
3.14.12 |
|
Ben Nevis |
365 |
Aileen Kitson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
3.19.44 |
|
Ben Nevis |
366 |
John G Flack |
Horwich Harriers |
3.20.35 |
|
Ben Nevis |
367 |
Henry Young |
Inverness Harriers |
3.23.30 |
|
Ben Nevis |
368 |
Shiona Welsh |
Fmc Carnegie Harriers |
3.28.47 |
|
Ben Nevis |
369 |
Duncan C MacDonald |
Minolta Black Isle Athletic Club |
3.31.24 |
|
Ben Nevis |
5051 |
Nigel Lanaghan |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
1.53.35 |
|
Ben Rinnes |
1 |
Tim Griffin |
Cosmic HB |
02:03:13 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
2 |
Steve Burns |
Lochaber |
02:06:15 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
3 |
Martin Flynn |
Carnethy HRC |
02:11:23 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
4 |
Colm O'Halloran |
Cork, Ireland |
02:14:01 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
5 |
Simon Pepper |
Forres Harriers |
02:14:39 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
6 |
John Macrae |
Lochaber |
02:15:42 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
7 |
Robbie Cant |
Lochaber |
02:16:14 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
8 |
Alan Smith |
Deeside Runners |
02:16:29 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
9 |
Sandy Bennet |
Westerlands CCC |
02:17:16 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
10 |
David Duncan |
Ochil HR |
02:17:26 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
11 |
Mark Forrest |
London Frontrunners |
02:18:12 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
12 |
Raymond Wilby |
Highland HR |
02:20:36 |
M50 |
Ben Rinnes |
13 |
Robert Daly |
Cosmic HB |
02:21:20 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
14 |
Dennis McDonald |
Cosmic HB |
02:23:07 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
15 |
Kevin Canavan |
Cosmic HB |
02:25:17 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
16 |
Charlie Love |
Dundee HH |
02:27:31 |
M50 |
Ben Rinnes |
17 |
Colin Ross |
Lochaber |
02:27:37 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
18 |
Forbes Duguid |
Deeside Runners |
02:28:50 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
19 |
Richard Sharp |
Granta Harriers |
02:29:52 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
20 |
Richard Collins |
Highland HR |
02:31:10 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
21 |
Brian Davey |
Liverpool Pembroke &SH |
02:32:40 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
22 |
Craig Love |
Dundee HH |
02:35:26 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
23 |
Ewen Rennie |
Cosmic HB |
02:39:24 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
24 |
Gordon Main |
Narin RR |
02:40:41 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
25 |
M. Norgate |
Narin RR |
02:42:39 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
26 |
Bill Gauld |
Carnethy HRC |
02:44:34 |
M50 |
Ben Rinnes |
27 |
Colin Simpson |
Unattached |
02:48:54 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
28 |
Katy Boocock |
Cosmic HB |
02:49:06 |
F |
Ben Rinnes |
29 |
Richard Wall |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
02:52:38 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
30 |
Margaret Stafford |
Cosmic HB |
02:52:51 |
F40 |
Ben Rinnes |
31 |
Roger Tavendale |
Dundee HH |
02:53:29 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
32 |
A. Johnston |
Cosmic HB |
03:01:48 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
33 |
David Crowley |
Unattached |
03:01:48 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
34 |
John Forsyth |
Cosmic HB |
03:04:54 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
35 |
Michael Milmoe |
Forres Harriers |
03:07:24 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
36 |
Lynne Wharam |
Westerlands CCC |
03:08:40 |
F |
Ben Rinnes |
37 |
Gilbert Bain |
Moray RR |
03:10:10 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
38 |
David Yersz |
Cosmic HB |
03:11:10 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
39 |
Christine Mowat |
Cosmic HB |
03:15:00 |
M |
Ben Rinnes |
40 |
Elaine Stewart |
Cosmic HB |
03:20:01 |
F40 |
Ben Rinnes |
41 |
Steve Pryor |
Cosmic HB |
03:24:10 |
M40 |
Ben Rinnes |
42 |
Ann Duckworth |
Cosmic HB |
03:25:29 |
F50 |
Ben Sheann |
1 |
Dermot McGonigle |
Shettleston Harriers |
25.13 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
2 |
Alastair MacLennan |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
25.39 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
3 |
Anesti Davenhill |
Shettleston Harriers |
25.49 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
4 |
Des Crowe |
Shettleston Harriers |
26.26 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
5 |
John Stevenson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
26.31 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
6 |
B Potts |
Clydesdale Harriers |
26.50 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
7 |
Euan MacKay |
Ochil Hill Runners |
26.54 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
8 |
Garry MacInnes |
Carnethy HRC |
27.32 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
9 |
Mike Cumming |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
27.29 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
10 |
Graham Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
27.48 |
MV |
Ben Sheann |
11 |
John MacRae |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
28.25 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
12 |
D McLean |
Lomond Hill Runners |
28.59 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
13 |
Sean Bolland |
Heriot Watt University |
29.15 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
14 |
Manuel Gorman |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
29.15 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
15 |
Graham MacNab |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
29.19 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
16 |
Colin Ross |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
29.20 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
17 |
John Donnelly |
Shettleston Harriers |
29.47 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
18 |
P Buchanan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
30.01 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
19 |
James MacKay |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
30.14 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
20 |
Stephen McLoone |
Greenock Glenpark Harriers |
30.15 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
21 |
David Duncan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
30.35 |
MV |
Ben Sheann |
22 |
Don Reid |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
30.50 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
23 |
David Cryle |
Lomond Hill Runners |
30.54 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
24 |
Angela Mudge |
Carnethy HRC |
31.36 |
F |
Ben Sheann |
25 |
K McAllister |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
31.40 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
26 |
Danny McLauglin |
Greenock Glenpark Harriers |
32.26 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
27 |
E McLlwraith |
Lomond Hill Runners |
32.28 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
28 |
Mairi McIntosh |
Ochil Hill Runners |
32.33 |
|
Ben Sheann |
29 |
John Oneii |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
32.59 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
30 |
Richard Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
33.11 |
MV |
Ben Sheann |
31 |
G Clarke |
Ochil Hill Runners |
33.21 |
MV |
Ben Sheann |
32 |
Kevin Doonan |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
33.44 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
33 |
Neil MacGregor |
Shettleston Harriers |
34.33 |
MV |
Ben Sheann |
34 |
J Anderson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
34.58 |
F |
Ben Sheann |
35 |
Peter Hunt |
Stirling Triathalon Club |
35.10 |
MV |
Ben Sheann |
36 |
Alistair Johnston |
U/A |
37.56 |
MV |
Ben Sheann |
37 |
Shiela Johnston |
U/A |
38.01 |
FV |
Ben Sheann |
38 |
P Mallett |
Lomond Hill Runners |
38.17 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
39 |
John MacEwan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
38.29 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
40 |
Sean Davidson |
Penicuick Harriers |
44.41 |
M |
Ben Sheann |
41 |
L McLlwraith |
Lomond Hill Runners |
R.T.E. |
|
Ben Sheann |
42 |
Brian Smith |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
R.T.E. |
|
Carnethy 5 |
1 |
J Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
48.39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
2 |
Jon Duncan |
Edinburgh University Hare & Hounds |
49.15 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
3 |
Jim Davies |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
49.52 |
M |
Carnethy 5 |
4 |
Gary Devine |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
50.16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
5 |
Adam Ward |
Carnethy HRC |
51.41 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
6 |
Ben Bardsley |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
51.51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
7 |
John Wilkinson |
Shettleston Harriers |
52.31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
8 |
Jamie Thin |
Carnethy HRC |
52.32 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
9 |
Dermot McGonigle |
Shettleston Harriers |
52.36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
10 |
Jeff Pyrah |
Hbt |
52.37 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
11 |
John Hepburn |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
52.40 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
12 |
D Crowe |
Shettleston Harriers |
52.46 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
13 |
Neil Carty |
North Belfast Harriers |
52.50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
14 |
Malcolm Patterson |
Shettleston Harriers |
52.53 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
15 |
A Keith |
Hbt |
53.26 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
16 |
Simon Patton |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
53.40 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
17 |
Adrian Davis |
Carnethy HRC |
54.17 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
18 |
Mark Fleming |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
54.31 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
19 |
Dave Weir |
Perth Strathtay Harriers |
54.44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
20 |
Nick Dawes |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
54.50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
21 |
Mark Taviner |
Carnethy HRC |
54.56 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
22 |
Anesti Davenhill |
Shettleston Harriers |
55.12 |
M |
Carnethy 5 |
23 |
Paul Dugdale |
Horwich Harriers |
55.18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
24 |
B Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
55.20 |
J |
Carnethy 5 |
25 |
Stephen Hicks |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
55.30 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
26 |
Greg Barbour |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
55.38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
27 |
David Orr |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
55.59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
28 |
Peter Heath |
U/A |
57.02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
29 |
John Buchan |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
57.06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
30 |
John Coyle |
Carnethy HRC |
57.07 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
31 |
Damon Rodwell |
Carnethy HRC |
57.10 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
32 |
C Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
57.12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
33 |
Angela Mudge |
Carnethy HRC |
57.43 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
34 |
Andrew Abakhan |
U/A |
57.47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
35 |
Mark Johnston |
Carnethy HRC |
57.55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
36 |
G Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
58.03 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
37 |
David Greig |
Kilbarchan Athletic Club |
58.12 |
J |
Carnethy 5 |
38 |
David Law |
Corstorphine Athletic Club |
58.22 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
39 |
Mike Cumming |
Hbt |
58.24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
40 |
David Hirst |
Deeside Road Runners |
58.30 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
41 |
Ronnie Gallagher |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
58.30 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
42 |
Bob Sheridan |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
58.33 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
43 |
Mark Higginbottom |
Carnethy HRC |
58.36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
44 |
John Blair-fish |
Carnethy HRC |
58.39 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
45 |
Steve Neil |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
58.44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
46 |
Jack Holt |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
58.46 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
47 |
Johan Forssten |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
58.50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
48 |
C Eades |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
58.52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
49 |
Ross Grieve |
U/A |
58.57 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
50 |
F Duguid |
Deeside Road Runners |
59.04 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
51 |
G MacInnes |
Carnethy HRC |
59.13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
52 |
Andy Dytch |
Minolta Black Isle Athletic Club |
59.17 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
53 |
Roger Boswell |
U/A |
59.22 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
54 |
M Todd |
Hbt |
59.25 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
55 |
John Gallagher |
Ochil Hill Runners |
59.51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
56 |
Brian Waldie |
Carnethy HRC |
59.57 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
57 |
Helene Diamantides |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
60.02 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
58 |
Euan MacKay |
Ochil Hill Runners |
60.04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
59 |
George Reid |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
60.06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
60 |
Michael Burton |
Carnethy HRC |
60.21 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
61 |
D Simmons |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
60.25 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
62 |
Alan Smith |
Deeside Road Runners |
60.29 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
63 |
Ian Duff |
City Of Edinburgh |
60.35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
64 |
Grant Stewart |
Edinburgh University Hare & Hounds |
60.44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
65 |
Ralph Ramsdale |
Carnethy HRC |
60.46 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
66 |
Colin Jones |
Achille Ratti Climbing Club |
60.52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
67 |
Crawford Oliphant |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
60.54 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
68 |
N Wallace |
Lomond Hill Runners |
60.54 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
69 |
Raymond Wilby |
Highland Hill Runners |
61.04 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
70 |
M Smith |
Hbt |
61.06 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
71 |
N Davies |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
61.14 |
FV |
Carnethy 5 |
72 |
Martin Hulme |
Corstorphine Athletic Club |
61.18 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
73 |
Tom Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
61.35 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
74 |
Brian Howie |
City Of Edinburgh |
61.41 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
75 |
Gavin Stewart |
Carnethy HRC |
61.44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
76 |
John Donnelly |
Shettleston Harriers |
61.47 |
M |
Carnethy 5 |
77 |
Joe Forte |
Help |
61.55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
78 |
Martin Caldwell |
Corstorphine Athletic Club |
61.58 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
79 |
Billy McKay |
Albertville Harriers |
61.59 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
80 |
Douglas Brown |
Dumfries Running Club |
62.08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
81 |
C Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
62.18 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
82 |
Jim Brown |
Barf |
62.35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
83 |
Richard Green |
London Irish Athletic Club |
62.40 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
84 |
Richard Hackett |
Carnethy HRC |
62.50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
85 |
John Owens |
U/A |
62.58 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
86 |
Matthew Tyler |
U/A |
63.04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
87 |
Tim McCall |
U/A |
63.08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
88 |
Robert Millar |
Kilbarchan Athletic Club |
63.09 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
89 |
David Shanks |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
63.12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
90 |
Dick Mitchell |
Kendal Athletic Club |
63.12 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
91 |
D Cairns |
Penicuick Harriers |
63.15 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
92 |
N Paton |
Carnethy HRC |
63.24 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
93 |
Stephen Bell |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
63.34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
94 |
D Carroll |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
63.36 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
95 |
P Buchanan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
63.39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
96 |
J Broxap |
Kendal Athletic Club |
63.39 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
97 |
Joe Holden |
Fife Athletic Club |
63.39 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
98 |
D McLean |
Lomond Hill Runners |
63.39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
99 |
Chris Durn |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
63.41 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
100 |
Gibson Fleming |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
63.41 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
101 |
Matt Ogston |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
63.46 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
102 |
Trevor Wilkinson |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
63.46 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
103 |
Mike Walford |
Kendal Athletic Club |
63.57 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
104 |
K Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
63.59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
105 |
Brian Bonnyman |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
64.00 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
106 |
Stuart Knowles |
Fife Athletic Club |
64.02 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
107 |
Gordon Pryde |
Lomond Hill Runners |
64.07 |
M40 |
Carnethy 5 |
108 |
G Barker |
Fife Athletic Club |
64.11 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
109 |
M Anderson |
Carnethy HRC |
64.29 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
110 |
Geoff Simpson |
Hbt |
64.39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
111 |
Roger Bell |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
64.44 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
112 |
Ken Daly |
Carnethy HRC |
64.47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
113 |
Andy Peden |
U/A |
64.50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
114 |
John Rea |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
64.55 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
115 |
Ian Rowland |
Dunbar Running Club |
64.57 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
116 |
Paul O`brien |
Corstorphine Athletic Club |
64.59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
117 |
Ian McNulty |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
65.04 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
118 |
D Farquharson |
Pitreavie Athletic Club |
65.11 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
119 |
Mark Whitelaw |
U/A |
65.13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
120 |
Stephen Mason |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
65.13 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
121 |
Andrew Laycock |
City Of Edinburgh |
65.18 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
122 |
David Tinker |
Edinburgh University Hare & Hounds |
65.19 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
123 |
M Devlin |
Kirkintilloch Olympians |
65.20 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
124 |
A McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
65.34 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
125 |
Bill Gauld |
Carnethy HRC |
65.36 |
SV+ |
Carnethy 5 |
126 |
Ben Stansfield |
U/A |
65.47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
127 |
Brian Landels |
Fife Athletic Club |
65.50 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
128 |
Karen Powell |
Carnethy HRC |
65.51 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
129 |
Vincent McAlinden |
Barf |
65.51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
130 |
William Mykura |
Carnethy HRC |
65.57 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
131 |
David Owen |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
66.02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
132 |
Willie Gibson |
Carnethy HRC |
66.05 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
133 |
Ron McCraw |
Ochil Hill Runners |
66.09 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
134 |
James Dunion |
Solway Running Club |
66.09 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
135 |
John Whittaker |
Border Harriers |
66.16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
136 |
John Graham |
Carnethy HRC |
66.22 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
137 |
Peter Eagan |
Keswick Athletic Club |
66.24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
138 |
Sandy Wallace |
Help |
66.27 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
139 |
Bruce Smith |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
66.33 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
140 |
Nigel Priestley |
Annan Athletic Club |
66.35 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
141 |
Andy Ballantyne |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
66.40 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
142 |
Robin Watson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
66.41 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
143 |
Kirsty Bryan-jones |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
66.44 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
144 |
Neil Young |
Fife Athletic Club |
66.47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
145 |
Paul Morris |
Carnethy HRC |
66.47 |
M |
Carnethy 5 |
146 |
Adrian Stroud |
Barf |
66.54 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
147 |
Don Reid |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
66.58 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
148 |
N Millar |
Irvine Athletic Club |
67.03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
149 |
Cameron Patterson |
Penicuick Harriers |
67.12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
150 |
Denis Loustan |
U/A |
67.20 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
151 |
Laurie Anderson |
Fife Athletic Club |
67.25 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
152 |
Kevin Doonan |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
67.27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
153 |
E Gillespie |
Carnethy HRC |
67.30 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
154 |
P Forte |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
67.32 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
155 |
Tom McLean |
Help |
67.40 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
156 |
Gary Wilton |
Ochil Hill Runners |
67.40 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
157 |
A Barker |
Fife Athletic Club |
67.41 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
158 |
William Dyet |
Armadale Athletic Club |
67.42 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
159 |
David Mitchell |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
67.45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
160 |
Norman Walker |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
67.54 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
161 |
Eddie Harvey |
Carnethy HRC |
67.57 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
162 |
D Millar |
Irvine Athletic Club |
68.02 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
163 |
A Graham |
Lomond Hill Runners |
68.04 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
164 |
B Green |
Solway Running Club |
68.07 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
165 |
Alex Brett |
Isle Of Jura Athletic Club |
68.14 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
166 |
Keith Burns |
Carnethy HRC |
68.20 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
167 |
Richard Collins |
Highland Hill Runners |
68.22 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
168 |
Roger Garnett |
U/A |
68.28 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
169 |
Brian Stevenson |
U/A |
68.31 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
170 |
M Mitchell |
Fife Athletic Club |
68.38 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
171 |
Murdo McEwan |
U/A |
68.40 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
172 |
R Milne |
Forfar Road Runners |
68.45 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
173 |
Bill Hunter |
Police - Lb Athletic Club |
68.54 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
174 |
Kevin Canavan |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
69.57 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
175 |
Gus Hunter |
Dundee Road Runners |
68.59 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
176 |
Robert Cranston |
Teviotdale Harriers |
69.01 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
177 |
Jack Stephen |
Ochil Hill Runners |
69.04 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
178 |
W Glasgow |
Armadale Athletic Club |
69.08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
179 |
Catherine Mangham |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
69.13 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
180 |
Denis Rankin |
Barf |
69.17 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
181 |
Ben Bate |
Carnethy HRC |
69.20 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
182 |
James Rowley |
Law District Athletic Club |
69.21 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
183 |
Andrew Firth |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
69.27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
184 |
Simon Templeman |
U/A |
69.30 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
185 |
Murdo MacLeod |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
69.35 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
186 |
James Burton |
Armadale Athletic Club |
69.35 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
187 |
Ray Hayes |
Morpeth Harriers |
69.35 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
188 |
Michael Hicks |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
69.44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
189 |
James MacKay |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
69.46 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
190 |
Karen Meikle |
Lasswade Athletic Club |
69.48 |
FV |
Carnethy 5 |
191 |
Trevor Collins |
Carnethy HRC |
69.55 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
192 |
Bill Henderson |
Carnethy HRC |
69.56 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
193 |
Hamish Lean |
Ochil Hill Runners |
69.57 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
194 |
Graeme Short |
Carnethy HRC |
70.35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
195 |
Rod Dalitz |
Carnethy HRC |
70.46 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
196 |
R McGill |
Dundee Road Runners |
70.48 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
197 |
J McBride |
Barf |
70.55 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
198 |
Colin Laidlaw |
Ferranti Athletic Club |
71.02 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
199 |
Chris Downie |
Police - Lb Athletic Club |
71.09 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
200 |
I Hay |
Highland Hill Runners |
71.11 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
201 |
Mairi McIntosh |
Ochil Hill Runners |
71.24 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
202 |
Robert Walker |
Penicuick Harriers |
71.34 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
203 |
Alexander Taylor |
Carnethy HRC |
71.45 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
204 |
Maggie Creber |
Edinburgh Woollen Mill |
71.51 |
FV |
Carnethy 5 |
205 |
William Mazs |
Armadale Athletic Club |
71.57 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
206 |
Brian Brennan |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
72.02 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
207 |
Malcolm Finbow |
Shettleston Harriers |
72.11 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
208 |
Nick MacDonald |
Carnethy HRC |
72.11 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
209 |
Isobel Knox |
Edinburgh Woollen Mill |
72.11 |
JF |
Carnethy 5 |
210 |
J Gebbie |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
72.38 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
211 |
Anne Nimmo |
Carnethy HRC |
72.47 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
212 |
I Glasgow |
Armadale Athletic Club |
72.51 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
213 |
G Davis |
Sunderland University |
72.54 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
214 |
James McGregor |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
72.57 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
215 |
Roger Tavendale |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
73.09 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
216 |
Kate Jenkins |
Carnethy HRC |
73.15 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
217 |
Duncan Wood |
Forfar Road Runners |
73.18 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
218 |
Howard Horsfall |
U/A |
73.33 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
219 |
Juliet Vickery |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
73.37 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
220 |
Julie Anderson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
73.54 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
221 |
S Hay |
Highland Hill Runners |
74.02 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
222 |
Neil Potts |
U/A |
74.03 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
223 |
Scott Russell |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
74.08 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
224 |
Jon Cross |
U/A |
74.12 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
225 |
Allen Corish |
Albertville Harriers |
74.16 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
226 |
Brian Williamson |
U/A |
74.20 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
227 |
Bill Cross |
Carnethy HRC |
74.23 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
228 |
Peter Wilson |
Arran Runners |
74.27 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
229 |
Phil Smith |
U/A |
74.27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
230 |
F McLaren |
Fife Athletic Club |
74.34 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
231 |
Jane Robertson |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
74.38 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
232 |
Graham Wright |
Carnethy HRC |
74.39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
233 |
Peter Carroll |
U/A |
74.43 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
234 |
Kirsty Leishman |
Carnethy HRC |
74.47 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
235 |
Jane Hailey |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
74.53 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
236 |
Crawford Brysland |
U/A |
74.54 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
237 |
D MacDonald |
Hbt |
74.57 |
FV |
Carnethy 5 |
238 |
P Duffy |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
75.04 |
SV+ |
Carnethy 5 |
239 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
75.11 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
240 |
Nicki Innes |
Carnethy HRC |
75.23 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
241 |
John O'hara |
Corstorphine Athletic Club |
75.26 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
242 |
E Scott |
Hbt |
75.35 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
243 |
Robert Wilson |
U/A |
75.39 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
244 |
D Francis |
Fife Athletic Club |
75.50 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
245 |
Carol McNeill |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
76.11 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
246 |
Jim Scott |
Norham Athletic Club |
76.18 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
247 |
A Murray |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
76.24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
248 |
Alan Coltman |
Teviotdale Harriers |
76.35 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
249 |
B Campbell |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
76.48 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
250 |
Robert Ellis |
Lomond Hill Runners |
76.54 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
251 |
Andrew Lockett |
Carnethy HRC |
76.59 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
252 |
Graham Burrows |
Linlithgow Athletic Club |
77.03 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
253 |
Katy Boocock |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
77.05 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
254 |
Joanne Thin |
Carnethy HRC |
77.09 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
255 |
Phyllis Lemoncello |
Fife Athletic Club |
77.10 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
256 |
Debbie Thompson |
Kendal Athletic Club |
77.11 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
257 |
David Batchelor |
Kinross Road Runners |
77.17 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
258 |
Ron Pratt |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
77.24 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
259 |
Kevin Stewart |
Help |
77.24 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
260 |
Paolo Reade |
Keswick Athletic Club |
77.29 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
261 |
Renaud Brouquisse |
U/A |
77.44 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
262 |
Bill Bennet |
Penicuick Harriers |
77.46 |
SV+ |
Carnethy 5 |
263 |
Nessa Rodgers |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
77.46 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
264 |
Jim Barton |
Carnethy HRC |
78.07 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
265 |
Margaret Stafford |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
78.12 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
266 |
H Williamson |
Carnethy HRC |
78.17 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
267 |
Melenie Connolly |
Carnethy HRC |
78.17 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
268 |
George Morton |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
78.24 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
269 |
Gary Kilcullen |
U/A |
78.56 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
270 |
Ian Richardson |
North Shields Polytechnic Athletic Club |
78.56 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
271 |
Liz Cowell |
Keswick Athletic Club |
78.59 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
272 |
Ian Jackson |
Carnethy HRC |
79.03 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
273 |
Bill Pringle |
Teviotdale Harriers |
79.07 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
274 |
Robert Nicol |
Irvine Athletic Club |
79.09 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
275 |
J Neill |
Lasswade Athletic Club |
79.09 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
276 |
Chris Hall |
U/A |
79.12 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
277 |
Paul Wellman |
U/A |
79.17 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
278 |
Alan Biltcliffe |
Arbroath Footers |
79.19 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
279 |
Charles Devlin |
Linlithgow Athletic Club |
79.21 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
280 |
Sara Byrne |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
79.36 |
FV |
Carnethy 5 |
281 |
Anne Sandford |
Ballydrain Harriers |
79.48 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
282 |
John Forsyth |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
79.55 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
283 |
Drew Turnbull |
East Kilbride Athletic Club |
80.01 |
M50 |
Carnethy 5 |
284 |
Peter Millar |
U/A |
80.05 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
285 |
Sean Brown |
Fife Athletic Club |
80.16 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
286 |
T Moffat |
Carnethy HRC |
80.18 |
SV+ |
Carnethy 5 |
287 |
Andre Winzenholer |
Fife Athletic Club |
80.24 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
288 |
Nicola Forster |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
80.30 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
289 |
George Coppock |
U/A |
80.32 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
290 |
Lesley Gorman |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
80.47 |
FV |
Carnethy 5 |
291 |
John Coon |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
80.48 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
292 |
Bruce Hall |
U/A |
80.54 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
293 |
Ian Vidler |
U/A |
80.58 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
294 |
M Browne |
Penicuick Harriers |
81.03 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
295 |
Bill Mutter |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
81.06 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
296 |
M McLaren |
Fife Athletic Club |
81.07 |
FV |
Carnethy 5 |
297 |
David Hunt |
U/A |
81.08 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
298 |
Richard Adams |
Norham Athletic Club |
81.11 |
M40 |
Carnethy 5 |
299 |
Patricia Affleck |
Gala Harriers |
81.12 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
300 |
Robert Brown |
U/A |
81.20 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
301 |
Uwe Stein |
U/A |
81.23 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
302 |
Brian Horne |
U/A |
81.23 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
303 |
Louise Provan |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
81.38 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
304 |
Douglas MacLaren |
U/A |
81.47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
305 |
Robbie Wightman |
U/A |
81.47 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
306 |
Beccy Osborn |
Stirling Triathalon Club |
81.56 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
307 |
Alison West |
Fmc Carnegie Harriers |
81.58 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
308 |
Robert Wilson |
Dunbar Running Club |
82.12 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
309 |
Alex Mennary |
Carnethy HRC |
82.22 |
SV+ |
Carnethy 5 |
310 |
Ian Frost |
Carnethy HRC |
82.33 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
311 |
William Rampen |
Carnethy HRC |
82.38 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
312 |
D Wall |
Hbt |
82.48 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
313 |
R Mitchell |
Teviotdale Harriers |
82.57 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
314 |
Marjorie Small |
Clydesdale Harriers |
83.02 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
315 |
Julie Reeve |
U/A |
83.05 |
FV |
Carnethy 5 |
316 |
David Morgan |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
83.09 |
M60 |
Carnethy 5 |
317 |
Angela Wood |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
83.23 |
FV |
Carnethy 5 |
318 |
Niamh McCullough |
Barf |
83.26 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
319 |
William Greenwood |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
83.27 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
320 |
Suzanne Gilchrist |
Tweedale Athletic Club |
83.34 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
321 |
P Hamburgh |
Carnethy HRC |
83.36 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
322 |
Eve Greenwood |
U/A |
83.38 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
323 |
Paul Williams |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
83.41 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
324 |
Donna Campbell |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
83.41 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
325 |
Anne Thomson |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
83.48 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
326 |
Steve Pryor |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
83.50 |
M40 |
Carnethy 5 |
327 |
P Browne |
Penicuick Harriers |
84.02 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
328 |
Jim Pittillo |
Teviotdale Harriers |
84.06 |
SV+ |
Carnethy 5 |
329 |
Ian Mowbray |
Concordia |
84.19 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
330 |
Francis McManus |
Penicuick Harriers |
84.25 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
331 |
Carol Murray |
Carnethy HRC |
84.41 |
FV |
Carnethy 5 |
332 |
Neil MacKenzie |
U/A |
84.52 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
333 |
Patrick Lemoine |
Barf |
85.06 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
334 |
David Whitcombe |
U/A |
85.15 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
335 |
Ian Struthers |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
85.17 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
336 |
I Reid |
Help |
85.19 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
337 |
Colin McCuaig |
Hbt |
85.23 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
338 |
Calvin Crane |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
85.35 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
339 |
Ronald Ferguson |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
85.27 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
340 |
K Haddow |
Carnethy HRC |
85.30 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
341 |
John Wilkins |
Arbroath Footers |
85.32 |
SV+ |
Carnethy 5 |
342 |
Paula Drouet |
Carnethy HRC |
85.34 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
343 |
Keith Allan |
U/A |
85.40 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
344 |
C Anderson |
Dundee Road Runners |
85.42 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
345 |
M Sneddon |
Carnethy HRC |
85.43 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
346 |
Patricia McLaughlin |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
86.06 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
347 |
Jack Allan |
U/A |
86.04 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
348 |
John Cummins |
Fife Athletic Club |
86.17 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
349 |
Helen MacPherson |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
86.20 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
350 |
John Taylor |
U/A |
86.23 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
351 |
Helen McKeeman |
Barf |
86.37 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
352 |
Jane Saul |
Claremont Road Runners |
87.01 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
353 |
C Lisle |
Fmc Carnegie Harriers |
87.07 |
FV |
Carnethy 5 |
354 |
Sheena Carson |
Barf |
87.34 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
355 |
C Lane |
Raf |
87.40 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
356 |
Gillian McKelvie |
Portobello Athletic Club |
87.49 |
FV |
Carnethy 5 |
357 |
Shelagh King |
Clydesdale Harriers |
87.54 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
358 |
Tracey Cooper |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
87.54 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
359 |
Nigel Rose |
Carnethy HRC |
88.34 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
360 |
Elaine Stewart |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
88.42 |
FV |
Carnethy 5 |
361 |
William Drysdale |
Law District Athletic Club |
88.45 |
SV+ |
Carnethy 5 |
362 |
Susan Schofield |
Portobello Athletic Club |
89.06 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
363 |
John Morris |
Tattenhall Runners |
89.12 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
364 |
James Jardine |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
89.38 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
365 |
Mike Pearson |
Carnethy HRC |
89.51 |
SV |
Carnethy 5 |
366 |
Rosemary Masterton |
U/A |
91.19 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
367 |
John McPartlin |
U/A |
91.19 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
368 |
Philip Haslett |
Albertville Harriers |
91.28 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
369 |
Graham Benny |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
91.33 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
370 |
Garrey White |
U/A |
92.05 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
371 |
Peter White |
Carnethy HRC |
92.15 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
372 |
S Gebbie |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
93.40 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
373 |
John Keogh |
Hbt |
95.03 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
374 |
S Davis |
Sunderland University |
95.12 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
375 |
David Beaney |
U/A |
95.34 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
376 |
Alasdair Easton |
U/A |
96.57 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
377 |
Janet Wightman |
Portobello Athletic Club |
97.05 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
378 |
E Unsworth |
Kendal Athletic Club |
97.23 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
379 |
G Unsworth |
Kendal Athletic Club |
97.25 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
380 |
B Robertson |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
97.37 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
381 |
G Short |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
97.42 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
382 |
J Neill |
Lasswade Athletic Club |
97.47 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
383 |
Colin McBeth |
Concordia |
98.02 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
384 |
Catherine Gibbs |
Kendal Athletic Club |
98.07 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
385 |
Catherine Webster |
Portobello Athletic Club |
98.26 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
386 |
George Hood |
Concordia |
98.49 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
387 |
Sean Davidson |
Penicuick Harriers |
99.42 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
388 |
M Hall |
Fmc Carnegie Harriers |
101.03 |
FV |
Carnethy 5 |
389 |
Margaret Jarvis |
U/A |
102.27 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
390 |
George Quinn |
Portobello Athletic Club |
102.29 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
391 |
Linda Fairbairn |
Reebok Sisters |
103.46 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
392 |
Charlie Graham |
U/A |
103.46 |
F |
Carnethy 5 |
393 |
Lynda Easton |
U/A |
103.46 |
FSV |
Carnethy 5 |
394 |
Richard Robertson |
Carnethy HRC |
106.48 |
SV+ |
Carnethy 5 |
395 |
Gary Allan |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
107.27 |
|
Carnethy 5 |
396 |
Derek Bickle |
Concordia |
109.23 |
V |
Carnethy 5 |
397 |
Karen Derrick |
Portobello Athletic Club |
115.16 |
FSV |
Clachnaben |
1 |
Dave Weir |
Perth Strathtay Harriers |
1.19.01(RE |
MS |
Clachnaben |
2 |
Neil Martin |
Lomond Hill Runners |
1.20.45 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
3 |
Alec Keith |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1.21.01 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
4 |
Des Crowe |
Shettleson |
1.23.04 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
5 |
Martin Flynn |
Carnethy HRC |
1.23.22 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
6 |
Dan Whitehead |
U/A |
1.23.58 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
7 |
Robert Taylor |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.24.19 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
8 |
Neil Raitt |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
1.25.19 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
9 |
Robert Brown |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1.35.37 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
10 |
Craig Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
1.25.46 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
11 |
Mike Cumming |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1.25.51 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
12 |
Euan MacKay |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1.26.15 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
13 |
John Buchan |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.26.40 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
14 |
David Adam |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
1.27.35 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
15 |
Alan Smith |
Deeside Road Runners |
1.28.46 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
16 |
Geoff Simpson |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1.28.57 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
17 |
Peter Fox |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
1.31.13 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
18 |
Tracey Brindley |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.31.40 |
FS |
Clachnaben |
19 |
Forbes Duguid |
Deeside Road Runners |
1.32.29 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
20 |
Steve Lorimer |
Trentham |
1.36.23 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
21 |
Charlie Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
1.36.41 |
SV |
Clachnaben |
22 |
Jack Stephen |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1.36.49 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
23 |
Charlie Noble |
Fraserburgh |
1.37.52 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
24 |
Stephen Willox |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.38.10 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
25 |
Quentin MacFarlane |
Metro Aberdeen Running Club |
1.38.22 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
26 |
Robert Hickling |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.38.52 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
27 |
Rick Allen |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.39.02 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
28 |
Andrew White |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.39.31 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
29 |
Kevin Canavan |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.39.56 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
30 |
Ian McNulty |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
1.39.59 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
31 |
Peter Buchanan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1.42.28 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
32 |
Gordon Ramsay |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.43.01 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
33 |
Gary Wilton |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1.45.02 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
34 |
Chris Simpson |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
1.45.20 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
35 |
Lain MacKay |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1.45.45 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
36 |
Phil Forte |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
1.45.46 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
37 |
Carol Lorimer |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.45.51 |
FS |
Clachnaben |
38 |
Andrew Wadsworth |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
1.46.00 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
39 |
Pippa Weir |
Perth Strathtay Harriers |
1.46.16 |
FS |
Clachnaben |
40 |
James Cooper |
Garioch Road Runners |
1.46.38 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
41 |
Julie Anderson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.47.21 |
FS |
Clachnaben |
42 |
Hamish Lean |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1.47.47 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
43 |
Ewen Rennie |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.48.20 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
44 |
Jim Ingram |
Fraserburgh |
1.48.53 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
45 |
Margaret Stafford |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.49.50 |
FV |
Clachnaben |
46 |
Dave Yersz |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.50.13 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
47 |
Robert Trahan |
Garioch Road Runners |
1.51.04 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
48 |
Shirley Hay |
Highland Hill Runners |
1.51.12 |
FV |
Clachnaben |
49 |
Ian Hay |
Highland Hill Runners |
1.51.46 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
50 |
Andrew Johnston |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.51.55 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
51 |
James McGregor |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
1.52.03 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
52 |
Edi Albert |
U/A |
1.53.29 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
53 |
Pat Donald |
Deeside Road Runners |
1.53.32 |
FV |
Clachnaben |
54 |
Thomas Gunn |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.54.31 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
55 |
Tim Dawson |
Fra |
1.55.12 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
56 |
David Crawley |
Tomintoul |
1.56.08 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
57 |
Bill Gauld |
Carnethy HRC |
1.56.10 |
SV |
Clachnaben |
58 |
Philip Leslie |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1.57.55 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
59 |
Eric Brown |
Carnethy HRC |
1.58.16 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
60 |
Keith Greenwood |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.58.46 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
61 |
Anne Thomson |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
2.00.14 |
FV |
Clachnaben |
62 |
Fleming Petersen |
Faroe Isles |
2.00.15 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
63 |
Colin McCartney |
Deeside Road Runners |
2.01.44 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
64 |
Terry Kerr |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
2.02.22 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
65 |
Clare Martin |
Deeside Road Runners |
2.03.58 |
FS |
Clachnaben |
66 |
Graham Almack |
U/A |
2.04.15 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
67 |
Elaine Stewart |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
2.06.34 |
FV |
Clachnaben |
68 |
Aif McKay |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
2.07.48 |
MV |
Clachnaben |
69 |
Louise Provan |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
2.09.21 |
F |
Clachnaben |
70 |
Stephen Crornar |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
2.10.54 |
SV |
Clachnaben |
71 |
Niall Watson |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
2.13.16 |
MS |
Clachnaben |
72 |
Christine Mouat |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
2.15.55 |
FV |
Clachnaben |
73 |
Rosie Hope |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
2.17.47 |
FV |
Clachnaben |
74 |
Bing Kerr |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
2.29.10 |
FV |
Clachnaben |
75 |
Dennis McDonald |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
DNF |
MS |
Clachnaben |
76 |
Bob Sheridan |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
DNF |
MS |
Clachnaben |
77 |
Keith Bateman |
Wolves Of Badenoch |
DNF |
MV |
Clachnaben |
78 |
David Hirst |
Deeside Road Runners |
DNF |
MS |
Cruim Leacain |
1 |
Barry Davidson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
36:14 |
M |
Cruim Leacain |
2 |
Roger Boswell |
U/a |
36:17 |
MV |
Cruim Leacain |
3 |
Andrew Craig |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
36:48 |
M |
Cruim Leacain |
4 |
John Stewart |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
36:53 |
M |
Cruim Leacain |
5 |
David Brown |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
36:54 |
M |
Cruim Leacain |
6 |
John Davidson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
37:02 |
MJ |
Cruim Leacain |
7 |
Billy Brooks Sr |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
39:45 |
MV |
Cruim Leacain |
8 |
Leen Volwerk |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
42:15 |
MS |
Cruim Leacain |
9 |
John Banks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
43:43 |
MV |
Cruim Leacain |
10 |
Willie Fraser |
U/a |
44:10 |
M |
Cruim Leacain |
11 |
Henry Methold |
U/a |
46:24 |
M |
Cruim Leacain |
12 |
Graham Welsh |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
47:52 |
MJ |
Cruim Leacain |
13 |
John Dougan |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
48:25 |
M40 |
Cruim Leacain |
14 |
Richard Collins |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
50:14 |
M |
Cruim Leacain |
15 |
Elizabeth Gow |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
62:36 |
F |
Dollar |
1 |
Jim Davies |
Carnethy HRC |
40:50 |
M |
Dollar |
2 |
John Wilkinson |
Shettleston Harriers |
41:25 |
M |
Dollar |
3 |
Neil Martin |
Lomond Hill Runners |
44:09 |
M |
Dollar |
4 |
John Stevenson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
44:15 |
M |
Dollar |
5 |
Alasdair Anthony |
Central Region Athletic Club |
45:08 |
MJ |
Dollar |
6 |
Martin Laing |
Fife Athletic Club |
45:30 |
MV |
Dollar |
7 |
Steve Rivers |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
45:51 |
M |
Dollar |
8 |
Euan MacKay |
Ochil Hill Runners |
45:52 |
M |
Dollar |
9 |
Sandy Bennet |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
46:16 |
M |
Dollar |
10 |
Eric Duncan |
Maryhill Harriers |
46:42 |
M |
Dollar |
12 |
Ronnie Gallagher |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
47:27 |
M |
Dollar |
13 |
Jamie McDonald |
Central Region Athletic Club |
47:52 |
MJ |
Dollar |
14 |
Brian Waldie |
Carnethy HRC |
48:03 |
MS |
Dollar |
16 |
Scott Cassidy |
Fife Athletic Club |
49:41 |
MJ |
Dollar |
17 |
Tom Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
49:51 |
MS |
Dollar |
18 |
Euan Bell-scott |
Kinross Road Runners |
50:03 |
MV |
Dollar |
19 |
Donald McLean |
Lomond Hill Runners |
50:47 |
M |
Dollar |
20 |
Kevin Canavan |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
52:01 |
M |
Dollar |
21 |
Brian Millar |
Fmc Carnegie Harriers |
52:16 |
M |
Dollar |
22 |
Sandy Wallace |
Help |
52:33 |
MV |
Dollar |
23 |
John Graham |
Fmc Carnegie Harriers |
52:44 |
M |
Dollar |
24 |
David Cairns |
Penicuick Harriers |
53.11 |
MV |
Dollar |
25 |
Don Reid |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
53:20 |
M |
Dollar |
26 |
Bruce Smith |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
53:26 |
M |
Dollar |
27 |
Jonny Seeley |
Fife Athletic Club |
53:38 |
MJ |
Dollar |
28 |
Brian Weir |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
53:43 |
MV |
Dollar |
29 |
Viv Crampton |
Ochil Hill Runners |
54:01 |
MV |
Dollar |
30 |
David Cryle |
Lomond Hill Runners |
55:19 |
M |
Dollar |
31 |
Russell Stout |
Carnethy HRC |
55:33 |
M |
Dollar |
32 |
Phil Forte |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
56:06 |
MV |
Dollar |
33 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
56:18 |
MV |
Dollar |
34 |
L Anderson |
Fife Athletic Club |
56:48 |
M |
Dollar |
35 |
Deborah MacDonald |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
57:02 |
FV |
Dollar |
36 |
R Chaynie |
Irvine Athletic Club |
57:17 |
MS |
Dollar |
37 |
Alan Coltman |
Teviotdale Harriers |
57:40 |
M |
Dollar |
38 |
Ewan McLlwraith |
Lomond Hill Runners |
57:54 |
M |
Dollar |
39 |
Jim Haig |
Fife Athletic Club |
58:12 |
MV |
Dollar |
40 |
Ken Daly |
Carnethy HRC |
59:08 |
M |
Dollar |
41 |
David Francis |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:00:01 |
MV |
Dollar |
42 |
Robert Wilson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1:00:23 |
MV |
Dollar |
43 |
D McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
1:00:38 |
MV |
Dollar |
44 |
John Pigg |
Norham Running Club |
1:01:40 |
M |
Dollar |
45 |
Bobby Campbell |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
1:01:55 |
MS |
Dollar |
46 |
Alison Laws |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
1:02:06 |
FJ |
Dollar |
47 |
Pippa Weir |
Perth Strathtay Harriers |
1:02:48 |
F |
Dollar |
48 |
Bob Nichol |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1:04:18 |
MS |
Dollar |
49 |
Nicholas West |
Fmc Cameigie Harriers |
1:04:46 |
MV |
Dollar |
50 |
Richard Adams |
Norham Running Club |
1:04:48 |
MV |
Dollar |
52 |
Donna Campbell |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
1:05:50 |
F |
Dollar |
53 |
Trevor Hall |
Penicuick Harriers |
1:05:58 |
M |
Dollar |
54 |
Alison West |
Fmc Carnegie Harriers |
1:06:22 |
FV |
Dollar |
55 |
Graham Benny |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
1:13:31 |
MV |
Dollar |
56 |
Charles Seaman |
Fmc Carnegie Harriers |
1:15:25 |
M |
Dollar |
57 |
George Dick |
East Kilbride Athletic Club |
1:15:37 |
MV |
Dollar |
58 |
Shiona Welsh |
Fmc Carnegie Harriers |
1:16:14 |
FV |
Dollar |
59 |
Graham Wright |
Carnethy HRC |
DNF |
M |
Druim Fada Chase |
1 |
Alastair MacLennan |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
47.26 |
M |
Druim Fada Chase |
2 |
Graham MacNab |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
54.26 |
M |
Druim Fada Chase |
3 |
Colin MacAndrew |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
54.32 |
MV |
Druim Fada Chase |
4 |
John Stewart |
U/A |
55.45 |
M |
Druim Fada Chase |
5 |
Ken Whyte |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
55.34 |
MV |
Druim Fada Chase |
6 |
David Brown |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
56.57 |
M |
Druim Fada Chase |
7 |
Graeme Fleet |
Badenoch Athletic Club |
57.03 |
M |
Druim Fada Chase |
8 |
Andrew Oāhagan |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
58.29 |
MJ |
Druim Fada Chase |
9 |
Donald Fraser |
U/A |
59.06 |
MJ |
Druim Fada Chase |
10 |
Richard Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
59.30 |
MV |
Druim Fada Chase |
11 |
Jim Stewart |
Calderglen Harriers |
1.00.16 |
MV |
Druim Fada Chase |
12 |
Leen Voiwerk |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.00.27 |
MS |
Druim Fada Chase |
13 |
Joe MacIntosh |
U/A |
1.03.34 |
MJ |
Druim Fada Chase |
14 |
John Dougan |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.04.05 |
M40 |
Druim Fada Chase |
15 |
Richard Collins |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.04.33 |
M |
Druim Fada Chase |
16 |
Gareth Gretton |
U/A |
1.07.32 |
MJ |
Druim Fada Chase |
17 |
Andrew MacPherson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.08.20 |
M |
Druim Fada Chase |
18 |
Jo Ness |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.08.34 |
F |
Druim Fada Chase |
19 |
Susan Ross Macleod |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.12.26 |
F |
Druim Fada Chase |
20 |
Elizabeth Gow |
U/a Ft Wra |
1.13.23 |
F |
Druim Fada Chase |
21 |
Niclola Gibson |
Badenoch Athletic Club |
1.15.36 |
F |
Druim Fada Chase |
22 |
Ronald Campbell |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.15.36 |
MV |
Dumyat |
1 |
John Wilkinson |
Gala Harriers |
33:02 |
M |
Dumyat |
2 |
Mark Rigby |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
33:22 |
M |
Dumyat |
3 |
Jim Davis |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
34:16 |
M |
Dumyat |
4 |
Neil Martin |
|
34:53 |
M |
Dumyat |
5 |
D Marston |
|
35:29 |
M |
Dumyat |
6 |
N Coast |
|
35:36 |
M |
Dumyat |
7 |
John Stevenson |
|
36:11 |
M |
Dumyat |
8 |
Des Crow |
Shettleston Harriers |
36:26 |
M |
Dumyat |
9 |
Euan MacKay |
|
36:03 |
M |
Dumyat |
10 |
Peter Morrison |
Carnegie Harriers |
37:02 |
M |
Dumyat |
11 |
Mark Johnston |
Carnethy HRC |
37:03 |
M |
Dumyat |
12 |
J Clark |
|
37:27 |
M |
Dumyat |
13 |
Jim Pyrah |
|
37:31 |
M |
Dumyat |
14 |
Gary MacInnes |
|
37:58 |
M |
Dumyat |
15 |
Stewart Whitlie |
Carnethy HRC |
38:25 |
M |
Dumyat |
16 |
John Gallagher |
|
38:39 |
M |
Dumyat |
17 |
S Bowland |
|
38:44 |
M |
Dumyat |
18 |
G Simpson |
|
38:55 |
M |
Dumyat |
19 |
D Simpson |
|
38:55 |
M |
Dumyat |
20 |
E Fish |
|
38:55 |
M |
Dumyat |
21 |
Mark Higginbottom |
|
38:58 |
M |
Dumyat |
22 |
Brad Connor |
|
39:03 |
M |
Dumyat |
23 |
Angela Mudge |
Carnethy HRC |
39:11 |
F |
Dumyat |
24 |
D Stewart |
|
39:19 |
M |
Dumyat |
25 |
B Millar |
|
39:25 |
M |
Dumyat |
26 |
C Durn |
M |
39.29 |
|
Dumyat |
27 |
Mark James |
Carnethy HRC |
39.45 |
M |
Dumyat |
28 |
R Watson |
M |
40.00 |
|
Dumyat |
29 |
John Donnelly |
Shettleston Harriers |
40.15 |
M |
Dumyat |
30 |
K Canavan |
M |
40.19 |
|
Dumyat |
31 |
J Emelues |
M |
40.02 |
|
Dumyat |
32 |
G Wilton |
M |
40.22 |
|
Dumyat |
33 |
B Stansfield |
M |
40.26 |
|
Dumyat |
34 |
J Bowers |
Mv |
40.28 |
|
Dumyat |
35 |
P Buchanan |
M |
40.04 |
|
Dumyat |
36 |
R Greenway |
Mv |
41.51 |
|
Dumyat |
37 |
Karen Powell |
Carnethy HRC |
42.03 |
F |
Dumyat |
38 |
M Brown |
M |
42.01 |
|
Dumyat |
39 |
M Devlin |
M |
42.13 |
|
Dumyat |
40 |
D Shanks |
M |
42.14 |
|
Dumyat |
41 |
N Hanley |
M |
42.15 |
|
Dumyat |
42 |
B Bullen |
Mv |
42.16 |
|
Dumyat |
43 |
S Simpson |
M |
42.18 |
|
Dumyat |
44 |
P Tryner |
M |
42.19 |
|
Dumyat |
45 |
P Wilson |
Mv |
42.22 |
|
Dumyat |
46 |
A Lambie |
Mv |
42.22 |
|
Dumyat |
47 |
E Lowe |
M |
42.24 |
|
Dumyat |
48 |
J Stephen |
Mv |
42.27 |
|
Dumyat |
49 |
L Patterson |
F |
42.34 |
|
Dumyat |
50 |
M MacLeod |
Mv |
42.35 |
|
Dumyat |
51 |
S Mason |
M |
42.38 |
|
Dumyat |
52 |
B Hall |
M |
42.41 |
|
Dumyat |
53 |
F Wilson |
M |
42.42 |
|
Dumyat |
54 |
B Kindreich |
Mv |
43.06 |
|
Dumyat |
55 |
D Duncan |
Mv |
43.01 |
|
Dumyat |
56 |
G Pride |
M |
43.15 |
|
Dumyat |
57 |
P Stirling |
Mv |
43.29 |
|
Dumyat |
58 |
Michael Abram |
Arran Runners |
43.29 |
M |
Dumyat |
59 |
C Love |
Mv |
43.33 |
|
Dumyat |
60 |
K Daly |
M |
43.34 |
|
Dumyat |
61 |
A Camley |
M |
43.43 |
|
Dumyat |
62 |
Don Reid |
|
43.49 |
M |
Dumyat |
63 |
L Whyte |
M |
43.48 |
|
Dumyat |
64 |
R Collins |
Mv |
44.05 |
|
Dumyat |
65 |
Aj Rankin |
M |
44.08 |
|
Dumyat |
66 |
Malcolm Finbow |
Shettleston Harriers |
44.11 |
M40 |
Dumyat |
67 |
I Wilson-young |
M |
44.14 |
|
Dumyat |
68 |
D Habron |
M |
44.28 |
|
Dumyat |
69 |
K Fyfe |
M |
44.29 |
|
Dumyat |
70 |
A Tudhope |
M |
44.03 |
|
Dumyat |
71 |
V Crampton |
Mv |
44.37 |
|
Dumyat |
72 |
A Wadsworth |
M |
44.44 |
|
Dumyat |
73 |
D Miller |
Mv |
44.48 |
|
Dumyat |
74 |
Peter Baxter |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
44.05 |
M |
Dumyat |
75 |
G MacMillan |
M |
44.52 |
|
Dumyat |
76 |
J Eriksen |
M |
44.56 |
|
Dumyat |
77 |
I Duncan |
Mv |
44.57 |
|
Dumyat |
78 |
W Ross |
M |
45.04 |
|
Dumyat |
79 |
R Allen |
Mv |
45.05 |
|
Dumyat |
80 |
J Marshall |
M |
46.12 |
|
Dumyat |
81 |
M McIntosh |
F |
45.06 |
|
Dumyat |
82 |
M Vallance |
M |
45.19 |
|
Dumyat |
83 |
G Lewis |
F |
45.25 |
|
Dumyat |
84 |
J Cross |
M |
45.31 |
|
Dumyat |
85 |
M McGavigan |
M |
45.37 |
|
Dumyat |
86 |
S Abram |
Mv |
45.04 |
|
Dumyat |
87 |
K Curtis |
Mv |
45.41 |
|
Dumyat |
88 |
Elspeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
45.43 |
F |
Dumyat |
89 |
R Gatehouse |
Mv |
45.46 |
|
Dumyat |
90 |
R Walker |
M |
45.58 |
|
Dumyat |
91 |
J Anderson |
F |
46.13 |
|
Dumyat |
92 |
G Clarke |
Mv |
46.26 |
|
Dumyat |
93 |
D MacKechnie |
M |
46.27 |
|
Dumyat |
94 |
R Patterson |
Mv |
46.32 |
|
Dumyat |
95 |
J MacEwan |
M |
46.44 |
|
Dumyat |
96 |
M Krogh-moe |
M |
46.45 |
|
Dumyat |
97 |
Eric Dodd |
U/A |
46.51 |
M |
Dumyat |
98 |
R Wilson |
Mv |
46.53 |
|
Dumyat |
99 |
Dj MacDonald |
Fv |
47.00 |
|
Dumyat |
100 |
S Laws |
Mmv |
47.04 |
|
Dumyat |
101 |
B Hughes |
Mv |
47.01 |
|
Dumyat |
102 |
B Campbell |
M |
47.44 |
|
Dumyat |
103 |
M Munro |
M |
47.49 |
|
Dumyat |
104 |
D Henderson |
M |
47.05 |
|
Dumyat |
105 |
A Johnstone |
M |
48.01 |
|
Dumyat |
106 |
D Carmichael |
M |
48.03 |
|
Dumyat |
107 |
J Drummond |
Mv |
48.12 |
|
Dumyat |
108 |
S MacKelvie |
M |
48.27 |
|
Dumyat |
109 |
J Waterhouse |
Fv |
48.36 |
|
Dumyat |
110 |
A Wood |
F |
48.51 |
|
Dumyat |
111 |
Ec Brown |
Mv |
48.56 |
|
Dumyat |
112 |
Steve Briggs |
Ochil Hill Runners |
48.57 |
|
Dumyat |
113 |
B Osborne |
F |
49.00 |
|
Dumyat |
114 |
J Stewart |
M |
49.36 |
|
Dumyat |
115 |
Gj Callander |
M |
49.05 |
|
Dumyat |
116 |
Alister Johnston |
U/A |
49.54 |
M40 |
Dumyat |
117 |
M Daly |
M |
49.55 |
|
Dumyat |
118 |
G Anderson |
Mv |
50.26 |
|
Dumyat |
119 |
S Cromer |
Mv |
50.27 |
|
Dumyat |
120 |
J Woods |
M |
50.36 |
|
Dumyat |
121 |
Andrew Turnbull |
|
50.46 |
M |
Dumyat |
122 |
B Hurst |
M |
50.54 |
|
Dumyat |
123 |
J Coon |
Mv |
51.27 |
|
Dumyat |
124 |
Drew Turnbull |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
51.28 |
M50 |
Dumyat |
125 |
F Lisle |
Fv |
51.03 |
|
Dumyat |
126 |
T Keynes |
M |
51.45 |
|
Dumyat |
127 |
David Adams |
Hamilton Harriers |
51.47 |
M40 |
Dumyat |
128 |
A Gillespie |
M |
52.08 |
|
Dumyat |
129 |
M Campbell |
M |
52.13 |
|
Dumyat |
130 |
P Mills |
M |
52.25 |
|
Dumyat |
131 |
A West |
Fv |
52.45 |
|
Dumyat |
132 |
K Kerrigan |
F |
53.04 |
|
Dumyat |
133 |
Rosemary Masterton |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
53.05 |
F |
Dumyat |
134 |
Julie Anderson |
Lochaber |
53.07 |
F |
Dumyat |
135 |
P Scott |
Mv |
53.19 |
|
Dumyat |
136 |
D Welsh |
Mv |
53.23 |
|
Dumyat |
137 |
S Reid |
Fv |
53.26 |
|
Dumyat |
138 |
I Woods |
Mv |
54.09 |
|
Dumyat |
139 |
L McPartlin |
|
54.25 |
M40 |
Dumyat |
140 |
J Hastings |
Mv |
54.28 |
|
Dumyat |
141 |
G Boal |
Mv |
54.37 |
|
Dumyat |
142 |
J Campbell |
F |
54.48 |
|
Dumyat |
143 |
D Ross |
F |
54.49 |
|
Dumyat |
144 |
E Spencely |
Fv |
55.45 |
|
Dumyat |
145 |
H King |
M |
57.03 |
|
Dumyat |
146 |
A Sutherland |
Fv |
57.04 |
|
Dumyat |
147 |
A Magee |
M |
57.42 |
|
Dumyat |
148 |
C McIlwraith |
F |
58.35 |
|
Dumyat |
149 |
L Seaman |
M |
58.42 |
|
Dumyat |
150 |
C McGirr |
F |
58.57 |
|
Dumyat |
151 |
M Abramowicz |
F |
58.58 |
|
Dumyat |
152 |
W Davidson |
M |
59.12 |
|
Dumyat |
153 |
G Whyte |
Mv |
59.38 |
|
Dumyat |
154 |
M Strandly |
F |
60.37 |
|
Dumyat |
155 |
M Anderson |
F |
61.41 |
|
Dumyat |
156 |
R King |
F |
62.39 |
|
Dumyat |
157 |
L Mitchell |
Fv |
63.46 |
|
Dumyat |
158 |
K Buchanan |
F |
64.05 |
|
Dumyat |
159 |
C Sinclair |
M |
70:04 |
|
El-Brim-Ick |
1 |
Greg Barbour |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
21.42 |
S |
El-Brim-Ick |
2 |
J Buchan |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
21.49 |
S |
El-Brim-Ick |
3 |
Dave Duguid |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
22.35 |
S |
El-Brim-Ick |
4 |
Bob Sheridan |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
22.49 |
S |
El-Brim-Ick |
5 |
Donald Gunn |
Metro Aberdeen Running Club |
23.09 |
S |
El-Brim-Ick |
6 |
D McDonald |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
23.46 |
S |
El-Brim-Ick |
7 |
Chris Simpson |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
24.05 |
V |
El-Brim-Ick |
8 |
J Stephen |
Ochil Hill Runners |
24.25 |
V |
El-Brim-Ick |
9 |
Graham Milne |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
24.27 |
V |
El-Brim-Ick |
10 |
Gordon Yule |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
24.41 |
V |
El-Brim-Ick |
11 |
Sonia Armitage |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
24.46 |
FV |
El-Brim-Ick |
12 |
Gordon Ramsay |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
25.36 |
V |
El-Brim-Ick |
13 |
Rick Allen |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
26.13 |
V |
El-Brim-Ick |
14 |
P Kammer |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
26.22 |
V |
El-Brim-Ick |
15 |
Dave Yersz |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
27.17 |
V |
El-Brim-Ick |
18 |
M Curtis |
Banchory Athletic Club |
27.25 |
V |
El-Brim-Ick |
19 |
Tom Gunn |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
29.15 |
FV |
El-Brim-Ick |
23 |
Steve Pryor |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
29.36 |
M40 |
El-Brim-Ick |
24 |
John Forsyth |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
29.49 |
S |
El-Brim-Ick |
25 |
S Buchan |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
29.51 |
FV |
El-Brim-Ick |
26 |
Ian Searle |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
29.55 |
V |
El-Brim-Ick |
27 |
A McKay |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
30.17 |
V |
El-Brim-Ick |
28 |
J Leslie |
Garioch Road Runners |
34.45 |
FV |
El-Brim-Ick |
29 |
Alex Hamilton |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
36.23 |
SV |
El-Brim-Ick Junior Race |
1 |
Neale Harrison |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
10.38 |
|
El-Brim-Ick Junior Race |
2 |
B Curtis |
Banchory Athletic Club |
11.17 |
|
El-Brim-Ick Junior Race |
3 |
F Davidson |
Banchory Athletic Club |
12.53 |
|
El-Brim-Ick Junior Race |
4 |
Z Davidson |
Banchory Athletic Club |
14.22 |
|
El-Brim-Ick Junior Race |
5 |
Maureen Smith |
Banchory Athletic Club |
14.23 |
|
El-Brim-Ick Junior Race |
6 |
K Davidson |
Banchory Athletic Club |
17.05 |
|
Glamaig |
1 |
Mark Rigby |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
44.41 |
M |
Glamaig |
2 |
John Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
46.54 |
M |
Glamaig |
3 |
Steve Burns |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
49.40 |
M |
Glamaig |
4 |
Andy Trigg |
Glossopdale Harriers |
50.00 |
M |
Glamaig |
5 |
Alex Keith |
HBT |
52.15 |
M |
Glamaig |
6 |
Dave Weir |
Perth Strathtay Harriers |
52.32 |
M |
Glamaig |
7 |
Des Crowe |
Shettleston Harriers |
53.01 |
M |
Glamaig |
8 |
Dermot McGonigle |
Shettleston Harriers |
53.13 |
M |
Glamaig |
9 |
Anesti Davenhill |
Shettleston H |
53.19 |
M |
Glamaig |
10 |
Donald Paterson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
54.19 |
M |
Glamaig |
11 |
Graham Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
54.23 |
MV |
Glamaig |
12 |
Martin Laing |
Fife Athletic Club |
54.34 |
MV |
Glamaig |
13 |
Hayden Lorimer |
HBT |
55.27 |
M |
Glamaig |
14 |
Peter Orr |
Highland Hill Runners |
55.44 |
M |
Glamaig |
15 |
Alan Smith |
Deeside Road Runners |
56.01 |
M |
Glamaig |
16 |
John Hepburn |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
56.06 |
M |
Glamaig |
17 |
David Murray |
Ochil Hill Runners |
56.09 |
M |
Glamaig |
18 |
Mike Cumming |
HBT |
56.10 |
M |
Glamaig |
19 |
Adam Ward |
Carnethy HRC |
56.14 |
M |
Glamaig |
20 |
Robby Cant |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
56.22 |
M |
Glamaig |
21 |
Forbes Duguid |
Deeside Road Runners |
56.24 |
M |
Glamaig |
22 |
Bosl Norbert |
Austria |
59.37 |
M |
Glamaig |
23 |
Brian Waldie |
Carnethy HRC |
59.45 |
M |
Glamaig |
24 |
Duncan MacKinnon |
Local |
57.12 |
M |
Glamaig |
25 |
Roger Boswell |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
57.44 |
M |
Glamaig |
26 |
Raymond Wilby |
Highland Hill Runners |
58.00 |
M |
Glamaig |
27 |
John MacRae |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
58.06 |
M |
Glamaig |
28 |
Denis MacDonald |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
58.15 |
M |
Glamaig |
29 |
Nick Lancaster |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
58.17 |
MV |
Glamaig |
30 |
Manuel Gorman |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
58.44 |
M |
Glamaig |
31 |
John Donnelly |
Shettleston Harriers |
58.48 |
M |
Glamaig |
32 |
Martin Flynn |
Carnethy HRC |
58.57 |
MV |
Glamaig |
33 |
Colin Ross |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
58.58 |
M |
Glamaig |
34 |
Rory MacLeod |
Local |
59.34 |
M |
Glamaig |
35 |
Tom Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
59.36 |
MSV |
Glamaig |
36 |
Bob Daly |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
59.43 |
M |
Glamaig |
37 |
Johnny Clark |
Ochil Hill Runners |
61.08 |
M |
Glamaig |
38 |
Alastair MacPherson |
Local |
61.33 |
M |
Glamaig |
39 |
Gordon Pryde |
Lomond Hill Runners |
61.51 |
M |
Glamaig |
40 |
Simon Axon |
HBT |
62.37 |
M |
Glamaig |
41 |
Grant Watkins |
Local |
62.40 |
M |
Glamaig |
42 |
Martin Benson |
Local |
62.43 |
M |
Glamaig |
43 |
Karen Powell |
Carnethy HRC |
62.45 |
F |
Glamaig |
44 |
Brian Bonnyman |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
62.46 |
M |
Glamaig |
45 |
Charles Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
63.14 |
M |
Glamaig |
46 |
Murdo MacLeod |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
64.55 |
M |
Glamaig |
47 |
Charlie Campbell |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
64.57 |
M |
Glamaig |
48 |
Donny Grant |
Local |
65.10 |
M |
Glamaig |
49 |
John Durnin |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
65.16 |
M |
Glamaig |
50 |
Roddy MacLeod |
Local |
65.43 |
M |
Glamaig |
51 |
Julie Anderson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
65.53 |
F |
Glamaig |
52 |
Ken Daly |
Carnethy HRC |
66.55 |
M |
Glamaig |
53 |
Russell Stout |
Carnethy HRC |
66.59 |
M |
Glamaig |
54 |
Stewart MacGregor |
Local |
67.03 |
M |
Glamaig |
55 |
Andrew Barr |
Lochgilphead |
67.07 |
M |
Glamaig |
56 |
Gary Connolly |
Carnethy HRC |
67.26 |
M |
Glamaig |
57 |
Joanne Paterson |
Carnethy HRC |
67.38 |
F |
Glamaig |
58 |
Steve Briggs |
Ochil Hill Runners |
68.02 |
M |
Glamaig |
59 |
Pippa Weir |
Perth Strathtay Harriers |
68.15 |
F |
Glamaig |
60 |
Alan Murray |
Unatt/Alloa |
68.21 |
M |
Glamaig |
61 |
Andrew White |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
69.16 |
M |
Glamaig |
62 |
Don Reid |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
69.44 |
M |
Glamaig |
63 |
Jonos Herbert |
Austria |
69.48 |
M |
Glamaig |
64 |
Alastair Lorimer |
HBT |
70.10 |
M |
Glamaig |
65 |
Debbie MacDonald |
HBT |
71.47 |
FV |
Glamaig |
66 |
Eddie Gillespie |
Carnethy HRC |
71.49 |
MSV |
Glamaig |
67 |
Colin Laidlaw |
Ferranti Athletic Club |
72.11 |
MV |
Glamaig |
68 |
John MacIver |
Local |
72.17 |
MV |
Glamaig |
69 |
Gordon Jeffrey |
Local |
72.29 |
MSV |
Glamaig |
70 |
Richard Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
73.30 |
MV |
Glamaig |
71 |
Nell Wallace |
Lomond Hill Runners |
74.04 |
M |
Glamaig |
72 |
Howard Roy |
Local |
74.05 |
M |
Glamaig |
73 |
Nick MacDonald |
Carnethy HRC |
74.33 |
MV |
Glamaig |
74 |
Alastair MacSween |
Glasgow University Hare & Hounds |
75.56 |
M |
Glamaig |
75 |
Jim Stewart |
Calder |
76.36 |
MV |
Glamaig |
76 |
Wendy Donnelly |
HBT/local |
76.45 |
F |
Glamaig |
77 |
Janice Smith |
Penicuick H |
77.14 |
FV |
Glamaig |
78 |
Katy Bocock |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
77.56 |
F |
Glamaig |
79 |
Gill Logan |
Local |
77.58 |
F |
Glamaig |
80 |
Dawn Scott |
Irvine Athletic Club |
78.16 |
F |
Glamaig |
81 |
Euan MacKinnon |
Local |
79.09 |
M |
Glamaig |
82 |
Duncan Glen-riddel |
Balmacara |
79.23 |
MSV |
Glamaig |
83 |
Dick Wall |
HBT |
80.08 |
MV |
Glamaig |
84 |
David Pringle |
Local |
80.22 |
M |
Glamaig |
85 |
Ron Pratt |
U/a |
80.41 |
M |
Glamaig |
86 |
Andrew Shepherd |
Carnethy HRC |
81.15 |
M |
Glamaig |
87 |
Ian Jeffrey |
Local |
81.58 |
M |
Glamaig |
88 |
Jim MacGregor |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
82.22 |
MV |
Glamaig |
89 |
Neil Tasker |
Kyle |
83.12 |
M |
Glamaig |
90 |
Lesley Gorman |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
83.27 |
F |
Glamaig |
91 |
Joe Davidson |
Pegasus & Col |
84.40 |
MV |
Glamaig |
92 |
Fran Shackleton |
Local Portree |
84.43 |
F |
Glamaig |
93 |
Ian Campbell |
Sligachan |
86.06 |
M |
Glamaig |
94 |
Unknown Unknown |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
86.14 |
M |
Glamaig |
95 |
Keith Greenwood |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
87.20 |
M |
Glamaig |
96 |
Christine Mowat |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
88.38 |
F |
Glamaig |
97 |
Elaine Stewart |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
88.42 |
FV |
Glamaig |
98 |
Matthew Sneddon |
Carnethy HRC |
89.08 |
M |
Glamaig |
99 |
Sheila King |
Clydesdale Harriers |
90.07 |
FV |
Glamaig |
100 |
Richard Davies |
Ferranti Athletic Club |
90.13 |
MV |
Glamaig |
101 |
Sandra MacKinnon |
Local |
90.13 |
F |
Glamaig |
102 |
Alastair MacInnes |
Local |
91.02 |
MV |
Glamaig |
103 |
Arnie Mowat |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
91.07 |
MSV |
Glamaig |
104 |
David Horyan |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
91.23 |
M |
Glamaig |
105 |
Graham Benny |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
91.25 |
MV |
Glamaig |
106 |
Neil Watson |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
91.27 |
M |
Glamaig |
107 |
Hazel Wilson |
New Zealand |
91.40 |
F |
Glamaig |
108 |
Sean Davidson |
Penicuick Harriers |
91.47 |
M |
Glamaig |
109 |
Margaret Stafford |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
91.51 |
F |
Glamaig |
110 |
David Smith |
Duntlglenn |
92.13 |
M |
Glamaig |
111 |
Kevin Harragan |
Duntlglenn |
93.51 |
M |
Glamaig |
112 |
William MacDonald |
Local |
94.19 |
M |
Glamaig |
113 |
Carol Benson |
Local Broadford |
94.39 |
F |
Glamaig |
114 |
Fiona MacLeod |
Local |
96.33 |
F |
Glamaig |
115 |
Gillian Paul |
Carnethy HRC |
98.41 |
FV |
Glamaig |
116 |
Jim Boyce |
Duntlglenn |
105.32 |
M |
Glamaig |
117 |
Alison Green |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
110.24 |
F |
Glamaig |
118 |
Christine Menhennet |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
111.28 |
FV |
Glamaig |
119 |
Malcolm MacKenzie |
Local |
115.32 |
M |
Glamaig |
120 |
John Campbell |
Local Dunvegan |
120.18 |
M |
Glamaig |
121 |
Brian Penn |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
125.20 |
M |
Glamaig |
122 |
Catherine MacNeil |
Local |
159.36 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
1 |
Robert Quinn |
Kilbarchan Athletic Club |
33.50 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
2 |
Dave Weir |
Perth |
35.37 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
3 |
Alastair Douglas |
Victoria Park Athletic Club |
36.09 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
4 |
Billy Rodgers |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
37.05 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
5 |
Alan Milligan |
U/a |
37.58 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
6 |
Ewan MacKay |
Perth |
39.23 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
7 |
Rob Lee |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
39.49 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
8 |
Neil Raitt |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
40.27 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
9 |
Craig Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
41.07 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
10 |
Jamie McDonald |
Central Region Athletic Club |
41.23 |
MJ |
Glas Tulaichean |
11 |
Steve Dempsey |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
41.27 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
12 |
Geoff Simpson |
H B T |
42.06 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
13 |
Jim Norton |
Shettleston Harriers |
42.50 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
14 |
Alan Smith |
Deeside Runners |
43.12 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
15 |
Forbes Duguid |
Deeside Runners |
43.38 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
16 |
Alex McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
44.18 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
17 |
Mark Lamb |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
44.21 |
MJ |
Glas Tulaichean |
18 |
Ben Preece |
Deeside Runners |
44.39 |
MS |
Glas Tulaichean |
19 |
Roger Tavendale |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
44.59 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
20 |
Steven Worsley |
Inverness H |
45.30 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
21 |
Rab Morrison |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
45.56 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
22 |
John Durnin |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
46.32 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
23 |
Joanne Paterson |
Carnethy HRC |
46.58 |
F |
Glas Tulaichean |
24 |
Phil Forte |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
47.01 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
25 |
Charlie Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
47.20 |
MS |
Glas Tulaichean |
26 |
Anne Marie Hughes |
Shettleston Harriers |
47.37 |
F |
Glas Tulaichean |
27 |
Ron McGill |
Dundee Road Runners |
48.06 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
28 |
Doug Gunstone |
Fife Athletic Club |
48.19 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
29 |
Gordon Clark |
Arbroath Footers |
48.52 |
MS |
Glas Tulaichean |
30 |
Pippa Weir |
Perth |
49.08 |
F |
Glas Tulaichean |
31 |
Ron Milne |
Forfar R R |
49.21 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
32 |
Ian McNulty |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
49.54 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
33 |
Alan Meiklejohn |
Fife Athletic Club |
50.05 |
MS |
Glas Tulaichean |
34 |
George Angus |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
50.17 |
MS |
Glas Tulaichean |
35 |
Alison Laws |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
54.30 |
FJ |
Glas Tulaichean |
36 |
Neil Melville |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
57.33 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
37 |
Jim Paton |
Forfar Road Runners |
57.50 |
M |
Glas Tulaichean |
38 |
Richard Adams |
Norham Running Club |
58.47 |
MV |
Glas Tulaichean |
39 |
Robin Howie |
Dundee Road Runners |
60.06 |
MS |
Glas Tulaichean |
40 |
Noreen Jennison |
Helensburgh Athletic Club |
60.08 |
FV |
Glas Tulaichean |
41 |
Isobel Clark |
Arbroarh Footers |
61.34 |
FV |
Glas Tulaichean |
42 |
John Cummins |
Fife Athletic Club |
62.02 |
MS |
Goatfell |
1 |
J Blackett |
Mandale Harriers |
1.23.09 |
M |
Goatfell |
2 |
P Defaville |
Glossopdale Harriers |
1.23.52 |
M |
Goatfell |
3 |
D Cummins |
Shettleston Harriers |
1.24.12 |
M |
Goatfell |
4 |
E Mackay |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1.24.25 |
M |
Goatfell |
5 |
B Marshall |
Help |
1.26.23 |
M |
Goatfell |
6 |
C Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
1.27.15 |
M |
Goatfell |
7 |
J Stevenson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1.27.58 |
M |
Goatfell |
8 |
J Stevenson |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1.27.58 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
9 |
G MacLnnes |
Carnethy HRC |
1.28.51 |
M |
Goatfell |
10 |
J Clark |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1.28.30 |
M |
Goatfell |
11 |
A Smith |
Deeside Road Runners |
1.28.36 |
M |
Goatfell |
12 |
A Macnay |
Cheltenham Harriers |
1.28.44 |
M |
Goatfell |
13 |
G Allsop |
Arran Runners |
1.29.59 |
M |
Goatfell |
14 |
D Brown |
Solway Running Club |
1.30.41 |
M |
Goatfell |
15 |
D Simmons |
Livingston And District Athletic Club |
1.20.49 |
M |
Goatfell |
16 |
G Simpson |
Hbt |
1.30.58 |
M |
Goatfell |
17 |
A Anderson |
Solway Running Club |
1.31.05 |
M |
Goatfell |
18 |
J McLaughlan |
Springburn Harriers |
1.31.25 |
M |
Goatfell |
19 |
G Tompsett |
Glasgow University Hare & Hounds |
1.31.44 |
M |
Goatfell |
20 |
Nigel Lanaghan |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
1.32.57 |
M |
Goatfell |
21 |
R Cant |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.33.07 |
M |
Goatfell |
22 |
B Hobbs |
Glossopdale Harriers |
1.34.03 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
23 |
Douglas Milligan |
Soiway Strollers |
1.34.40 |
M |
Goatfell |
24 |
P Caban |
Ferranti Athletic Club |
1.35.15 |
M |
Goatfell |
25 |
B Edridge |
Clydesdale Harriers |
1.35.51 |
M |
Goatfell |
26 |
J Donnelily |
Shettleston Harriers |
1.36.18 |
M |
Goatfell |
27 |
S Blease |
Crychyeiniog |
1.36.26 |
M |
Goatfell |
28 |
D Duncan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1.36.38 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
29 |
G Fleming |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
1.37.58 |
M |
Goatfell |
30 |
K Powell |
Carnethy HRC |
1.38.05 |
F |
Goatfell |
31 |
R Cheyne |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1.38.32 |
M |
Goatfell |
32 |
J Gebbie |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
1.38.38 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
33 |
J Holloway |
Horwich Harriers |
1.38.49 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
34 |
D Reid |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
1.38.57 |
M |
Goatfell |
35 |
P Ickson |
Fra |
1.39.02 |
M |
Goatfell |
36 |
G Connelly |
Carnethy HRC |
1.39.14 |
M |
Goatfell |
37 |
M McLeod |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
1.39.30 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
38 |
G Witton |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1.39.49 |
M |
Goatfell |
39 |
I Cooper |
U/a |
1.39.56 |
M |
Goatfell |
40 |
W Mykura |
Carnethy HRC |
1.40.00 |
M |
Goatfell |
41 |
A Ballantyne |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
1.40.16 |
M |
Goatfell |
42 |
P Conway |
Dewsbury Road Runners |
1.40.23 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
43 |
P Wilson |
Arran Runners |
1.40.34 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
44 |
B Green |
Solway Strollers |
1.40.45 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
45 |
G Stevenson |
U/a |
1.40.48 |
M |
Goatfell |
46 |
C Ross |
U/a |
1.40.52 |
M |
Goatfell |
47 |
C McAndrew |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
1.41.25 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
48 |
J Stephen |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1.41.32 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
49 |
D Allsop |
U/a |
1.41.48 |
M |
Goatfell |
50 |
S Clarke |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
1.41.57 |
M |
Goatfell |
51 |
W Buck |
Glossopdale Harriers |
1.42.06 |
M |
Goatfell |
52 |
C Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
1.42.28 |
M |
Goatfell |
53 |
Trevor Collins |
U/a |
1.42.43 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
54 |
B Weir |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
1.43.18 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
55 |
G Kerr |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
1.43.21 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
56 |
A Wilson |
U/a |
1.43.33 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
57 |
D Mitchell |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
1.43.44 |
M |
Goatfell |
58 |
Michael Abram |
Arran Runners |
1.44.21 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
59 |
P Baxter |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
1.44.23 |
M |
Goatfell |
60 |
G Giidersleve |
Crychyeiniog |
1.44.25 |
M |
Goatfell |
61 |
C Turbett |
Arran Runners |
1.44.32 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
62 |
B Davies |
Annan Athletic Club |
1.45.03 |
M |
Goatfell |
63 |
D Padden |
Arran Runners |
1.45.34 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
64 |
R Stout |
Carnethy HRC |
1.45.37 |
M |
Goatfell |
65 |
N Auchie |
Nacco Mountain & Running Club |
1.45.41 |
M |
Goatfell |
66 |
R Allen |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
1.45.41 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
67 |
R McGill |
Dundee Road Runners |
1.45.53 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
68 |
Stephen Abram |
Arran Runners |
1.47.15 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
69 |
Kate Jenkins |
Carnethy HRC |
1.47.20 |
F |
Goatfell |
70 |
R Poole |
Glossopdale Harriers |
1.47.29 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
71 |
S Russell |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
1.47.44 |
M |
Goatfell |
72 |
N Sneddon |
Carnethy HRC |
1.48.02 |
M |
Goatfell |
73 |
D Scott |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1.48.48 |
F |
Goatfell |
74 |
Steve Briggs |
Ochil Hill Runners |
1.49.05 |
M |
Goatfell |
75 |
A Anderson |
Solway Running Club |
1.49.16 |
M |
Goatfell |
76 |
N Ferguson |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
1.49.24 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
77 |
G Fraser |
Renfrew Athletic Club |
1.50.16 |
M |
Goatfell |
78 |
Eric Dodd |
U/a |
1.50.56 |
M |
Goatfell |
79 |
J Norton |
Irvine Athletic Club |
1.51.18 |
M |
Goatfell |
80 |
A Miller |
U/a |
1.51.21 |
M |
Goatfell |
81 |
A McGuiness |
Rossendale Harriers |
1.51.50 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
82 |
G Strutt |
Strathpol |
1.52.04 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
83 |
N Shuttleworth |
Glossopdale Harriers |
1.52.06 |
M |
Goatfell |
84 |
D Thin |
Carnethy HRC |
1.53.45 |
F |
Goatfell |
85 |
T Gilmore |
Arran Runners |
1.54.38 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
86 |
R Ferguson |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
1.49.24 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
87 |
I Callister |
U/a |
1.57.53 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
88 |
J Cairns |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
1.58.38 |
F |
Goatfell |
89 |
K Todd |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
1.58.55 |
F40 |
Goatfell |
90 |
J Templeton |
Arran Runners |
1.59.30 |
M |
Goatfell |
91 |
J Garbarino |
Achille Ratti Climbing Club |
2.00.58 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
92 |
I Struthers |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.01.14 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
93 |
F Dogfil |
Irvine Athletic Club |
2.03.05 |
M |
Goatfell |
94 |
C Osmond |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.03.10 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
95 |
H Thomson |
Arran Runners |
2.04.03 |
F40 |
Goatfell |
96 |
J Saul |
Claremont Harriers |
2.04.17 |
F |
Goatfell |
97 |
I McManus |
Irvine Athletic Club |
2.04.47 |
M |
Goatfell |
98 |
T Cooper |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.05.29 |
F |
Goatfell |
99 |
S Marshall |
Nacco Mountain & Running Club |
2.06.06 |
M |
Goatfell |
100 |
R Burchett |
Shaftesbury |
2.06.07 |
M |
Goatfell |
101 |
A McWhirter |
U/a |
2.07.07 |
M |
Goatfell |
102 |
C Donnelly |
Arran Runners |
2.07.39 |
M |
Goatfell |
103 |
J Niller |
Arran Runners |
2.08.51 |
F |
Goatfell |
104 |
A Graham |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
2.13.44 |
M |
Goatfell |
105 |
I Fullerton |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.13.58 |
M |
Goatfell |
106 |
M McCulloch |
Irvine Athletic Club |
2.14.00 |
F40 |
Goatfell |
107 |
G Benny |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.17.42 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
108 |
G Short |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
2.21.38 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
109 |
B Robertson |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
2.21.38 |
F |
Goatfell |
110 |
J Stevenson |
Irvine Athletic Club |
2.26.28 |
F40 |
Goatfell |
111 |
N Price |
Arran Runners |
2.27.52 |
M40 |
Goatfell |
112 |
H Steele |
U/a |
2.34.54 |
M |
Goatfell |
113 |
B Nutter |
Johnnie Walker Kilmarnock Harriers |
2.55.00 |
M |
Goatfell |
114 |
S Duncan |
Stornaway Running Club |
3.36.00 |
M70 |
Hunters Bog Trot |
1 |
J Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
26.18 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
3 |
J Hepburn |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
26.40 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
4 |
J Wilkinson |
Shettleston Harriers |
27.16 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
5 |
A Ward |
Carnethy HRC |
27.23 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
6 |
N Altman |
Edinburgh University Hare & Hounds |
27.44 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
7 |
G Stewart |
Edinburgh University Hare & Hounds |
28.08 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
8 |
S Burns |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
28.16 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
9 |
A Castles |
Fife Athletic Club |
28.34 |
MJ |
Hunters Bog Trot |
10 |
C Farqhuarson |
Hbt |
28.45 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
11 |
A Davis |
Carnethy HRC |
28.46 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
12 |
J MacDonald |
Central Region Athletic Club |
29.16 |
MJ |
Hunters Bog Trot |
13 |
M Laing |
Fife Athletic Club |
29.32 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
14 |
T Poyse |
City Of Edinburgh |
29.35 |
MJ |
Hunters Bog Trot |
15 |
F Boyne |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
29.48 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
16 |
J Hampshire |
Hbt |
29.52 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
17 |
S Whitlie |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
29.53 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
18 |
A Scott |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
29.59 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
19 |
T Thomson |
Carnegie |
30.02 |
MJ |
Hunters Bog Trot |
20 |
N Blisset |
Hbt |
30.12 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
21 |
D Simmons |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
30.20 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
22 |
M Thomson |
Hbt |
30.26 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
23 |
C Durn |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
30.52 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
24 |
K Hoot |
Corstorphine Athletic Club |
31.02 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
25 |
G Mathieson |
Petrievie |
31.09 |
MJ |
Hunters Bog Trot |
26 |
B Davidson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
31.15 |
MJ |
Hunters Bog Trot |
27 |
S Axon |
Hbt |
31.17 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
28 |
S Innes |
City Of Edinburgh |
31.18 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
29 |
G Stewart |
Carnethy HRC |
31.22 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
30 |
P O'brien |
Corstorphine Athletic Club |
31.41 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
31 |
I Rowland |
Dunbar |
32.02 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
32 |
C Cable |
City Of Edinburgh |
32.08 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
33 |
R Miller |
Kilbarchan Athletic Club |
32.09 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
34 |
B Miller |
Carnegie |
32.11 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
35 |
A Laird |
City Of Edinburgh |
32.17 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
36 |
J Seely |
Fife Athletic Club |
32.22 |
MJ |
Hunters Bog Trot |
37 |
Manny Gorman |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
32.25 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
38 |
M Ogston |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
32.37 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
39 |
D Miller |
City Of Edinburgh |
32.40 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
40 |
R McGraw |
Ochil Hill Runners |
32.42 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
41 |
T Kerr |
City Of Edinburgh |
32.47 |
MJ |
Hunters Bog Trot |
42 |
C Laidlaw |
Ferranti Athletic Club |
32.47 |
MV |
Hunters Bog Trot |
43 |
A McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
32.47 |
MV |
Hunters Bog Trot |
44 |
J Salvona |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
33.17 |
F |
Hunters Bog Trot |
45 |
K Stewart |
Help |
33.19 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
46 |
S Cassidy |
Fife Athletic Club |
33.27 |
MJ |
Hunters Bog Trot |
47 |
D Shanks |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
33.38 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
48 |
N Paton |
Carnethy HRC |
33.42 |
MV |
Hunters Bog Trot |
49 |
D Reid |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
33.50 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
50 |
B Hall |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
33.56 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
51 |
J Graham |
Carnethy HRC |
34.10 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
52 |
S Lope |
Hbt |
34.14 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
53 |
J Patterson |
Hbt |
34.16 |
F |
Hunters Bog Trot |
54 |
A O'hare |
Ua |
34.25 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
55 |
C Crouch |
Edinburgh University Hare & Hounds |
34.32 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
56 |
W Gallacher |
City Of Edinburgh |
34.37 |
MV |
Hunters Bog Trot |
57 |
G Robinson |
Calderglen Harriers |
34.52 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
58 |
B Goss |
Carnethy HRC |
34.58 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
59 |
A Wardlaw |
City Of Edinburgh |
35.42 |
MJ |
Hunters Bog Trot |
60 |
G Angus |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
35.26 |
MV |
Hunters Bog Trot |
61 |
J Giarell |
Hbt |
35.38 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
62 |
G Wright |
Carnethy HRC |
35.39 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
63 |
F Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
35.47 |
MV |
Hunters Bog Trot |
64 |
J O'hara |
Corstorphine Athletic Club |
35.52 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
65 |
E Baxter |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
36.08 |
F |
Hunters Bog Trot |
66 |
I Knox |
Ewm |
36.08 |
FJ |
Hunters Bog Trot |
67 |
H Williamson |
Carnethy HRC |
36.16 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
68 |
D Smith |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
36.32 |
MSV |
Hunters Bog Trot |
69 |
K Young |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
36.38 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
70 |
A Coltman |
Teviotdale Harriers |
36.45 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
71 |
R Allison |
Road Runner |
36.49 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
72 |
D McDonald |
Hbt |
36.57 |
F |
Hunters Bog Trot |
73 |
E Scott |
Hbt |
36.58 |
MV |
Hunters Bog Trot |
74 |
I Kane |
Ua |
36.58 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
75 |
M Bankhead |
Ferranti Athletic Club |
37.08 |
MV |
Hunters Bog Trot |
76 |
J Gavin |
Ferranti Athletic Club |
37.41 |
MV |
Hunters Bog Trot |
77 |
K Forbes |
Fife Athletic Club |
37.44 |
FJ |
Hunters Bog Trot |
78 |
G Simpson |
Hbt |
38.22 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
79 |
N Thomas |
Hbt |
38.27 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
80 |
D Francis |
Fife Athletic Club |
38.48 |
MV |
Hunters Bog Trot |
81 |
G Bennison |
Fife Athletic Club |
39.13 |
MSV |
Hunters Bog Trot |
82 |
A Lockett |
Carnethy HRC |
39.19 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
83 |
G Orr |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
39.23 |
MV |
Hunters Bog Trot |
84 |
S Paterson |
Ua |
39.47 |
MV |
Hunters Bog Trot |
85 |
A Wood |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
39.47 |
F |
Hunters Bog Trot |
86 |
R Adams |
Norham Ac |
39.56 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
87 |
E MacDonald |
Ferranti Athletic Club |
40.27 |
MV |
Hunters Bog Trot |
88 |
Lesley Gorman |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
41.06 |
F |
Hunters Bog Trot |
89 |
S Hyatt |
Edinburgh Hh |
41.24 |
F |
Hunters Bog Trot |
90 |
M Pearson |
Carnethy HRC |
41.38 |
MV |
Hunters Bog Trot |
91 |
D Nailor |
Swansea |
41.48 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
92 |
A Smith |
Lasswade Athletic Club |
41.52 |
MV |
Hunters Bog Trot |
93 |
A McNeillage |
Hbt |
42.22 |
F |
Hunters Bog Trot |
94 |
B Brotherston |
Gec |
44.37 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
95 |
S Davidson |
Penicuick Harriers |
46.03 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
96 |
B Thomson |
Ferranti Athletic Club |
49.54 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
97 |
S Wright |
Hbt |
56.58 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
98 |
A Loser |
Hbt |
56.58 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
99 |
A Wright |
Hbt |
64.10 |
M |
Hunters Bog Trot |
100 |
K Mills |
Dunbar |
65.19 |
M |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
1 |
Mark Rigby |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
3:08:17 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
2 |
Ian Holmes |
Bingley Harriers |
3:12:05 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
3 |
Jim Davies |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
3:35:48 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
4 |
Ben Bardsley |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
3:40:06 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
5 |
John Hunt |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
3:42:03 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
6 |
Ian Warhurst |
Pennine Fell Runners |
3:52:37 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
7 |
Mike Walford |
Kendal Athletic Club |
3:52:49 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
8 |
Kieran Carr |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
3:54:47 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
9 |
Jack Holt |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
3:56:46 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
10 |
Nigel Lanaghan |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
3:57:02 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
11 |
Ian Hill |
Bingley Harriers |
3:58:28 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
12 |
Gary Tompsett |
U/A |
3:58:41 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
13 |
Andy Styan |
Holmfirth Harriers |
3:58:59 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
14 |
Roger Boswell |
U/A |
3:59:11 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
15 |
Frank Fielding |
Glossopdale Harriers |
3:59:41 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
16 |
Andy Dickenson |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
3:59:52 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
17 |
John Dickinson |
Kendal Athletic Club |
4:00:07 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
18 |
Mark Shaw |
Isle Of Jura Athletic Club |
4:02:37 |
JURA |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
19 |
Jonny Clark |
Ochil Hill Runners |
4:03:01 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
20 |
Albert Sunter |
Horwich Harriers |
4:03:21 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
21 |
N Davies |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
4:03:38 |
FV35 |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
22 |
Peter Browning |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
4:07:45 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
23 |
Chris Speight |
Kendal Athletic Club |
4:09:18 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
24 |
Ian Cowie |
Mercia Fell Runners |
4:12:11 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
25 |
Alan Duncan |
Mersey Fell Runners |
4:12:42 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
26 |
John Donnelly |
Shettleston Harriers |
4:14:42 |
M |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
27 |
Yiannis Tridimas |
Mersey Fell Runners |
4:14:48 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
28 |
Richard Calder |
Macclesfield Harriers |
4:15:42 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
29 |
Andrew Fox |
Glossopdale Harriers |
4:15:56 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
30 |
David West |
Wallsend Harriers |
4:16:57 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
31 |
Marcus Covell |
U/A |
4:18:23 |
- |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
32 |
Geoffrey Howard |
Ilkley Harriers |
4:19:47 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
33 |
John Nuttall |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
4:21:08 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
34 |
Alan Kenny |
Achille Ratti Climbing Club |
4:21:22 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
35 |
Angela Brand-barker |
Keswick Athletic Club |
4:21:38 |
FV35 |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
36 |
Murdo MacLeod |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
4:21:48 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
37 |
Peter Dawson |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
4:22:36 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
38 |
Jonathan Broxap |
Kendal Athletic Club |
4:23:05 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
39 |
Ron Caves |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
4:23:52 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
40 |
George Scott |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:24:11 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
41 |
Rob Woodall |
Mercia Fell Runners |
4:25:16 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
42 |
Alan Griffiths |
Bowland Fell Runners |
4:25:45 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
43 |
Peter Griffies |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
4:25:48 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
44 |
Andy Illidge |
Mersey Fell Runners |
4:26:12 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
45 |
Carl Moriarty |
Pennine Fell Runners |
4:26:14 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
46 |
Leslie Orr |
Bowland Fell Runners |
4:30:01 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
47 |
Nick Hambrey |
Kendal Athletic Club |
4:30:36 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
48 |
Rick Robson |
Mercia Fell Runners |
4:31:29 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
49 |
Martin Clark |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
4:32:46 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
50 |
Martin Hirst |
Denby Dale Travellers |
4:32:51 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
51 |
Davie MacK |
Isle Of Jura Athletic Club |
4:33:40 |
VJURA |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
52 |
Jon Sharples |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
4:35:33 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
53 |
Roy Small |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
4:37:20 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
54 |
Stephen Wickham |
Erewash Valley Running Club |
4:38:07 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
55 |
Peter Eagan |
Keswick Athletic Club |
4:38:31 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
56 |
Philip Helliwell |
Bingley Harriers |
4:40:43 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
57 |
Andy Treweeke |
Mersey Fell Runners |
4:41:06 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
58 |
Julian Donnelly |
Darwen Dashers Athletic Club |
4:41:46 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
59 |
Gwyn Lewis |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
4:42:28 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
60 |
Gavin Williams |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
4:42:43 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
61 |
Tom Westgate |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
4:42:58 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
62 |
Anne Buckley |
Salford Harriers |
4:43:31 |
F |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
63 |
Dave Lockwood |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
4:43:42 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
64 |
Jennifer Rae |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
4:45:14 |
F |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
65 |
Andrew Hind |
Thames Hare Hounds |
4:46:43 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
66 |
Alan Yates |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
4:47:33 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
67 |
Bob Douglas |
Kendal Athletic Club |
4:48:45 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
68 |
John Craven |
Kildalton Athletic Club |
4:49:29 |
- |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
69 |
Richard Hakes |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
4:49:36 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
70 |
Polly Gibb |
Mercia Fell Runners |
4:49:40 |
F |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
71 |
William Calvert |
Bingley Harriers |
4:50:15 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
71 |
Paul Conway |
Dewsbury Road Runners |
4:50:15 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
73 |
C Rozga |
Isle Of Jura Athletic Club |
4:51:07 |
JURA |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
74 |
Alex Brett |
Highland Hill Runners |
4:51:44 |
VJURA |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
74 |
Euan Hannah |
Police - Strathclyde |
4:51:44 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
76 |
Paul Sanderson |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
4:55:04 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
77 |
Reg Bray |
Catterick |
4:55:28 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
77 |
Rik Tye |
Raf - Cranwell |
4:55:28 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
78 |
Ian Bimrose |
Arran Runners |
4:55:40 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
79 |
Mick Cooper |
U/A |
4:55:49 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
80 |
Graham Eccles |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
4:56:01 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
81 |
Trevor Collins |
Carnethy HRC |
4:56:50 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
82 |
Anthony Lowe |
Isle Of Jura Athletic Club |
4:58:05 |
JURA |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
83 |
Phil Corris |
Bowland Fell Runners |
4:58:44 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
84 |
Jason Hill |
Raf - Cosford |
5:00:56 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
85 |
Martin Fox |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
5:04:42 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
86 |
Ian Goodyear |
Bingley Harriers |
5:07:00 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
87 |
S Farrington |
Kildalton Athletic Club |
5:09:29 |
- |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
88 |
Mick Robinson |
Notts Athletic Club |
5:11:05 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
89 |
G Rozga |
Isle Of Jura Athletic Club |
5:12:20 |
JURA |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
90 |
Martin Potter |
Mersey Fell Runners |
5:12:50 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
91 |
Carol McNeill |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
5:14:13 |
FV45 |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
92 |
Chris Latter |
Tattenhall Runners |
5:15:15 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
93 |
Howard Wood |
Black Combe Runners |
5:18:43 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
94 |
Martin Reid |
Isle Of Jura Athletic Club |
5:19:18 |
JURA |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
95 |
Jim Walker |
Tattenhall Runners |
5:19:27 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
96 |
Liz Cowell |
Keswick Athletic Club |
5:20:00 |
F |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
97 |
Debbie Thompson |
Kendal Athletic Club |
5:22:42 |
FV35 |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
98 |
Peter Sturgess |
U/A |
5:23:15 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
99 |
Jean Cairns |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
5:23:57 |
FV35 |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
100 |
Phil Haygarth |
Kendal Athletic Club |
5:27:50 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
101 |
Bill McGrogan |
Valley Striders |
5:29:20 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
102 |
Mick Saunders |
Mercia Fell Runners |
5:30:10 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
103 |
Peter Dyke |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
5:30:47 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
104 |
Mick Ford |
Bingley Harriers |
5:32:00 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
105 |
Bill Gauld |
Carnethy HRC |
5:33:22 |
SV60 |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
106 |
Vincent Wathey |
Pennine Fell Runners |
5:33:54 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
107 |
Jonathan Straker |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
5:35:18 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
108 |
Norman Bradshaw |
Police - Strathclyde |
5:36:51 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
109 |
Jeffrey Harrison |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
5:39:04 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
110 |
John Collinson |
Bingley Harriers |
5:40:11 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
111 |
Paul Phillips |
Eryri Harriers |
5:41:05 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
112 |
Francis McHale |
Tattenhall Runners |
5:45:21 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
113 |
Raymond Pickett |
Bowland Fell Runners |
5:46:54 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
114 |
John Doyle |
Lancaster & Morcembe Athletic Club |
5:46:57 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
114 |
Mark Hayler |
Lancaster & Morcembe Athletic Club |
5:46:57 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
114 |
Jim Slinn |
Lancaster & Morcembe Athletic Club |
5:46:57 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
117 |
Dave Moseley |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
5:50:08 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
118 |
Philip Holmes |
U/A |
5:51:09 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
119 |
Tony Varley |
Horwich Harriers |
5:52:58 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
120 |
Eddie Dealtry |
Ochil Hill Runners |
5:57:15 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
121 |
John Conner |
Raf - Cosford |
6:01:54 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
122 |
P Farrington |
Kildalton Athletic Club |
6:05:07 |
SVISLAY |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
123 |
Chris Osmond |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
6:05:22 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
124 |
Graeme Steel |
U/A |
6:08:00 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
125 |
Frank Galbraith |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
6:09:40 |
SV60 |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
126 |
Edward Watson |
Northumberland Fell Runners |
6:10:44 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
126 |
Stephen Woods |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
6:10:44 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
126 |
Elaine Wright |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
6:10:44 |
F |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
129 |
Eric Brown |
Carnethy HRC |
6:12:56 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
130 |
Hilary Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
6:15:26 |
FV35 |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
131 |
Jim Smith |
Todmorden Harriers |
6:25:30 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
132 |
Neil Pascoe |
Raf - Cosford |
6:34:51 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
133 |
Arthur Clarke |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
6:38:59 |
SV60 |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
134 |
Andrew Barr |
Mid Argyll Athletic Club |
6:41:33 |
|
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
135 |
J Quinn |
Fife Athletic Club |
6:55:36 |
V |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
136 |
John MacDonald |
Isle Of Jura Athletic Club |
7:03:53 |
JURA |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
137 |
Philip Hellawell |
Halifax Harriers |
7:03:56 |
SV |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
138 |
John Newby |
Todmorden Harriers |
7:12:55 |
SV60 |
Isle of Jura Fell Race |
139 |
Graham Benny |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
7:17:37 |
V |
Kilpatricks |
1 |
Ian Murphy |
Clydesdale Harriers |
44:23 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
2 |
Adam Ward |
Carnethy HRC |
46:56 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
3 |
Garry McInnes |
Carnethy HRC |
47:33 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
4 |
J Clark |
Ochil Hill Runners |
47:44 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
5 |
Brian Potts |
Clydesdale Harriers |
48:32 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
6 |
Stephen McLoone |
Greenock Glenpark Harriers |
48:36 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
7 |
Ronnie Gallacher |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
50:28 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
8 |
John Emeleus |
U/A |
50:57 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
9 |
Brian Bonnyman |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
51:24 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
10 |
Robert Miller |
Kilbarchan Athletic Club |
51:50 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
11 |
David Duncan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
52:05 |
MV |
Kilpatricks |
12 |
Steve Wells |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
52:13 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
13 |
Brian Dickson |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
52:20 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
14 |
Karen Powell |
Carnethy HRC |
52:27 |
F |
Kilpatricks |
15 |
Peter Wilson |
Arran Runners |
52:32 |
MV |
Kilpatricks |
16 |
Trevor Hoey |
Glasgow University Hare & Hounds |
52:46 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
17 |
Trevor Collins |
U/A |
53:03 |
MV |
Kilpatricks |
18 |
Steve Wilson |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
53:13 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
19 |
Don Reid |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
53:20 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
20 |
Ross McInroy |
Clydesdale Harriers |
53:22 |
MV |
Kilpatricks |
21 |
Jim Hall |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
54:21 |
MV |
Kilpatricks |
22 |
M Devlin |
Kirkintilloch Olympians |
55:26 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
23 |
Malcolm Finbow |
Shettleston Harriers |
55:52 |
MV |
Kilpatricks |
24 |
Jim Wright |
Clydesdale Harriers |
56:00 |
MV |
Kilpatricks |
25 |
John Weir |
U/A |
56:28 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
26 |
Brian Gallacher |
Clydesdale Harriers |
56:53 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
27 |
Peter Baxter |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
57:18 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
28 |
Graham Wright |
Carnethy HRC |
57:29 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
29 |
A Campbell |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
58:25 |
MV |
Kilpatricks |
30 |
Elspeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
59:06 |
F |
Kilpatricks |
31 |
Michael Diver |
Clydesdale Harriers |
62:11 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
32 |
Thomas Moran |
Shettleston Harriers |
62:20 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
33 |
B Campbell |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
62:37 |
MSV |
Kilpatricks |
34 |
Kevin Duffy |
Police - Scottish College |
63:46 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
35 |
Donna Campbell |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
64:58 |
F |
Kilpatricks |
36 |
Drew Turnbull |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
65:50 |
M50 |
Kilpatricks |
37 |
John McPartlin |
U/A |
69:46 |
MV |
Kilpatricks |
38 |
Patricia McLaughlin |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
71:18 |
FV |
Kilpatricks |
39 |
S Davidson |
Penicuick Harriers |
71:36 |
M |
Kilpatricks |
40 |
Alec Slimon |
U/A |
74:20 |
MSV |
Largo Law |
1 |
G Bartlett |
Forres Harriers |
28.55 |
|
Largo Law |
2 |
S Taylor Taylor |
Anster Haddies |
29.51 |
|
Largo Law |
3 |
P Morrison Morrison |
Carnegie Harriers |
30.45 |
|
Largo Law |
4 |
A Davis Davis |
Carnethy HRC |
30.50 |
|
Largo Law |
5 |
M Flynn Flynn |
Carnethy HRC |
31.17 |
FV |
Largo Law |
6 |
E Mckay McKay |
Psh |
31.29 |
|
Largo Law |
7 |
J Meek Meek |
Anster Haddies |
31.32 |
|
Largo Law |
8 |
O Greene Greene |
Fac |
32.44 |
J |
Largo Law |
9 |
B Hutchison Hutchison |
Anster Haddies |
32.55 |
FV |
Largo Law |
10 |
D Lindsay Lindsay |
City Of Edinburgh |
33.17 |
|
Largo Law |
11 |
T Ross Ross |
Fac |
33.21 |
FV |
Largo Law |
12 |
B Millar Millar |
Carnegie Harriers |
33.26 |
|
Largo Law |
13 |
B Cruikshank Cruikshank |
Fac |
33.46 |
|
Largo Law |
14 |
J Gallacher Gallacher |
Ochil Hill Runners |
33.52 |
|
Largo Law |
15 |
S Cassidy Cassidy |
Fac |
33.53 |
J |
Largo Law |
16 |
M Ogston |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
34.06 |
|
Largo Law |
17 |
A Mcguire McGuire |
Fac |
34.33 |
FV |
Largo Law |
18 |
S Knowles Knowles |
Fac |
34.43 |
FV |
Largo Law |
19 |
B Landels Landels |
Fac |
34.46 |
|
Largo Law |
20 |
A Mellor Mellor |
Todmorden Harriers |
34.58 |
FV |
Largo Law |
21 |
J Seeley Seeley |
Fac |
35.08 |
J |
Largo Law |
22 |
D Millar Millar |
City Of Edinburgh |
35.12 |
|
Largo Law |
23 |
G Hunter Hunter |
Drr |
35.38 |
FV |
Largo Law |
24 |
D Gill Gill |
Denby Dale Travellers |
35.40 |
|
Largo Law |
25 |
Gordon Pryde |
Lomond Hill Runners |
35.42 |
M40 |
Largo Law |
26 |
I Mitchell Mitchell |
Carnegie Harriers |
35.44 |
FV |
Largo Law |
27 |
P Connolly Connolly |
Fac |
35.51 |
|
Largo Law |
28 |
I Mills Mills |
Anster Haddies |
35.54 |
|
Largo Law |
29 |
E Cameron Cameron |
Anster Haddies |
36.17 |
|
Largo Law |
30 |
G Findlay Findlay |
Anster Haddies |
36.35 |
FV |
Largo Law |
31 |
M Scobie Scobie |
Fac |
36.45 |
FV |
Largo Law |
32 |
C Mathieson Mathieson |
Pitreavie Athletic Club |
36.51 |
FV |
Largo Law |
33 |
G Barker Barker |
Fac |
37.02 |
FV |
Largo Law |
34 |
R Tavendale Tavendale |
Dhh |
37.04 |
FV |
Largo Law |
35 |
L Anderson Anderson |
Fac |
37.06 |
|
Largo Law |
36 |
R Munro Munro |
Carnegie Harriers |
37.25 |
|
Largo Law |
37 |
Alan Meiklejohn |
Fife Athletic Club |
37.51 |
M40 |
Largo Law |
38 |
Q Blane |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
38.09 |
FV |
Largo Law |
39 |
S Gillespie Gillespie |
Fac |
38.22 |
|
Largo Law |
40 |
N Wallace Wallace |
U/A |
38.39 |
|
Largo Law |
41 |
A Coltman Coltman |
Teviotdale Harriers |
38.50 |
|
Largo Law |
42 |
A Mcula McUla |
Carnegie Harriers |
38.56 |
FV |
Largo Law |
43 |
K Mcguire McGuire |
Fac |
39.00 |
FV |
Largo Law |
44 |
Frank Cation |
Fac |
39.11 |
FV |
Largo Law |
45 |
S Cruikshank Cruikshank |
Fac |
39.18 |
FV |
Largo Law |
46 |
M Farraly Farraly |
Fac |
39.24 |
FV |
Largo Law |
47 |
D Mcdonald McDonald |
Hbt |
39.57 |
FV |
Largo Law |
48 |
Ian Laird |
Carnegie Harriers |
40.04 |
FV |
Largo Law |
49 |
J Waterhouse Waterhouse |
Central Region Athletic Club |
40.37 |
FV |
Largo Law |
50 |
A Mcewan McEwan |
City Of Edinburgh |
40.43 |
FV |
Largo Law |
51 |
Tom Bowie |
Carnegie Harriers |
40.49 |
FV |
Largo Law |
52 |
N Park Park |
U/A |
40.49 |
|
Largo Law |
53 |
J Mcgregor McGregor |
Dhh |
40.57 |
FV |
Largo Law |
54 |
P Mills Mills |
Cadar |
40.59 |
|
Largo Law |
55 |
P Langan Langan |
Fac |
41.03 |
FV |
Largo Law |
56 |
D Mcguire McGuire |
Fac |
41.10 |
FV |
Largo Law |
57 |
F Benham Benham |
Arbroath Footers |
41.23 |
FV |
Largo Law |
58 |
N West West |
Carnegie Harriers |
41.43 |
FV |
Largo Law |
59 |
S Kuz Kuz |
Carnegie Harriers |
41.45 |
FV |
Largo Law |
60 |
P Mallett Mallett |
U/A |
42.12 |
|
Largo Law |
61 |
K Caldwell Caldwell |
Fac |
42.25 |
|
Largo Law |
62 |
J Marshall Marshall |
U/A |
43.15 |
FV |
Largo Law |
63 |
P Lemoncello Lemoncello |
Fac |
43.17 |
FV |
Largo Law |
64 |
A West West |
Carnegie Harriers |
43.46 |
FV |
Largo Law |
65 |
C Lisle Lisle |
Carnegie Harriers |
43.52 |
FV |
Largo Law |
66 |
J Woods Woods |
Carnegie Harriers |
44.21 |
|
Largo Law |
67 |
D Thomas Thomas |
Cadar |
44.44 |
|
Largo Law |
68 |
B Bennet Bennet |
Penicuick Harriers |
44.54 |
FV |
Largo Law |
69 |
S Kay Kay |
Denby Dale Travellers |
45.14 |
FV |
Largo Law |
70 |
C Seaman Seaman |
Carnegie Harriers |
46.20 |
|
Largo Law |
71 |
S Welsh Welsh |
Carnegie Harriers |
46.49 |
FV |
Largo Law |
72 |
C Ryder Ryder |
Cadar |
47.32 |
|
Largo Law |
73 |
D Maddox Maddox |
Denby Dale Travellers |
47.41 |
FV |
Largo Law |
74 |
Louise Provan |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
48.07 |
F |
Largo Law |
75 |
K Haddow Haddow |
Carnethy HRC |
48.14 |
|
Largo Law |
76 |
E Ross Ross |
Central Region Athletic Club |
52.30 |
F |
Largo Law |
77 |
L Kuz Kuz |
Carnegie Harriers |
55.44 |
FV |
Largo Law |
78 |
G Rettig Rettig |
Cadar |
62.09 |
|
Maddy Moss Mash |
1 |
Neil Martin |
Lomond Hill Runners |
49:59 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
2 |
Graeme Bartlett |
Forres Harriers |
50:29 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
3 |
Dave Cummins |
Shettleston Harriers |
51.33 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
4 |
John Stevenson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
52:07 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
5 |
Ewan MacKay |
Ochil Hill Runners |
52:18 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
6 |
Adrian Davis |
Carnethy HRC |
52:36 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
7 |
Sandy Bennett |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
54:44 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
8 |
Craig Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
55:19 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
9 |
D Simmons |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
55.21 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
10 |
Manuel Gorman |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
56:17 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
11 |
John Gallacher |
Ochil Hill Runners |
57.01 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
12 |
David McLean |
Lomond Hill Runners |
57:06 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
13 |
Peter Buchanan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
57.43 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
14 |
David Duncan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
58:36 |
MV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
15 |
Robert Miller |
Kilbarchan Athletic Club |
58:45 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
16 |
Ross McInroy |
Clydesdale Harriers |
58:57 |
MV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
17 |
John Bowers |
Ochil Hill Runners |
59:50 |
MV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
18 |
David Lister |
Ua |
60.00 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
19 |
Ben Stansfield |
Fvo |
60:24 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
20 |
Charlie Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
60:25 |
MSV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
21 |
Sandy Wallace |
Help |
60:32 |
MV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
22 |
Brian Millar |
Carnegie |
61:10 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
23 |
Lan McNulty |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
61.20 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
24 |
Gordon Pryde |
Lomond Hill Runners |
61.26 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
25 |
John Donnelly |
Shettleston Harriers |
61:41 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
26 |
Don Reid |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
61:42 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
27 |
Tony Kerr |
City Of Edinburgh |
62:04 |
MJ |
Maddy Moss Mash |
28 |
Blake Smith |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
62:06 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
29 |
Richard Collins |
Highland Hill Runners |
62:31 |
MV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
30 |
Neil McGregor |
Shettleston Harriers |
62:58 |
MV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
31 |
Russell Stout |
Carnethy HRC |
63:22 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
32 |
Steve Wilson |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
64:04 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
33 |
Main McIntosh |
Ochil Hill Runners |
64:14 |
F |
Maddy Moss Mash |
34 |
Phil Forte |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
64:26 |
MV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
35 |
Jim Haig |
Fife Athletic Club |
64:34 |
MV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
36 |
Hugh McGinley |
Lomond Hill Runners |
65:02 |
MV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
37 |
Lawrie Anderson |
Fife Athletic Club |
65:05 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
38 |
Ewan McLlraith |
Lomond Hill Runners |
65:22 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
39 |
Eddie Dealtry |
Ochil Hill Runners |
66:28 |
MV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
40 |
Gordon McNeil |
Carnegie |
66.37 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
41 |
Alan MacAuley |
Carnegie |
66:43 |
MV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
42 |
Ken Daly |
Carnethy HRC |
66:46 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
43 |
Peter Shaw |
Hbt |
66:52 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
44 |
Graham Wright |
Carnethy HRC |
67:20 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
45 |
Bobby Campbell |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
67:29 |
MSV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
46 |
Debbie McDonald |
Hbt |
67:31 |
FV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
47 |
J Lang |
Carnegie |
68:31 |
MV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
48 |
John Coon |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
70:13 |
MV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
49 |
Ian Laird |
Carnegie |
70:28 |
MV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
50 |
Jim McWbinnie |
Carnethy HRC |
70:37 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
51 |
Nick West |
Carnegie |
70:44 |
MV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
52 |
Stan Slyth |
Help |
70:47 |
MV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
53 |
Bill Gauld |
Carnethy HRC |
71:23 |
MSV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
54 |
Andrew Turnbull |
Stirling Tri |
71:26 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
55 |
Niels Campbell |
Ua |
71.52 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
56 |
Dick Wall |
Hbt |
72:09 |
MV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
57 |
Eric Dodd |
Perth Strathtay Harriers |
73:19 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
58 |
Lesley Gorman |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
73:23 |
F |
Maddy Moss Mash |
59 |
Kevin Doonan |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
74:21 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
60 |
Alison West |
Carnegie |
75:02 |
FV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
61 |
Patrick Mallett |
Lomond Hill Runners |
75:38 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
62 |
Lynda Woods |
Carnegie |
76:08 |
F |
Maddy Moss Mash |
63 |
Simon Cuz |
Carnegie |
76:08 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
64 |
Jonathan Woods |
Carnegie |
77:04 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
65 |
Carol Lisle |
Carnegie |
77:07 |
FV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
66 |
Pat McLaughlin |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
78:14 |
FV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
67 |
Donna Campbell |
Livingston |
78:16 |
F |
Maddy Moss Mash |
68 |
Shona Welsh |
Carnegie |
82:45 |
FV |
Maddy Moss Mash |
69 |
C Seaman |
Carnegie |
83:25 |
M |
Maddy Moss Mash |
70 |
Alex King |
Ua |
85:01 |
M |
Manor Water |
1 |
John Wilkinson |
Gala Harriers |
74.08 |
M |
Manor Water |
2 |
Neil Martin |
Lomond Hill Runners |
76.58 |
M |
Manor Water |
3 |
Michael McGovern |
Gala Harriers |
80.18 |
M |
Manor Water |
4 |
Colin Eades |
Livingston And District Athletic Club |
80.56 |
M |
Manor Water |
5 |
Sandy Bennet |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
82.15 |
M |
Manor Water |
6 |
Brad Connor |
Carnethy HRC |
82.53 |
M |
Manor Water |
7 |
Mark James |
Carnethy HRC |
84.26 |
M |
Manor Water |
8 |
Brian Waldie |
Carnethy HRC |
84.38 |
M50 |
Manor Water |
9 |
John Thomson |
Dumfries |
85.05 |
M |
Manor Water |
10 |
Douglas Milligan |
Solway |
87.02 |
M50 |
Manor Water |
11 |
Colin Christison |
Dundee Road Runners |
93.02 |
M |
Manor Water |
12 |
James Rowley |
Law & District |
93.02 |
M50 |
Manor Water |
13 |
Les Stephenson |
Kendal Athletic Club |
93.57 |
M40 |
Manor Water |
14 |
Bob Green |
Solway |
94.08 |
M40 |
Manor Water |
15 |
Charlie Walton |
Livingston And District Athletic Club |
94.22 |
M |
Manor Water |
16 |
Richard White |
Carnethy HRC |
94.58 |
M40 |
Manor Water |
17 |
Tony Furlong |
U/A |
95.06 |
M |
Manor Water |
18 |
Isobel Knox |
Edin Wm |
95.01 |
FJ |
Manor Water |
19 |
Juan Suarez |
U/A |
96.43 |
M |
Manor Water |
20 |
Debbie MacDonald |
Hbt |
97.57 |
F40 |
Manor Water |
21 |
Colin Pritchard |
Carnethy HRC |
98.13 |
M50 |
Manor Water |
22 |
Ron McGill |
Dundee Road Runners |
98.52 |
M40 |
Manor Water |
23 |
Alan Coltman |
Teviotdale Harriers |
99.16 |
M |
Manor Water |
24 |
James Purves |
Norham |
99.03 |
M50 |
Manor Water |
25 |
Tony Hall |
U/A |
99.04 |
M40 |
Manor Water |
26 |
Lorna Eades |
Livingston And District Athletic Club |
100.28 |
F |
Manor Water |
27 |
James Cox |
Carnethy HRC |
101.02 |
M |
Manor Water |
28 |
Peter Duffy |
Aberdeen Athletic Club |
101.05 |
M50 |
Manor Water |
29 |
Dick Wall |
Hbt |
102.18 |
M40 |
Manor Water |
30 |
Bob Kettles |
Lasswade Athletic Club |
102.47 |
M50 |
Manor Water |
31 |
Nigel Priestley |
Annan And District Athletic Club |
105.48 |
M40 |
Manor Water |
32 |
Richard Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
106.02 |
M40 |
Manor Water |
33 |
Ian Campbell |
U/A |
106.32 |
M50 |
Manor Water |
34 |
Richard Adams |
Norham |
108.08 |
M40 |
Manor Water |
35 |
Bill Hunter |
Lothian & B Police |
112.01 |
M |
Manor Water |
36 |
Alison Strachan |
Dundee Road Runners |
112.01 |
F40 |
Manor Water |
37 |
Janice Smith |
Penicuick Harriers |
115.32 |
F40 |
Manor Water |
38 |
Chris Hall |
Roxburgh Reivers |
116.11 |
M40 |
Manor Water |
39 |
Bill Bennet |
Penicuick Harriers |
117.15 |
M50 |
Manor Water |
40 |
Andy McLeod |
U/A |
119.31 |
M40 |
Manor Water |
41 |
Sean Davidson |
Penicuick Harriers |
120.23 |
M |
Manor Water |
42 |
Colin Lane |
U/A |
121.04 |
M50 |
Manor Water |
43 |
Lynne Wharam |
Kinross Road Runners |
125.02 |
M |
Manor Water |
44 |
Richard Robertson |
Carnethy HRC |
144.39 |
M50 |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
1 |
John Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
42.16 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
2 |
Dermot McGonigle |
Shettleston Harriers |
42.59 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
3 |
Mark Rigby |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
43.56 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
4 |
Jim Davies |
Carnethy HRC |
43.57 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
5 |
Dave Wier |
Pertwsthtay |
44.11 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
6 |
Malcolm Patterson |
Shetrleston |
44.17 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
7 |
John Wilkinson |
Shetrleston |
44.46 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
8 |
Dan Whitehead |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
44.48 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
9 |
Martin Laing |
Fife Aac |
44.49 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
10 |
Dave Cummings |
Shettleston Harriers |
44.59 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
11 |
John Hepburn |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
45.03 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
12 |
Adam Ward |
Carnethy HRC |
45.05 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
13 |
Martin Flynn |
Carnethy HRC |
45.06 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
14 |
John Stevenson |
Ochll |
45.13 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
16 |
Tim Griffin |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
45.31 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
17 |
Alec Keith |
Hbt |
43.46 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
18 |
Robbie Cant |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
46.07 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
19 |
Unknown Unknown |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
46.26 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
20 |
John Blair Fish |
Carnethy HRC |
46.36 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
21 |
Euan MacKay |
Ochil Hill Runners |
46.44 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
22 |
Ronnie Gallacher |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
47.30 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
23 |
Mark Johnston |
Carnethy HRC |
47.32 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
24 |
Steve Hicks |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
47.40 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
25 |
Anesti Bowenhill |
Shettleston Harriers |
47.44 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
27 |
Roger Boswell |
Unnattached |
48.10 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
28 |
Des Crowe |
Shettleston Harriers |
48.17 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
29 |
Dave Armitage |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
48.21 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
30 |
Bllly Brooks Jnl |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
48.37 |
MJ |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
31 |
Neill Raitt |
Dun Hawkhill |
48.50 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
32 |
Alan Smith |
Deeside Road Runners |
49.04 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
33 |
Adrian Davies |
Carnethy HRC |
49.25 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
34 |
Robert Taylor |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
49.41 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
35 |
John Gallacher |
Ochil Hill Runners |
49.54 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
36 |
Paul Borrowdale |
Aberdeen Uni. |
49.55 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
37 |
Forbes Duguid |
Deeside Road Runners |
50.15 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
38 |
Bpian Waldie |
Carnethy HRC |
50.31 |
MSV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
39 |
Jonny Clark |
Ochil Hill Runners |
50.40 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
40 |
Manuel Gorman |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
50.45 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
41 |
Alan Milligan |
Fife Aac |
50.51 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
42 |
Denis MacDonald |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
50.55 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
43 |
Angela Mudge |
Carnethy HRC |
50.56 |
F |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
44 |
Mark Ews |
Forresh. |
51.04 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
45 |
John Donnelly |
She1tleston |
51.11 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
46 |
Unknown Unknown |
Fife Aac |
51.13 |
MJ |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
47 |
Andrew Patience |
Carnethy HRC |
51.32 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
48 |
Jeff Simpson |
Hbt |
51.53 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
49 |
Chris Speight |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
52.26 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
50 |
Michael Rudolf |
Aberdeen Uni. |
52.37 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
51 |
Tom Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
52.38 |
MSV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
52 |
Bob Daly |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
53.12 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
53 |
Murdo MacLeod |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
54.18 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
53 |
Clair Miller |
Aberdeen Uni |
33.28 |
F |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
54 |
Sonia Armitage |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
53.57 |
FV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
56 |
Charles Love |
Ddee Hawkhill |
54.28 |
MSV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
57 |
Euan Rennie |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
54.36 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
58 |
Gordon Pryde |
Lomond Hill Runners |
54.37 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
59 |
Stephen Bell |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
34.38 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
60 |
Lain MacKay |
Hbt |
54.40 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
61 |
Brian Landells |
Fife Aac |
54.41 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
62 |
Joe Holden |
Fife Aac |
53.09 |
MSV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
63 |
Gibson Fleming |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
55.17 |
MSV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
64 |
Ian Mills |
Anster Haddies |
55.19 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
65 |
Billy Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
55.20 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
66 |
Don Reid |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
55.20 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
67 |
Steve Trinder |
Invoc |
55.28 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
68 |
Daman Rodwell |
Carnethy HRC |
55.29 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
69 |
Steve Willocks |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
55.30 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
70 |
Andrew White |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
55.43 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
71 |
David Duncan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
56.12 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
72 |
Steven Tervey |
Aberdeen Un!. |
56.16 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
73 |
Peter Baxter |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
56.17 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
74 |
Laurie Anderson |
Fife Aac |
56.46 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
75 |
Russell Stout |
Carnethy HRC |
57.10 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
76 |
Gordon Yule |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
57.11 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
77 |
John Banks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
57.34 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
78 |
Bruce Smith |
Stanzd Life |
57.36 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
79 |
Donald Smith |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
57.55 |
MSV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
80 |
Hamish Irvine |
Hhr |
38.04 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
81 |
Paul Brown |
Aberdeen Unl |
58.14 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
82 |
Leen Volwerk |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
58.30 |
MSV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
83 |
Unknown Unknown |
Wolves |
58.53 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
84 |
Julie Anderson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
58.55 |
F |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
85 |
Richard Gateho(jse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
59.03 |
MSV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
86 |
Graham Mitchel |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
59.34 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
86 |
Tim Pott |
Wolves |
59.34 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
88 |
Shirley Hay |
Hhr |
59.50 |
FSV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
89 |
Catherine Mangham |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
59.52 |
F |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
90 |
Ian Firth |
Deeside Road Runners |
59.59 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
91 |
Christine Menhennet |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
60.03 |
FV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
92 |
Robert Cant |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
60.17 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
93 |
Peter Buchan |
Fife Aac |
60.41 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
94 |
Margaret Stafford |
Cocmic |
60.42 |
FV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
95 |
Elspeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
61.08 |
F |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
96 |
Ian Morton |
Unnatached |
61.10 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
97 |
Jim Haig |
Fife Aac |
61.31 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
98 |
James MacGregor |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
61.32 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
99 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Aac |
61.54 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
100 |
Kenneth McIntyre |
Wolves |
61.55 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
101 |
Finlay Dowell |
Irvine Athletic Club |
62.26 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
102 |
George Angus |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
63.00 |
MSV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
103 |
Alec MacDonald |
Forres H. |
63.03 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
104 |
Drew Turnbull |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
63.34 |
MSV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
105 |
Ron Pratt |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
63.49 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
106 |
Pier Weir |
Perth Strathtay Harriers |
64.22 |
F |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
107 |
Keith Greenwood |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
64.27 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
108 |
Steve Smirthwaite |
Nairn Rr |
64.37 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
109 |
Daniel Balenco |
Aberdeen Uni. |
64.56 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
110 |
David Howarth |
Wolves |
66.01 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
111 |
Lesley Gorman |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
66.33 |
FV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
112 |
John Forsyth |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
66.37 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
113 |
Elaine Stewart |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
66.46 |
FV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
114 |
Paul Moody |
Black Isle |
68.00 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
115 |
Unknown Unknown |
I-dir |
68.22 |
F |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
116 |
Steffan Morrocco |
Aberdeen Uni |
68.24 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
117 |
Ann Thomson |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
70.09 |
FV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
118 |
Peter Harrison |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
70.30 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
119 |
Ian Searle |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
71.05 |
M |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
120 |
Steve Prior |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
71.19 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
121 |
Liz Bracegirdle |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
71.52 |
FSV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
122 |
Hilary Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
72.10 |
FV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
123 |
Ann Quickworth |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
75.07 |
FSV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
124 |
Graham Benny |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
75.22 |
MV |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
125 |
Chloe Valentine |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
76.57 |
F |
Meall A Bhuachaille |
126 |
Mark Thomas |
Wolves |
81.28 |
MV |
Moffat Beeftub |
1 |
John Coyle |
Carnethy HRC |
21:55 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
2 |
Douglas Brown |
Dumfries Running Club |
22:30 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
3 |
Mark James |
Carnethy HRC |
22:48 |
M |
Moffat Beeftub |
4 |
Les Hill |
Dumfries Running Club |
23:10 |
V1 |
Moffat Beeftub |
5 |
Dick Byres |
Trafford Athletic Club |
23:17 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
6 |
John Blair-fish |
Carnethy HRC |
23:22 |
- |
Moffat Beeftub |
7 |
Douglas Shiell |
Carnethy HRC |
23:59 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
8 |
Peter Wilson |
Arran Runners |
24:07 |
- |
Moffat Beeftub |
9 |
Alastair Matthewson |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
24:28 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
10 |
B Green |
Solway Running Club |
25:14 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
11 |
Murdo MacLeod |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
25:44 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
12 |
Glen Shiell |
Carnethy HRC |
26:27 |
J1 |
Moffat Beeftub |
13 |
Graham Wright |
Carnethy HRC |
26:38 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
14 |
D Miller |
Irvine Athletic Club |
28:10 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
15 |
Anne Nimmo |
Carnethy HRC |
28:41 |
F1 |
Moffat Beeftub |
16 |
G Maxwell |
U/A |
28:42 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
17 |
Bill Cross |
Carnethy HRC |
29:12 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
18 |
Stuart Spray |
U/A |
29:45 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
19 |
Bill Gauld |
Carnethy HRC |
32:15 |
SV1 |
Moffat Beeftub |
20 |
Sean Davidson |
Penicuick Harriers |
32:48 |
|
Moffat Beeftub |
21 |
Graham Jnr. |
Carnethy HRC |
34:38 |
SV1 |
Moffat Beeftub |
22 |
John Turner |
U/A |
70:74 |
|
Screel |
31 |
Kate Beatty |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
40.08 |
F |
Screel |
32 |
Bill Kinndar |
Annan Athletic Club |
40.52 |
MV |
Screel |
33 |
Tony Davers |
Dumfries Running Club |
41.22 |
MV |
Screel |
34 |
Deborah McDonald |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
41.25 |
FV |
Screel |
35 |
Peter Millar |
Haggis Harriers |
42.04 |
MV |
Screel |
36 |
J Buchanan |
Almanac |
42.05 |
MV |
Screel |
37 |
I Knox |
Eyemouth Athletic Club |
43.38 |
FJ |
Screel |
38 |
David Francus |
Fife Athletic Club |
43.47 |
MV |
Screel |
39 |
Adam Anderson |
Soiway Strollers |
43.59 |
MV |
Screel |
40 |
Bill Bennet |
Penicuick Harriers |
44.12 |
MV |
Screel |
41 |
George Coppock |
Haggis Harriers |
44.13 |
MV |
Screel |
42 |
Ian Law |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
45.12 |
MV |
Screel |
43 |
Ian McManus |
Irvine Athletic Club |
45.48 |
MS |
Screel |
44 |
William MacKintosh |
Nithsdale Athletic Club |
46.44 |
MV |
Screel |
45 |
Lynne Wharay |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
47.07 |
F |
Screel |
46 |
David Jobnstone |
Dumfries Running Club |
48.28 |
MV |
Screel |
47 |
Peter Game |
Dbt Running Club |
48.35 |
MJ |
Screel |
48 |
Solene Mlealizn |
Carnethy HRC |
49.14 |
F |
Screel |
49 |
Neil MacIntosh |
Soiway Strollers |
49.59 |
MV |
Screel |
50 |
Paul Nville |
Bbtrc |
50.03 |
MJ |
Screel |
51 |
David McCoskry |
Dbt Running Club |
50.57 |
MJ |
Screel |
52 |
Darren Taylor |
Dbt Running Club |
62.39 |
MJ |
Screel |
53 |
Scott Davidson |
Dbt Running Club |
63.14 |
MJ |
Screel |
54 |
John Copland |
Dbt Running Club |
64.55 |
MJ |
Screel |
55 |
Emma Crichton |
Dbt Running Club |
81.29 |
FJ |
Screel |
56 |
Laura Kerr |
U/A |
87.22 |
FJ |
Screel |
57 |
Lynsey Henderson |
Dbt Running Club |
92.45 |
FJ |
Screel |
58 |
Gillian Gordon |
Dbt Running Club |
92.45 |
FJ |
Screel |
59 |
Shona Wright |
Dbt Running Club |
103.19 |
FJ |
Stuc A Chroin |
1 |
Ian Holmes |
Bingley Harriers |
1.59.20 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
2 |
Mark Rigby |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
2.00.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
3 |
John Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.01.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
4 |
Mark Roberts |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
2.03.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
5 |
Mark Kinch |
Bingley Harriers |
2.03.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
6 |
Jim Davies |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
2.04.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
7 |
Robin Bryson |
Newcastle Athletic Club |
2.06.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
8 |
M Keys |
Rossendale Harriers |
2.06.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
9 |
Stephen Hawkins |
Bingley Harriers |
2.06.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
10 |
Simon Booth |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
2.06.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
11 |
Brian Ervine |
Ballydrain Harriers |
2.07.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
12 |
James McQueen |
Eryri Harriers |
2.09.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
13 |
John Hepburn |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
2.09.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
14 |
D Neill |
Mercia Fell Runners |
2.10.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
15 |
Paul Sheard |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
2.10.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
16 |
Joe Blackett |
Mandale Harriers |
2.11.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
17 |
Andrew Wrench |
Todmorden Harriers |
2.11.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
18 |
Gary Webb |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2.12.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
19 |
Adam Ward |
Carnethy HRC |
2.12.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
20 |
Dave Troman |
Keswick Athletic Club |
2.13.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
21 |
David Rodgers |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.14.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
22 |
Dermot McGonigle |
Newcastle Athletic Club |
2.14.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
23 |
John Wilkinson |
Shettleston Harriers |
2.14.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
24 |
Martin Amor |
Cfr |
2.14.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
25 |
Dave Weir |
Perth Strathtay Harriers |
2.14.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
26 |
A Ndytrigg |
Glossopdale Harriers |
2.15.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
27 |
Neil Carty |
North Belfast Harriers |
2.15.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
28 |
Bob Whitfield |
Bingley Harriers |
2.15.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
29 |
Lee Gibson |
Cfr |
2.15.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
30 |
Adrian Jones |
Glossopdale Harriers |
2.16.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
31 |
Steve Jackson |
Horwich Harriers |
2.16.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
32 |
Deon McNeilly |
Newcastle Athletic Club |
2.16.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
33 |
Willie Bell |
Cfr |
2.16.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
34 |
John Coyle |
Carnethy HRC |
2.17.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
35 |
Des Crowe |
Shettleston Harriers |
2.17.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
36 |
Mark Hayman |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
2.19.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
37 |
Dave Cummins |
Shettleston Harriers |
2.19.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
38 |
Stephen Culshaw |
Horwich Harriers |
2.19.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
39 |
Shane Green |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
2.20.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
40 |
Graham Huddlesson |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.20.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
41 |
S Hicks |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
2.20.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
42 |
Paul Thompson |
Blackburn Harriers |
2.21.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
43 |
Paul Mawhirt |
Newcastle Athletic Club |
2.22.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
44 |
Colin Moses |
Bingley Harriers |
2.22.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
45 |
Martin Flynn |
Carnethy HRC |
2.22.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
46 |
Neil Raitt |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
2.22.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
47 |
Nigel Lanaghan |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
2.22.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
48 |
Jack Holt |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.22.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
49 |
P Clark |
Kendal Athletic Club |
2.23.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
50 |
Trefor Jones |
Eryri Harriers |
2.23.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
51 |
James Patterson |
Albertville Harriers |
2.23.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
52 |
Nick Spence |
Kendal Athletic Club |
2.23.45 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
53 |
Mark Johnston |
Carnethy HRC |
2.24.08 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
54 |
Paul Sheard |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
2.24.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
55 |
Angela Mudge |
Carnethy HRC |
2.24.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
56 |
S Jones |
Eryri Harriers |
2.25.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
57 |
Malcolm Patterson |
Shettleston Harriers |
2.25.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
58 |
Graham Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.25.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
59 |
Hugh Symonds |
Kendal Athletic Club |
2.26.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
60 |
Harry Jarrett |
Cfr |
2.27.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
61 |
Marl Todd |
Ambleside Athletic Club |
2.27.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
62 |
Andy Kitchin |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
2.28.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
63 |
Jamie Thin |
Carnethy HRC |
2.28.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
64 |
Chris Lyon |
Horwich Harriers |
2.28.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
65 |
Euan MacKay |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.30.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
66 |
Ian Warhurst |
Pennine Fell Runners |
2.30.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
67 |
John Hey |
Warrington Athletic Club |
2.31.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
68 |
Alastair MacLennan |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.32.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
69 |
Paul Dugdale |
Horwich Harriers |
2.33.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
70 |
S Houghton |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2.33.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
71 |
Ronnie Gallagher |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.33.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
72 |
Brian Stevenson |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
2.34.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
73 |
Duncan Thompson |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2.34.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
74 |
Steve Barnard |
Eryri Harriers |
2.35.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
75 |
G Davies |
Mercia Fell Runners |
2.35.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
76 |
P Buchanan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.35.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
77 |
John Donnelly |
Shettleston Harriers |
2.35.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
78 |
John Gallagher |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.35.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
79 |
Martin Laing |
Fife Athletic Club |
2.36.02 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
80 |
Steve Neill |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
2.36.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
81 |
Kieran Carr |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.36.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
82 |
Chris Godridge |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2.36.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
83 |
C Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
2.36.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
84 |
R McInroy |
Clydesdale Harriers |
2.37.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
85 |
Andrew Craig |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.37.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
86 |
Geoff Simpson |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
2.37.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
87 |
Richard Rodgers |
Newcastle Athletic Club |
2.37.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
88 |
Trevor Wilkinson |
Cfr |
2.37.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
89 |
David Simmons |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
2.37.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
90 |
Dennis McDonald |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
2.37.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
91 |
Mike Wardle |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2.38.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
92 |
Adam Anderson |
Solway Running Club |
2.38.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
93 |
David Hirst |
Deeside Road Runners |
2.38.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
94 |
N Davies |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
2.38.00 |
FV35 |
Stuc A Chroin |
95 |
P Fox |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
2.39.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
96 |
J Reeve |
Kendal Athletic Club |
2.39.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
97 |
Chris Speight |
Kendal Athletic Club |
2.39.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
98 |
R Unwin |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
2.39.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
99 |
Brian Walton |
Horwich Harriers |
2.40.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
100 |
Jeff Winder |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2.40.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
101 |
Karen Powell |
Carnethy HRC |
2.40.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
102 |
S Wilson |
Cfr |
2.40.35 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
103 |
K Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.40.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
104 |
Raymond Wilby |
Highland Hill Runners |
2.40.50 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
105 |
W Thin |
Carnethy HRC |
2.41.10 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
106 |
Peter Orr |
Highland Hill Runners |
2.41.33 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
107 |
J Clark |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.41.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
108 |
Keith Bartley |
Cfr |
2.41.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
109 |
Frank Fielding |
Glossopdale Harriers |
2.42.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
110 |
Mike Walford |
Kendal Athletic Club |
2.42.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
111 |
Joanne Paterson |
Carnethy HRC |
2.42.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
112 |
John Morris |
Pennine Fell Runners |
2.42.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
113 |
Brian Dickson |
U/A |
2.42.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
114 |
David Orr |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.42.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
115 |
David Duncan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.42.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
116 |
Stuart Knowles |
Fife Athletic Club |
2.42.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
117 |
Mark Higginbottom |
Carnethy HRC |
2.43.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
118 |
Gavin Stewart |
Carnethy HRC |
2.43.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
119 |
Roger Boswell |
U/A |
2.43.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
120 |
Tracey Bandleg |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
2.43.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
121 |
C Taylor |
Mercia Fell Runners |
2.43.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
122 |
Ian Cowie |
Mercia Fell Runners |
2.43.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
123 |
Steve Bell |
Dark Peak Fell Runners |
2.44.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
124 |
Joe Holden |
Fife Athletic Club |
2.44.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
125 |
Tricia Sloan |
Salford Harriers |
2.44.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
126 |
Arwel Hughes |
Eryri Harriers |
2.44.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
127 |
Ronnie Roberts |
Eryri Harriers |
2.44.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
128 |
David Rogers |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.44.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
129 |
Andy Hauser |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
2.45.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
130 |
Nick Hambrey |
Kendal Athletic Club |
2.45.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
131 |
Alan Smith |
Deeside Road Runners |
2.45.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
132 |
John Blair Fish |
Carnethy HRC |
2.45.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
133 |
M Roper |
Shettleston Harriers |
2.45.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
134 |
Rod Sutcliffe |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2.45.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
135 |
Brian Edridge |
Clydesdale Harriers |
2.46.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
136 |
John Bowers |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.46.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
137 |
Andy Treweeke |
Mersey Fell Runners |
2.46.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
138 |
Ken Daly |
Carnethy HRC |
2.46.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
139 |
Robert Daly |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
2.46.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
140 |
G Houghton |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2.47.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
141 |
E Gillespie |
Carnethy HRC |
2.47.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
142 |
Charlie Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
2.47.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
143 |
David Cryle |
Lomond Hill Runners |
2.47.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
144 |
Gordon Pryde |
Lomond Hill Runners |
2.48.00 |
M40 |
Stuc A Chroin |
145 |
Paul Cadman |
Mercia Fell Runners |
2.48.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
146 |
Murdo MacLeod |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.48.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
147 |
Peter Browning |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.48.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
148 |
Simon Axon |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
2.49.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
149 |
Donald Paterson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.49.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
150 |
Jack Stephen |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.49.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
151 |
Phil Davis |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
2.49.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
152 |
Dale Wilkinson |
Rochdale Harriers |
2.49.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
153 |
Andrew Maloney |
Rochdale Harriers |
2.49.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
154 |
Glynda Cook |
Rochdale Harriers |
2.49.00 |
FV35 |
Stuc A Chroin |
155 |
Jennifer Rae |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.50.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
156 |
Andy Illidge |
Mersey Fell Runners |
2.50.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
157 |
J Barker |
Rochdale Harriers |
2.52.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
158 |
Roger Greenaway |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.52.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
159 |
Laurence Taylor |
City Of Bath Athletic Club |
2.52.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
160 |
A Graham |
Lomond Hill Runners |
2.52.48 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
161 |
Simon Entwisle |
Glossopdale Harriers |
2.53.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
162 |
Rick Allen |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
2.53.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
163 |
John Clement |
Mercia Fell Runners |
2.54.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
164 |
Euan Hannah |
Police - Strathclyde |
2.54.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
165 |
Robbie Cant |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.55.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
166 |
Julie Anderson |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.55.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
167 |
Dave Hanlon |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
2.55.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
168 |
G Clarke |
Ochil Hill Runners |
2.55.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
169 |
Brad Connor |
Carnethy HRC |
2.56.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
170 |
Chris Knox |
Keswick Athletic Club |
2.56.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
171 |
Ken Dacre |
Kendal Athletic Club |
2.56.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
172 |
J Wilkinson |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
2.56.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
173 |
Gordon Robinson |
Calderglen Harriers |
2.56.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
174 |
James MacKay |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
2.57.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
175 |
Christine Menhennet |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.57.00 |
FV35 |
Stuc A Chroin |
176 |
Louise Osborn |
Keswick Athletic Club |
2.58.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
177 |
Jane Jones |
Keswick Athletic Club |
2.58.00 |
FV35 |
Stuc A Chroin |
178 |
Maggie Creber |
Edinburgh Woollen Mill |
2.58.00 |
FV35 |
Stuc A Chroin |
179 |
Andrew MacKin |
Solway Running Club |
2.58.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
180 |
Lucy Whittaker |
Saddleworth Runners |
2.59.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
181 |
Ewen Rennie |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
2.59.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
182 |
Elizabeth Batt |
U/A |
2.59.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
183 |
Dave Gillick |
Mercia Fell Runners |
3.00.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
184 |
Joe Faulkner |
Keswick Athletic Club |
3.00.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
185 |
Jonathan Brook |
Bingley Harriers |
3.01.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
186 |
Andrew White |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
3.02.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
187 |
Estelle McGuire |
Buxton and District Athletic Club |
3.02.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
188 |
P Rodgers |
Newcastle Athletic Club |
3.03.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
189 |
Tony Ritchie |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.04.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
190 |
Gary Wilton |
Ochil Hill Runners |
3.05.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
191 |
Bill McGrogan |
Valley Striders |
3.05.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
192 |
Shirley Hay |
Carnethy HRC |
3.06.00 |
F35 |
Stuc A Chroin |
193 |
P Forte |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
3.06.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
194 |
Brian Martin |
U/A |
3.06.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
195 |
Katy Boocock |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
3.08.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
196 |
Billy Brooks |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
3.08.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
197 |
Jim Haig |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.09.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
198 |
David Miller |
Irvine Athletic Club |
3.09.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
199 |
Roger Tavendale |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
3.09.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
200 |
Elspeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.10.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
201 |
Hamish Lean |
Ochil Hill Runners |
3.10.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
202 |
Geoffrey Ian Fieldine |
Rossendale Harriers |
3.11.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
203 |
N Dyson |
Mandale Harriers |
3.11.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
204 |
Ian Hay |
Highland Hill Runners |
3.12.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
205 |
Jamie Thin |
Carnethy HRC |
3.13.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
206 |
J Quinn |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.13.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
207 |
Leen Volwerk |
Lochaber Athletic Club |
3.13.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
208 |
Debbie MacDonald |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
3.14.00 |
FV35 |
Stuc A Chroin |
209 |
P Weir |
Perth Strathtay Harriers |
3.15.00 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
210 |
Mick Saunders |
Mercia Fell Runners |
3.15.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
211 |
Alan Sweatran |
Horwich Harriers |
3.16.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
212 |
Carl Greenwood |
Calder Valley Fell Runners |
3.16.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
213 |
Martin Potter |
Mersey Fell Runners |
3.18.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
214 |
Jon Batt |
U/A |
3.18.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
215 |
John Kelly |
U/A |
3.18.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
216 |
Robert Gale |
Doss |
3.18.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
217 |
Lain Manson |
U/A |
3.19.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
218 |
Colin Pritchard |
Carnethy HRC |
3.19.00 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
219 |
Norman Bradshaw |
Police - Strathclyde |
3.22.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
220 |
James McGregor |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
3.23.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
221 |
David Yersz |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
3.24.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
222 |
John Forsyth |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
3.25.00 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
223 |
Ruth Taylor |
Keswick Athletic Club |
3.25.00 |
FV35 |
Stuc A Chroin |
224 |
Peter Millar |
Haggis Harriers |
3.26.00 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
225 |
Judith Wood |
Rossendale Harriers |
3.26.22 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
226 |
J Keys |
Rossendale Harriers |
3.26.22 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
227 |
Peter Todhunter |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
3.28.14 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
228 |
Andy Martin |
U/A |
3.29.27 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
229 |
Laurie Anderson |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.29.44 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
230 |
Gordon Clark |
Arbroath Footers |
3.30.47 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
231 |
Margaret Stafford |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
3.30.53 |
FV35 |
Stuc A Chroin |
232 |
Ron Pratt |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
3.31.34 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
233 |
Bill Hunter |
Holmfirth Harriers |
3.31.53 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
234 |
Keith Greenwood |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
3.32.09 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
235 |
Elaine Stewart |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
3.32.23 |
FV35 |
Stuc A Chroin |
236 |
Eric Dodd |
U/A |
3.32.59 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
237 |
M Sneddon |
Carnethy HRC |
3.33.24 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
238 |
Eddie Burns |
Shettleston Harriers |
3.35.20 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
239 |
Malcolm Coles |
Skyrac Athletic Club |
3.36.23 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
240 |
Jim Carr |
Cumberland Fell Runners |
3.36.34 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
241 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.37.41 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
242 |
Barry Conchie |
U/A |
3.38.49 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
243 |
A Thompson |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
3.39.07 |
FV35 |
Stuc A Chroin |
244 |
Jim Drummond |
U/A |
3.43.59 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
245 |
Drew Turnbull |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.43.59 |
M50 |
Stuc A Chroin |
246 |
Bill Cross |
Carnethy HRC |
3.45.57 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
247 |
John Wilkins |
Arroath Footers |
3.46.03 |
SV60 |
Stuc A Chroin |
248 |
Donald Smith |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.46.44 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
249 |
Stephen Cromar |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
3.49.10 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
250 |
Dave Jeffery |
Penistone |
3.54.06 |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
251 |
D Melaragni |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
3.55.40 |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
252 |
Ian Allan |
U/A |
3.57.38 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
253 |
Brian Brennan |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
4.01.05 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
254 |
Steve Pryor |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
4.06.20 |
M40 |
Stuc A Chroin |
255 |
A Duckworth |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
4.08.42 |
FV35 |
Stuc A Chroin |
256 |
Chris Osmond |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
4.25.06 |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
257 |
Louise Provan |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
4.49.08 |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
258 |
Neil MacIntosh |
Solway Running Club |
RET |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
259 |
R McIntosh |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
RET |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
260 |
Jean Shotter |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
RET |
FV35 |
Stuc A Chroin |
261 |
Roger Porter |
U/A |
RET |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
262 |
Lesley Gorman |
U/A |
RET |
FV35 |
Stuc A Chroin |
263 |
David Morgan |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
DNF |
M60 |
Stuc A Chroin |
264 |
Bob Hughes |
Ochil Hill Runners |
RET |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
265 |
John McEwan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
RET |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
266 |
Steve Briggs |
Ochil Hill Runners |
DNF |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
267 |
Debbie Thompson |
Kendal Athletic Club |
RET |
FV35 |
Stuc A Chroin |
268 |
Ben Bardsley |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
RET |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
269 |
Graham Benny |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
RET |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
270 |
Adam Anderson |
Solway Running Club |
RET |
SV |
Stuc A Chroin |
271 |
Gary Devine |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
RET |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
272 |
George Coppock |
Haggis Harriers |
RET |
V |
Stuc A Chroin |
273 |
I McNulty |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
RET |
S |
Stuc A Chroin |
274 |
Angela Brandbarker |
Keswick Athletic Club |
RET |
FV35 |
Stuc A Chroin |
275 |
Kate Jenkins |
Carnethy HRC |
RET |
F |
Stuc A Chroin |
276 |
Kevin Canavan |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
RET |
M |
Stuc A Chroin |
277 |
Adrian Davis |
Carnethy HRC |
RET |
M |
Tinto |
1 |
G Bartlett |
Forres Harriers |
30.43 |
|
Tinto |
2 |
D McGonigle |
Shettleston Harriers |
32.02 |
|
Tinto |
3 |
J Stevenson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
33.34 |
|
Tinto |
4 |
A Ward |
Carnethy HRC |
33.57 |
|
Tinto |
5 |
J Hepburn |
Dundee |
34.51 |
|
Tinto |
6 |
B Marshall |
Help |
35.09 |
|
Tinto |
7 |
N Martin |
Lomond Hill Runners |
35.27 |
|
Tinto |
8 |
Angela Mudge |
Carnethy HRC |
35.27 |
F |
Tinto |
9 |
J Coyle |
Carnethy HRC |
35.44 |
|
Tinto |
10 |
Mark James |
Carnethy HRC |
35.46 |
M40 |
Tinto |
11 |
R Gallacher |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
36.02 |
|
Tinto |
12 |
D Brown |
Solway Running Club |
36.22 |
|
Tinto |
13 |
C Eades |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
36.39 |
|
Tinto |
14 |
D Simmons |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
36.49 |
|
Tinto |
15 |
B Connor |
Carnethy HRC |
36.59 |
|
Tinto |
16 |
T Brannan |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
37.13 |
|
Tinto |
17 |
K Clark |
Carnethy HRC |
37.17 |
|
Tinto |
18 |
S Kerr |
Dundee |
37.22 |
|
Tinto |
19 |
A Patience |
Carnethy HRC |
37.25 |
|
Tinto |
20 |
R Hacket |
Carnethy HRC |
37.44 |
|
Tinto |
21 |
Douglas Milligan |
Solway Running Club |
38.25 |
|
Tinto |
22 |
R McLnroy |
Clydesdale Harriers |
38.32 |
|
Tinto |
23 |
B Waid |
Carnethy HRC |
38.44 |
|
Tinto |
24 |
T Ross |
Fife Athletic Club |
39.06 |
|
Tinto |
25 |
Jamie Thin |
Carnethy HRC |
39.39 |
|
Tinto |
26 |
Brian Landels |
Fife Athletic Club |
39.45 |
|
Tinto |
27 |
R Cranston |
Teviotdale Harriers |
39.56 |
|
Tinto |
28 |
J Salvona |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
39.58 |
|
Tinto |
29 |
G Robinson |
Calderglen Harriers |
40.07 |
|
Tinto |
30 |
Bruce Smith |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
40.26 |
|
Tinto |
31 |
Gordon Pryde |
Lomond Hill Runners |
40.28 |
M40 |
Tinto |
32 |
D Reid |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
40.33 |
|
Tinto |
33 |
B Green |
Solway Running Club |
40.37 |
|
Tinto |
34 |
G Fleming |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
40.37 |
|
Tinto |
35 |
G Wright |
Carnethy HRC |
40.41 |
|
Tinto |
36 |
P Brown |
Law District Athletic Club |
40.49 |
|
Tinto |
37 |
D Shieu |
Carnethy HRC |
40.49 |
|
Tinto |
38 |
M MacLeod |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
40.49 |
|
Tinto |
39 |
S Wallace |
Help |
40.54 |
|
Tinto |
40 |
G Kera |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
41.06 |
|
Tinto |
41 |
E Gillespie |
Carnethy HRC |
41.12 |
|
Tinto |
42 |
J McWhinnie |
Carnethy HRC |
41.18 |
|
Tinto |
43 |
E Dealtry |
Ochil Hill Runners |
41.30 |
|
Tinto |
44 |
I Knox |
Eyemouth Athletic Club |
41.31 |
|
Tinto |
45 |
J Donnelly |
Shettleston Harriers |
41.31 |
|
Tinto |
46 |
Malcolm Finbow |
Shettleston Harriers |
41.31 |
MV |
Tinto |
47 |
D Smith |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
42.38 |
|
Tinto |
48 |
E Harvey |
Carnethy HRC |
42.43 |
|
Tinto |
49 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
42.29 |
|
Tinto |
50 |
N Paton |
Carnethy HRC |
42.58 |
|
Tinto |
51 |
S Russell |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
43.12 |
|
Tinto |
52 |
Rod Dalitz |
Carnethy HRC |
43.14 |
|
Tinto |
53 |
L Eades |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
43.19 |
|
Tinto |
54 |
C Pritchard |
Carnethy HRC |
43.26 |
|
Tinto |
55 |
Jane Robertson |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
43.41 |
F |
Tinto |
56 |
A Murray |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
43.49 |
|
Tinto |
57 |
R Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
43.59 |
|
Tinto |
58 |
A Farrell |
Helensburgh Athletic Club |
44.36 |
|
Tinto |
59 |
D MacDonald |
Hbt |
44.54 |
|
Tinto |
60 |
B Campbell |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
45.08 |
|
Tinto |
61 |
R Ferguson |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
45.15 |
|
Tinto |
62 |
G Maxwell |
U/A |
45.3C |
|
Tinto |
63 |
M Stewart |
Carnethy HRC |
45.43 |
|
Tinto |
64 |
Nigel Rose |
Carnethy HRC |
46.36 |
|
Tinto |
65 |
Richard Adams |
Norham Athletic Club |
47.00 |
M40 |
Tinto |
66 |
A Anderson |
Solway Running Club |
47.26 |
|
Tinto |
67 |
G Clark |
Ochil Hill Runners |
47.47 |
|
Tinto |
68 |
P Halliday |
Help |
47.47 |
|
Tinto |
69 |
N West |
West Carnegie |
47.55 |
|
Tinto |
70 |
B Pringle |
Teviotdale Harriers |
48.09 |
|
Tinto |
71 |
R Pugh |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
48.19 |
|
Tinto |
72 |
I Reid |
Help |
48.23 |
|
Tinto |
73 |
N Jennison |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
48.28 |
|
Tinto |
74 |
A West |
Carnegie Harriers |
48.34 |
|
Tinto |
75 |
H MacPherson |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
48.43 |
|
Tinto |
76 |
Donna Campbell |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
49.12 |
F |
Tinto |
77 |
S Gilchrist |
Tweedale Athletic Club |
49.23 |
|
Tinto |
78 |
D Scott |
Help |
49.37 |
|
Tinto |
79 |
R Mitchell |
Teviotdale Harriers |
50.07 |
|
Tinto |
80 |
K Kirk |
U/A |
50.26 |
|
Tinto |
81 |
I Searle |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
50.34 |
|
Tinto |
82 |
J Pittillo |
Teviotdale Harriers |
50.34 |
|
Tinto |
83 |
A Lawson |
U/A |
50.38 |
|
Tinto |
84 |
H Spenceley |
Carnethy HRC |
50.44 |
|
Tinto |
85 |
K Haddow |
Carnethy HRC |
51.33 |
|
Tinto |
86 |
G Wright |
U/A |
51.43 |
|
Tinto |
87 |
C Lisle |
Carnegie Harriers |
51.46 |
|
Tinto |
88 |
S Davidson |
Penicuick Harriers |
52.09 |
|
Tinto |
89 |
G Short |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
52.59 |
|
Tinto |
90 |
J Wightman |
Carnethy HRC |
53.09 |
|
Tinto |
91 |
J Gillies |
U/A |
53.38 |
|
Tinto |
92 |
C Osmond |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
53.49 |
|
Tinto |
93 |
J Henck |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
54.07 |
|
Tinto |
94 |
G Benny |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
54.53 |
|
Tinto |
95 |
S Micalizzi |
Carnethy HRC |
58.49 |
|
Tinto |
96 |
M Hall |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
59.11 |
|
Tinto |
97 |
R Robertson |
Carnethy HRC |
63.04 |
|
Tinto |
98 |
M Robertson |
U/A |
DNF |
|
Tinto |
99 |
G Shiell |
Carnethy HRC |
DNF |
|
Traprain Law |
1 |
Colin Donnely |
Eryri Harriers |
40.14 |
S |
Traprain Law |
2 |
John Wilkinson |
Shettleston Harriers |
40.35 |
S |
Traprain Law |
3 |
Martin Flynn |
Carnethy HRC |
42.15 |
S |
Traprain Law |
4 |
Brian Marshall |
Help |
42.48 |
S |
Traprain Law |
5 |
D Bell |
Help |
43.11 |
S |
Traprain Law |
6 |
Colin Farquarson |
Hbt |
43.42 |
S |
Traprain Law |
7 |
George Gilhooly |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
43.56 |
S |
Traprain Law |
8 |
Newell McGuinness |
Help |
44.22 |
FS |
Traprain Law |
9 |
Ronnie Gallacher |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
44.57 |
S |
Traprain Law |
10 |
Geoff Simpson |
Hbt |
45.01 |
S |
Traprain Law |
11 |
Ian Rowland |
Dunbar Running Club |
45.02 |
S |
Traprain Law |
12 |
J Smith |
Help |
45.03 |
V |
Traprain Law |
13 |
James Dickinson |
Tynedale Harriers |
45.06 |
V |
Traprain Law |
14 |
Gavin Stewart |
Carnethy HRC |
45.13 |
S |
Traprain Law |
15 |
N Blissett |
Hbt |
45.24 |
S |
Traprain Law |
16 |
Stephen Bell |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
46.49 |
S |
Traprain Law |
17 |
M Dickie |
Help |
46.55 |
V |
Traprain Law |
18 |
Sandy Wallace |
Help |
47.03 |
V |
Traprain Law |
19 |
Matt Ogston |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
47.25 |
S |
Traprain Law |
20 |
Andrew Laird |
City Of Edinburgh |
47.55 |
S |
Traprain Law |
21 |
David Miller |
City Of Edinburgh |
48.22 |
S |
Traprain Law |
22 |
Karen Powell |
Carnethy HRC |
48.43 |
F |
Traprain Law |
23 |
Denis McCafferty |
U/A |
49.12 |
S |
Traprain Law |
24 |
Kevin Stewart |
Help |
49.27 |
S |
Traprain Law |
25 |
Lee Robertson |
U/A |
50.36 |
S |
Traprain Law |
26 |
Peter Keighley |
Hbt |
50.56 |
S |
Traprain Law |
27 |
Keith Colver |
Carnethy HRC |
51.44 |
S |
Traprain Law |
28 |
P McDonald |
Help |
51.46 |
V |
Traprain Law |
29 |
Jim Haig |
Fife Athletic Club |
51.49 |
V |
Traprain Law |
30 |
Kevin Fyfe |
Hillfooters |
52.11 |
S |
Traprain Law |
31 |
Russell Stout |
Carnethy HRC |
52.13 |
S |
Traprain Law |
32 |
Jo Prowse |
Keighley Craven Athletic Club |
52.21 |
F |
Traprain Law |
33 |
Alan Coltman |
Teviotdale Harriers |
52.23 |
S |
Traprain Law |
34 |
James Kerr |
Hillfooters |
52.37 |
S |
Traprain Law |
35 |
Peter Baxter |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
52.38 |
S |
Traprain Law |
36 |
David McGregor |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
53.06 |
S |
Traprain Law |
37 |
Elspeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
53.08 |
F |
Traprain Law |
38 |
Malcolm Mahoney |
U/A |
53.21 |
|
Traprain Law |
39 |
David McKnight |
Duns Athletic Club |
53.26 |
S |
Traprain Law |
40 |
Angus Atkinson |
U/A |
53.37 |
S |
Traprain Law |
41 |
Bobby Campbell |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
54.05 |
SV |
Traprain Law |
42 |
Brian Carr |
Help |
54.33 |
V |
Traprain Law |
43 |
Charlie Bamford |
Help |
54.33 |
S |
Traprain Law |
44 |
David Henderson |
Tynedale Harriers |
54.39 |
SV |
Two Breweries |
1 |
Graeme Bartlett |
Forres Harriers |
2.41.48 |
M |
Two Breweries |
2 |
Andrew Davies |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
2.43.13 |
M |
Two Breweries |
3 |
Steve Birkinshaw |
Northumberland Fell Runners |
2.49.15 |
M |
Two Breweries |
4 |
John Coyle |
Carnethy HRC |
2.53.50 |
M |
Two Breweries |
5 |
John Wilkinson |
Shettleston Harriers |
2.54.32 |
M |
Two Breweries |
6 |
Malcolm Patterson |
Shettleston Harriers |
2.54.45 |
M |
Two Breweries |
7 |
Andy Lewsley |
Keswick Athletic Club |
2.54.56 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
8 |
Jim Davies |
Carnethy HRC |
2.55.30 |
M |
Two Breweries |
9 |
Euan MacKay |
Ocril Hill Runners |
2.55.38 |
M |
Two Breweries |
10 |
Craig Love |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
2.59.18 |
M |
Two Breweries |
11 |
Ronnie Gallagher |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
2.59.25 |
M |
Two Breweries |
12 |
Lee Thomson |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
2.59.29 |
M |
Two Breweries |
13 |
Martin Laing |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.00.04 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
14 |
Colin Eades |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
3.00.50 |
M |
Two Breweries |
15 |
Daniel Marston |
Clydeside Orienteers |
3.02.11 |
M |
Two Breweries |
16 |
Jack Holt |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
3.02.22 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
17 |
Anesti Daventhill |
Shettleston Harriers |
3.03.12 |
M |
Two Breweries |
18 |
David Hirst |
Deeside Runners |
3.03.33 |
M |
Two Breweries |
19 |
Neil Raitt |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
3.04.04 |
M |
Two Breweries |
20 |
Robbie Cant |
Lochaber |
3.04.57 |
M |
Two Breweries |
21 |
David Duncan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
3.05.15 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
22 |
Dave Cummins |
Shettleston Harriers |
3.05.42 |
M |
Two Breweries |
23 |
Des Crowe |
Seettleston Harriers |
3.05.49 |
M |
Two Breweries |
24 |
Stephen Rivers |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
3.05.53 |
M |
Two Breweries |
25 |
John Blairfish |
Carnethy HRC |
3.06.28 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
26 |
Angela Mudge |
Carnethy HRC |
3.06.47 |
F |
Two Breweries |
27 |
Nigel Wright |
Jesus Orienteering Club |
3.07.32 |
M |
Two Breweries |
28 |
Yvette Hague |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
3.08.00 |
F |
Two Breweries |
29 |
Brian Waldie |
Carnethy HRC |
3.08.44 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
30 |
John Donnely |
Shettleston Harriers |
3.09.21 |
M |
Two Breweries |
31 |
Mark Johnston |
Carnetey Hr |
3.10.10 |
M |
Two Breweries |
32 |
Stewart Whitlie |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
3.10.50 |
M |
Two Breweries |
34 |
Gavin Stewart |
Carnetby Fir |
3.11.09 |
M |
Two Breweries |
36 |
Timothy Nash |
Cosmic Eillbasflers |
3.11.47 |
M |
Two Breweries |
37 |
Garry Owens |
Northumberland Fell Runners |
3.11.49 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
38 |
Nicola Davies |
Borrowdale Fell Runners |
3.12.53 |
FV |
Two Breweries |
39 |
John Stevenson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
3.14.08 |
M |
Two Breweries |
40 |
Ross McLnroy |
Clydesdale Harriers |
3.14.19 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
41 |
John Emeleus |
Clydeside Orienteers |
3.16.03 |
M |
Two Breweries |
42 |
Duggie Gillespie |
Gallows |
3.16.58 |
M |
Two Breweries |
43 |
Andy Pearle |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
3.17.27 |
M |
Two Breweries |
44 |
Ben Stansfield |
Forth Valley Oriente |
3.17.37 |
M |
Two Breweries |
45 |
Joe Holden |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.19.11 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
46 |
Guy Woolnough |
Kendal Athletic Club |
3.19.52 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
47 |
Martin Huline |
Kwik-fit Corstorphin |
3.20.23 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
48 |
William Hykura |
Car}iethy Hr |
3.20.33 |
M |
Two Breweries |
49 |
Johnny Clark |
Oceil Hill Runners |
3.20.59 |
M |
Two Breweries |
50 |
Murdo F Macleod |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.21.01 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
51 |
Paul Caban |
Ferr |
3.21.02 |
M |
Two Breweries |
52 |
Paul McClintock |
Gallows |
3.21.15 |
M |
Two Breweries |
53 |
John Gallacher |
Ochil Hill Runners |
3.21.33 |
M |
Two Breweries |
54 |
Willie Gibson |
Carnethy HRC |
3.21.34 |
M |
Two Breweries |
55 |
Martin Monckton |
Falkirk Victoria |
3.21.39 |
M |
Two Breweries |
56 |
Dick Amour |
Highland Hill Runners |
3.21.42 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
57 |
Richard Collins |
Highland Hill Runners |
3.22.18 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
58 |
Charlie Love |
Durdee Hawkhill |
3.22.35 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
59 |
M Mitchell |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.23.15 |
M |
Two Breweries |
60 |
Neil Harston |
Edinburgh University Hare & Hounds |
3.26.12 |
M |
Two Breweries |
61 |
John Reeve |
Sboc |
3.26.40 |
M |
Two Breweries |
62 |
Peter Buchanan |
Ochil Hill Runners |
3.26.50 |
M |
Two Breweries |
63 |
David Godfree |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
3.27.27 |
M |
Two Breweries |
64 |
Geoff Siiapson |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
3.28.10 |
M |
Two Breweries |
65 |
Martin Flynn |
Carnethy HRC |
3.29.36 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
66 |
Kate Jenkins |
Carnethy HRC |
3.29.36 |
F |
Two Breweries |
67 |
Karen Powell |
Carnethy HRC |
3.29.36 |
F |
Two Breweries |
68 |
Tracey Brindley |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
3.29.36 |
F |
Two Breweries |
69 |
Patrick Walder |
Kilbarcean |
3.30.40 |
M |
Two Breweries |
70 |
Archie Cameron |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.30.50 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
71 |
Main McIntosh |
Ochil Hill Runners |
3.31.12 |
F |
Two Breweries |
72 |
Ewan Rennie |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
3.32.10 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
73 |
Brian Ilowie |
City Of Edinburgh |
3.32.36 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
74 |
Alan Grahai |
Lomond Hill Runners |
3.32.47 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
75 |
Joel Laker |
Pudsey and Bramley Athletic Club |
3.32.56 |
M |
Two Breweries |
76 |
Herbie McLean |
Unattached |
3.34.31 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
77 |
Neil MacGregor |
Shettleston Harriers |
3.35.00 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
78 |
Stuart Knowles |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.35.22 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
79 |
Phil Forte |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
3.35.38 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
80 |
James Lamb |
Lomond Hill Runners |
3.36.35 |
M |
Two Breweries |
81 |
Martin Stone |
Kendal Athletic Club |
3.37.33 |
M |
Two Breweries |
82 |
John Quine |
Kendal Athletic Club |
3.37.42 |
M |
Two Breweries |
83 |
Peter Baxter |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.38.23 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
84 |
Tony Ritchie |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.38.41 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
85 |
Robert Daly |
Cosmic Rillbashers |
3.39.13 |
M |
Two Breweries |
86 |
Dennis McDonald |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
3.40.41 |
M |
Two Breweries |
87 |
Joanna McClintock |
Gallows |
3.40.47 |
F |
Two Breweries |
88 |
Eua Moody |
Northumberland Fell Runners |
3.42.19 |
F |
Two Breweries |
89 |
Debbie Thoipson |
Kendal Athletic Club |
3.42.28 |
FV |
Two Breweries |
90 |
Elspeth Scott |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
3.44.15 |
F |
Two Breweries |
91 |
Corina Cranier |
Perth Road Runners |
3.45.10 |
F |
Two Breweries |
92 |
Neil Wooliscroft |
Doncaster |
3.45.29 |
M |
Two Breweries |
93 |
Brian Jackson - - |
Clayton Le-moors Harriers |
3.46.10 |
M |
Two Breweries |
94 |
Richard White |
Carnethy HRC |
3.46.40 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
95 |
Roger Tavendale |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
3.47.26 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
96 |
Paramjit J Bhogal |
Abbey Runners |
3.47.40 |
M |
Two Breweries |
97 |
Ian Donnelly |
Law And District |
3.47.45 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
98 |
Steve Briggs |
Ochil Hill Runners |
3.48.34 |
M |
Two Breweries |
99 |
Andrew White |
Cosmic Hillbasbers |
3.48.49 |
M |
Two Breweries |
100 |
John Littlewood |
Carnethy Br |
3.48.57 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
101 |
Katy Boocock |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
3.48.58 |
F |
Two Breweries |
102 |
Glyn Jones |
Gallows |
3.48.58 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
103 |
Eddie DeĆ ltry |
Ochil Hill Runners |
3.49.03 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
104 |
Dick Wall |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
3.49.22 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
105 |
Deborah Jane Macdonald |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
3.49.29 |
FV |
Two Breweries |
106 |
Robert Wilson |
Ochil Hill Runners |
3.49.30 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
107 |
Moira Stewart |
Carnethy HRC |
3.49.39 |
FV |
Two Breweries |
108 |
Neil Dyson |
Mandale Harriers |
3.52.03 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
109 |
Nigel Rose |
Carnethy HRC |
3.54.22 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
110 |
Andy Wadsworth |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
3.54.25 |
M |
Two Breweries |
111 |
Marqarte Stafford |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
3 55.15 |
FV |
Two Breweries |
112 |
Ian McNulty |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
3.56.52 |
M |
Two Breweries |
113 |
Eucarne Matuzane |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
3.57.17 |
F |
Two Breweries |
114 |
Kenneth McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.57.23 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
115 |
Frank Cation |
Fife Athletic Club |
3.57.34 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
116 |
Andrew Johnson |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
4.00.20 |
M |
Two Breweries |
117 |
Drew Turnbull |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
4.01.17 |
M50 |
Two Breweries |
118 |
Maurice Paxton |
Perth Stratetay |
4.02.07 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
119 |
Jim Paxton |
Gala Harriers |
4.02.07 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
120 |
Alastair Matthewson |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
4.02.19 |
M |
Two Breweries |
121 |
Trevor Collins |
Carnethy HRC |
4.04.35 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
122 |
Bob Hughes |
Ochil Hill Runners |
4.04.37 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
123 |
Christine Menhennet |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
4.04.43 |
FV |
Two Breweries |
124 |
Bruce Smith |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
4.05.46 |
M |
Two Breweries |
125 |
Ralph Burton |
Unattached |
4.06.03 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
126 |
Malcolm MacLachian |
Carnethy HRC |
4.09.05 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
127 |
Norman Dunning |
Unattached |
4.09.50 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
128 |
Elaine Stewart |
Cosmic Hillbasiiers |
4.10.24 |
FV |
Two Breweries |
129 |
Diana Turner |
Solway Orienteers |
4.13.03 |
FV |
Two Breweries |
130 |
Angela Wood |
Standard Life Athletic Club |
4.13.45 |
FV |
Two Breweries |
131 |
Richard Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
4.14.23 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
132 |
Anne Thomson |
Cosmic Hill Bashers |
4.15.17 |
FV |
Two Breweries |
133 |
Gavin Struthers |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
4.15.28 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
134 |
Jean Cairns |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
4.16.12 |
FV |
Two Breweries |
135 |
Eric Dodd |
Strathtay Harriers |
4.17.03 |
M |
Two Breweries |
136 |
Marjorie Small |
Clydesdale Harriers |
4.17.2O |
FV |
Two Breweries |
137 |
Keith Greenwood |
Cosmic H1llbashers |
4.20.38 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
138 |
Alison West |
Carnethy HRC |
4.20.54 |
FV |
Two Breweries |
139 |
Jane Saul |
Northumberland Fell Runners |
4.22.16 |
F |
Two Breweries |
140 |
Jimmy Tomlin |
Horpeth |
4.24.19 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
141 |
Joe Howard |
Preston Harriers |
4.24.55 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
142 |
Tim Doyle |
Fairl |
4.25.50 |
M |
Two Breweries |
143 |
Peter Calboutin |
Unattached |
4.27.44 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
144 |
Mark Silmon |
North Shields |
4.27.45 |
M |
Two Breweries |
145 |
Chris Hall |
Road Runners Club |
4.29.14 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
146 |
William Howarth |
Denby Dale Travellers |
4.32.48 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
147 |
Peter Hunter |
Hunters Bog Trotters |
4.32.50 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
148 |
Isabel Coombs |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
4.33.58 |
FV |
Two Breweries |
149 |
Duncan McGuire |
Fife Athletic Club |
4.33.59 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
150 |
Noreen Jennison |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
4.33.59 |
FV |
Two Breweries |
151 |
Carl Lane |
Road Runners Club |
4.34.20 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
152 |
Jack Gillies |
Carnethy HRC |
4.35.20 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
153 |
Don Adan |
Fife Athletic Club |
4.36.53 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
154 |
Serena Michlizzi |
Carnethy HRC |
4.36.54 |
F |
Two Breweries |
155 |
Paula Drollet |
Carnethy HRC |
4.36.55 |
FV |
Two Breweries |
156 |
Joanne Anderson |
Carnethy HRC |
4.36.56 |
F |
Two Breweries |
157 |
R MacDonald |
Lasswade Athletic Club |
4.42.44 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
158 |
Alison Shaw |
Abbey Runners |
4.43.15 |
F |
Two Breweries |
159 |
John Wilkins |
Arbroath Footers |
4.45.19 |
MS |
Two Breweries |
160 |
James McGregor |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
4.45.38 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
161 |
Louise Provan |
Dundee Hawkhill Harriers |
4.45.39 |
F |
Two Breweries |
162 |
Stephen Elliot |
Unattached |
4.47.55 |
M |
Two Breweries |
163 |
Jim Drunond |
Central Region Athletic Club |
4.50.57 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
164 |
John Coon |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
4.51.12 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
165 |
Frank McLaren |
Fife Athletic Club |
4.53.24 |
MV |
Two Breweries |
166 |
Alastair Robertson |
Fife Athletic Club |
5.02.04 |
MS |
West Highland Way Race |
1 |
Brian Davidson |
Plymouth |
17:55:10 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
2 |
D Wallace |
Balerno |
19:28:35 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
3 |
Sharon Gayter |
Cleveland Orienteering Club |
21:04:50 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
4 |
Charlie MacLeod |
Peebleshire Athletic Club |
21:46:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
5 |
A Kay |
Dundee |
21:58:30 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
6 |
Duncan McGoughan |
Stirling |
22:37:19 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
7 |
Ignace Matthys |
Belgium |
23:25:10 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
8 |
Andy Ballantyne |
Irvine Athletic Club |
23:51:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
8 |
John Gebbie |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
23:51:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
8 |
Rod Pugh |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
23:51:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
11 |
Ian Donnelly |
Lanark |
25:00:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
12 |
John Lucas |
Surrey |
25:53:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
13 |
Charles Campbell |
Anniesland |
25:54:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
14 |
Frank Cation |
Auchtermuchty |
25:57:40 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
15 |
Tim Doyle |
Edinburgh |
26:35:04 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
16 |
David Rogers |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
27:54:00 |
M |
West Highland Way Race |
17 |
C Cadger |
Perth |
29:47:50 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
19 |
Jim Drummond |
Doune |
30:29:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
19 |
Jim Robertson |
Millburn Harriers |
30:29:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
21 |
Stan Milne |
Dundee |
31:39:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
22 |
B Robertson |
Kilmarnock Harriers |
31:55:10 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
23 |
Keith Robinson |
Perth |
33:32:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
24 |
Roy Topham |
Newmilns |
34:02:53 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
24 |
Pauline Walker |
Rosyth |
34:02:53 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
26 |
William Mair |
Cupar Athletic Club |
34:40:00 |
|
West Highland Way Race |
26 |
Catherine Thompson |
Dundee |
34:40:00 |
|
Whangie Whizz |
1 |
John MacArthur |
Clydesdale Harriers |
26.37 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
2 |
Ronnie Gallacher |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
27.09 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
3 |
Sandy Bennet |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
27.31 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
4 |
Stevie Bell |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
27.36 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
5 |
Derek Simpson |
Stirling Triathlon |
2745 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
6 |
Brian Dixon |
Unattached |
28.06 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
7 |
Brian Bonnyman |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
28.08 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
8 |
Manny Gorman |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
28.23 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
9 |
Robert Miller |
Kilbarchan Athletic Club |
28.33 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
10 |
Brian Edridge |
Clydesdale Harriers |
28.36 |
MSV |
Whangie Whizz |
11 |
Gibson Fleming |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
28.48 |
MSV |
Whangie Whizz |
12 |
Gary Wilton |
Ochil Hill Runners |
28.56 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
13 |
Ross McInroy |
Kirkintilloch Olympians |
28.59 |
MV |
Whangie Whizz |
14 |
Mark Rudzinski |
Clydesdale Harriers |
29.03 |
MJ |
Whangie Whizz |
15 |
Joe Armstrong |
Unattached |
29.22 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
16 |
Bobby Ros Shorough |
Clydesdale Harriers |
29.42 |
MV |
Whangie Whizz |
17 |
David Adams |
Hamilton |
29.47 |
MSV |
Whangie Whizz |
18 |
Peter Wilson |
Arran Runners |
30.06 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
19 |
Ian Beattie |
Troon Tortoises |
30.30 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
20 |
Robert Rosshorough |
Clydesdale Harriers |
30.59 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
21 |
Don Reid |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
31.09 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
22 |
David Miller |
Irvine Athletic Club |
31.16 |
MV |
Whangie Whizz |
23 |
Dermott Odriscoll |
Unattached |
31.21 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
24 |
Steve Abram |
Arran Runners . |
31.42 |
MV |
Whangie Whizz |
25 |
Les White |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
31.48 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
26 |
Nialcoim Finbow |
Shettleston Harriers |
31.52 |
MV |
Whangie Whizz |
27 |
Robcrtr Walker |
Penicuick Harriers |
32.23 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
28 |
Richard Gatehouse |
Lomond Hill Runners |
32.29 |
MV |
Whangie Whizz |
29 |
Adrian Gaughan |
Unattached |
32.37 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
30 |
Arnanda Farrell |
Helensburgh Athletic Club |
32.46 |
F |
Whangie Whizz |
31 |
Gavin Clarke |
Ochil Hill Runners |
33.10 |
MV |
Whangie Whizz |
32 |
Pete Baxter |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
33.10 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
33 |
Eddie Dealtry |
Ochil Hill Runners |
3343 |
MV |
Whangie Whizz |
34 |
Bobby Campbell |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
34.17 |
MSV |
Whangie Whizz |
35 |
Unknown Unknown |
Stirling Triathlon |
34.47 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
36 |
Muffy Thomas |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
35.03 |
F |
Whangie Whizz |
37 |
Jim Drummond |
Central Region Athletic Club |
35.11 |
MV |
Whangie Whizz |
38 |
Lesley Gorman |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
35.48 |
FV |
Whangie Whizz |
39 |
Lynne Wharam |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
35.55 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
40 |
Lan McManus |
Irvine Athletic Club |
35.58 |
MSV |
Whangie Whizz |
41 |
Alistair Johnstone |
Unattached |
36.16 |
MV |
Whangie Whizz |
42 |
Nicki Frew |
Unattached |
36.23 |
F |
Whangie Whizz |
43 |
Sandy McDougall |
Unattached |
36.40 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
44 |
Noreen Jennison |
Helensburgh Athletic Club |
36.41 |
FV |
Whangie Whizz |
45 |
Drew Turnbull |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
37.08 |
MSV |
Whangie Whizz |
46 |
Bill Bennet |
Penicuick Harriers |
37.23 |
MSV |
Whangie Whizz |
47 |
Ian Struthers |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
37.38 |
MV |
Whangie Whizz |
48 |
Rosemary Masterton |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
38.17 |
FV |
Whangie Whizz |
49 |
John Mepartland |
Unattached |
38.26 |
MV |
Whangie Whizz |
50 |
Donna Campbell |
Livingston and District Athletic Club |
38.52 |
F |
Whangie Whizz |
51 |
Helen MacPherson |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
38.55 |
F |
Whangie Whizz |
52 |
Shelagh King |
Clydesdale Harriers |
40.27 |
FV |
Whangie Whizz |
53 |
Anthony Wood |
Unattached |
41.46 |
M |
Whangie Whizz |
54 |
Sheila Johnstone |
Unattached |
43.05 |
FV |
Whangie Whizz |
55 |
Moira Hall |
Westerlands Cross Country Club |
44.45 |
FV |
|
|
|
|
|
|