Home News Results Calendar Races Safety Photos Juniors Options Contact
News
DMRT An Teallach Results
Jul 25, 2017
Wins for Highland Hill Runners' Andrew Wilby and Diana MacDonald at the DMRT An Teallach race on Saturday 15th July
MORE >>
Mither Tap Results
Jul 24, 2017
Wins for Hamish Battle (Metro Aberdeen) and Caroline Marwick (Inverness Harriers) at the Mither Tap Hill Race on Thursday 20th July. Hamish’s time of 31:20 is a new course record.
MORE >>
Somewhere In Harris Race Results
Jul 20, 2017
Willie MacRury was the winner at the "Somewhere In Harris" race on Friday 14th July which was held on An Cliseam this year.
MORE >>
New Female Record, Tranter’s Round
Jul 17, 2017
Report from Helen Bonsor and Andy Fallas of their run over the Tranter Round on Friday 14th July.
MORE >>
Maddy Moss Race Results
Jul 17, 2017
Wins for Kris Jones (Dundee Hawkhill) and Hollie Orr (Black Coombe) at Maddy Moss on Wednesday 12th July
MORE >>
Tom na Bat Race Results
Jul 17, 2017
Wins for Craig Campbell (Inverness Harriers) and Kirstie Rogan (Forres Harriers) at the Tom na Bat Race on Saturday 15th July.
MORE >>
Houff Of Ury Race Results
Jul 17, 2017
Wins for Jason Kelly (Stonehaven Running Club) and Anisha Badial (Aberdeen AAC) at the Houff of Ury race on Sunday 16th July.
MORE >>
Lee Pen Hill Race Report and Results
Jul 16, 2017
Wins for Peter Hodkinson (HBT) and Charlotte Morgan (Carnethy) at the Lee Pen Hill Race on Saturday 15th July
MORE >>
White Tops Hill Race Results
Jul 13, 2017
Wins and new course records for Kristian Jones (Dundee Hawkhill) and Anwen Darlington (Dundee Road Runners) at the White Tops Race on Friday 7th July
MORE >>
Bog And Burn Standings after 9 races
Jul 10, 2017
3 races still to run, starting with Maddy Moss on Wednesday evening.
MORE >>
Heart Of The Park Hill Race Results
Jul 10, 2017
Wins for Lewis Rogers (a new course record) and Romana Mrazkowa at the Heart Of The Park Race on Sunday 9th July at Braemar.
MORE >>
SA Junior Championship and League
Jul 10, 2017
Updated League Positions after four races
MORE >>
Jim Mann breaks 24-hour Munros record
Jul 10, 2017
Jim Mann has broken Jon Broxap's long-standing (1988) 24-hour Munros record, achieving 30 full Munro summits over 7th/8th July...
MORE >>
Glamaig Hill Race Results
Jul 09, 2017
Wins for Finlay Wild (Lochaber) and Diana MacDonald (Highland Hill Runners) at Glamaig on Saturday 8th July
MORE >>
The Law Breaker Race Results
Jul 08, 2017
Wins for James Espie (Deeside) and Jill Stephen (HBT) at the Law Breaker race on Wednesday 5th July.
MORE >>
Cademuir Rollercoaster Hill Races – Saturday 12th August
Jul 06, 2017
A variation for 2017 as the Rollercoaster races incorporate the Scotland trial races for this year’s Junior Home International but each race is still open to non-trial entrants including seniors.
MORE >>
Earlston Black Hill Race Results
Jul 05, 2017
Wins for Adam Craig (Edinburgh AC) and Rachel Newstead (Carnethy) at the Earlston Black Hill Race on Tuesday 4th July.
MORE >>
Triple Hirple Results
Jul 05, 2017
Race results for Lochaber’s Meall an t-Suidhe, Half Ben and Cow Hill races over the weekend.
MORE >>
Arrochar Alps Results
Jul 04, 2017
Wins for Alasdair McLeod (Shettleston) and Jill Stephen (HBT) at Arrochar Alps on Saturday 1st July
MORE >>
Dollar Hill Race Results
Jul 04, 2017
ins for Steve Feltbower and Catriona Buchanan, both of Ochils at the Dollar Hill Race on Saturday 1st July
MORE >>
Ben Ledi Hill Race Results
Jul 04, 2017
Wins for Jacob Atkin (Moorfoots) and Ausrine Ward (Kirkintilloch Olympians
MORE >>
Ben Sheann Hill Race Results
Jul 04, 2017
Wins for James Espie (Deeside) and Jill Stephen (HBT)
MORE >>
Adam Ward (Pentland Skyline, 2004)
F
L
I
C
K
R
P
H
O
T
O
S
Next Races
RaceDate
Ben Rinnes 29 Jul
World Championships (Up and Down) 30 Jul
Krunce #5 01 Aug
Killin Games 02 Aug
North Berwick Law 02 Aug
Aboyne Games 05 Aug
About SHR
Join the SHR
What we do
Committee
Insurance
History
Championships
SHR Championship
SHR Under 23
Bog & Burn
Scottish Long Classics
Scottish Athletics
British Championship
Long Distance Running
Long Distance Records
Administrators
Login
Home
News
Results
Calendar
Photos
Juniors
Links
Contact
Web Design - © Bill Fisher 2010